LTDTC - BRAG BOOK – 2018 Training Year - Update: Feb 18, 2019

 

Please direct comments, errors or corrections to: andy@ansenberger.com  or see me at class.

 

Below are links that teach POSITIVE Focus and Heeling.

Remember: No Lead. No Corrections. No Negativity. One Minute Max.

You may use a designated “MARKER WORD”, rather than a clicker.

“YES” is a good marker word. Marker words are better in a classroom

setting when a number of dogs are training together.  Andy 

 

New Novice Exercises as of May 1, 2018

Click HERE for the series of the new AKC Obedience Novice

exercises that demonstrate: 1) Novice Sit Stay – Get Your Leash;

and 2) Novice Group Exercise – Sit and Down Stay.

 

Youtube Example: 1st Heeling and Focus Video

 

 

Youtube Example: 2nd Heeling and Focus Video

 

 

 

Youtube Example: AKC Beginner Novice

 

 

Youtube Example: AKC Novice Obedience

 

 

 

Novice 1 – Class Handout

 

 

Judges Worksheet: Novice Obedience

 

 

Judges Worksheet: Beginner Novice

 

 

 

Agility Regulations    Obedience Regulations  Rally Regulations 

 

Tracking Regulations  Introduction to Tracking

 

 

 

NEW: November 07, 2018: New Awards Program Overview

 

 

 

NEW: November 07, 2018: Awards, Points, and Tier numbers for new New Awards Program

 

 

New: November 07, 2018: Lifetime Achievement Performance Dog Award

 

 

 

Past year brags: 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014  2015  2016  2017  2018

 

Note: If you go back and make changes in previously entered data in the actual hand-written

brag book, please let me know so I can update the computer data with the corrections. If old

stuff is fixed in the brag book after I enter it here, I might not catch the change, and the

hand-written brag book and this data won’t be synchronized.  Thanks, Andy 

 

AKC Titles by Breed: http://www.undeniablegoldens.com/AKCBreedsAndTitles.html     

 

AKC events search: https://www.apps.akc.org/apps/events/search/index.cfm?action=refresh_index&active_tab_row=3&active_tab_col=2&fixed_tab=11&mobile=N

 

AKC title search: https://www.apps.akc.org/apps/store/?view=product&cde_category=DOG&cde_product=CMPREC&external=yes

 

AKC title definitions: http://www.akc.org/events/titles/

 

https://www.akc.org/sports/titles-and-abbreviations/titles-by-sport/

 

Owner                    Breed                 Dog Name      Title                                        Top Points

 

 

' PAGE & LINE   DATE      TRIAL NAME                OWNER                   BREED                DOG NAME     EVENT & CLASS             PLACE  SCORE    LEG TITLE

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      *   *       p Z  T *** 

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      *   *       p Z  T ***  3 

2017-09 line 14 01/06/18 Stone City                Heitz, Karen            Doberman Pinscher    Chino        Pref Companion Dog Exc      1    184.0      2

2017-09 line 15 01/07/18 Stone City                Heitz, Karen            Doberman Pinscher    Chino        Pref Companion Dog Exc      1    185.0      3   PCDX      D  T  20

; leg 1 PCDX 11/26/17 Stone City: 1st Chino CD BN RE   Doberman Pinscher  K Heitz/R Heitz pts 184.0

‘ leg 2 PCDX 01/06/18 Stone City: 1st Chino CD BN RE   Doberman Pinscher  K Heitz/R Heitz       pts 183.5

‘ leg 3 PCDX 01/07/18 Stone City: 1st Chino CD BN RE   Doberman Pinscher  K Heitz/R Heitz       pts 185.5

‘ average 184 183.5 185.5 = 184.33 PAL261613 Chino CD PCDX BN RE Doberman Pinscher

 

2017-10 line 01 through 05 ***** see 2017 Brag

 

2017-10 line 06 01/07/18 Cudahy                    Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       BHA Open Barn Hunt          1               1

‘ High in Class

2017-10 line 07 01/07/18 Cudahy                    Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       BHA Open Barn Hunt          1               2

‘ High in Class

 

2017-10 line 08 through 09 ***** see 2017 Brag

 

2017-10 line 10 01/13/18 4YourK9                   Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       BHA Open Barn Hunt          2               3   RATO      S      0

‘ title: HP37528701 - CH Flying Ears Herbie The Love Bug CDX RE AX AXJ OF RATO

 

2017-10 line 11 01/14/18 4YourK9                   Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       BHA Senior Barn Hunt                        1

2017-10 line 12 01/14/18 4YourK9                   Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       BHA Senior Barn Hunt                        2

2017-10 line 13 01/12/18 4YourK9                   Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       BHA Crazy 8s Barn Hunt            20

2017-10 line 14 01/12/18 4YourK9                   Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       BHA Crazy 8s Barn Hunt            20

 

2017-10 line 15 01/20/18 FCRSA                     Rush, Alison            All American         Jamie        Master Exc Fast Preferred   1     72        1         

 

2017-10 line 16 01/28/18 Chain O'Lakes KC          Crawford, David         Basset Hound         Ivy          Champion                                        CH        S      0

‘ HP49136204 CH Rockstar Bassets Ivy Leaguer CD BN RN Basset Hound

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      *   *       p Z  T *** 

 

2017-10 line 17 02/04/18 Car-Dun-Al                Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Companion Dog Excellent     3    185.0      3   CDX       D  T  20

‘ leg 1 CDX 11/13/2016: 4th CH Flying Ears Herbie The Love Bug CD RE AX OAJ NF   Beagle (over 13 in.)  D Nuger      pts 191.0

‘ leg 2 CDX 04/30/17 Rand Park 1st CH Flying Ears Herbie The Love Bug CD RE AX OAJ NF   Beagle (over 13 in.)  D Nuger        pts 193.5

‘ leg 2 CDX 02/04/18 Car-Dun-Al: 3rd  CH Flying Ears Herbie The Love Bug CD RE AX AXJ OF RATN   Beagle (over 13 in.)  D Nuger         pts 185.0

‘ Title and average: 191 193.5 185.0 = 189.83 HP37528701 - CH Flying Ears Herbie The Love Bug CDX RE AX AXJ OF RATO

 

2017-10 line 18 through 19 ***** see 2017 Brag

 

2017-10 line 20 02/04/18 Mid-Kentucky KC           Crawford, David         Basset Hound         Ivy          Tracking Dog                                    TD        L     25  1

‘ CH Rockstar Bassets Ivy Leaguer CD BN RN TD - HP49136204

 

2017-10 line 21 ***** see 2017 Brag

 

2017-10 line 22 02/10/18 American Lhasa Apso Club  Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Master JWW Preferred        1               11

2017-10 line 23 02/24/18 GLBTC                     Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Master JWW Preferred        1               12

 

2017-10 line 24 02/25/18 Greater Chicago Scentwork Crawford, David         Basset Hound         Apple        Scent Dog Novice Container  1                             

2017-10 line 25 02/25/18 Greater Chicago Scentwork Crawford, David         Basset Hound         Apple        Scent Dog Novice Interiors  1  

‘   Olde Fashion Verde Green Apple Sparkletini - HP52297603  

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      *   *     T p Z    ***

 

2018-01 line 01 03/03/18 Smack Dab                 Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Master JWW Preferred        1               13

2018-01 line 02 03/03/18 Smack Dab                 Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Master Agility Preferred    2               9

‘ above two lines combine for Libby’s QQ#2

 

2018-01 line 03 03/03/18                           Chan, Gary              Doberman Pincher     Bentley      Canine Good Citizen Adv                         CGCA      S      0

 

2018-01 line 04 01/31/18                           Berner, Patti           Nova Scotia Duck T R Tori         Therapy Dog Novice                              THDN    p J      0

‘ SR79453904 Fourwinds Princess Victoria NAJ ACT1 THDN CGC

 

2018-01 line 05 01/31/18                           Berner, Patti           Nova Scotia Duck T R Tori         AKC Achiever Dog                                Achiever  S      0

 

2018-01 line 06 02/07/18                           Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        AKC Achiever Dog                                Achiever  S      0

 

2018-01 line 07 03/30/18 GSDCMSP                   Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Master Agility Exc Pref     4               10  MXP       P     50  1

 ‘ Title: CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy VCD3 MXP MJP

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      *   *       p Z  T *** 

 

2018-01 line 08 04/06/18 Blitzen                   Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Master Agility Exc Pref     2               11

 

2018-01 line 09 04/08/18 LaSalle Brittany          Starsiak, Marie         Brittany             Shilo        Novice Trick Dog                                TKN       S      0

 

2018-01 line 10 04/29/18 Rand Park                 Angeleri, Donna         Russell Terrier      Spice        Beginner Novice             3    195.5      1                    2

‘ leg 1 BN Rand Park 04/29/18 3rd Haznow's Leap For Joy RE CGC   Russell Terrier  D Angeleri pts 195.5

 

2018-01 line 11 04/28/18 WAG                       Starsiak, Marie         Brittany             Shilo        Rally Master                2     70        1 

‘ leg 1 RM Rand Park 04/28/18 2nd     GCH CH Lyric's Shilo CD BN RAE CGC TKN   Brittany  M Starsiak/G Clements     pts 70.0

 

2018-01 line 12 05/05/18 Badger KC                 Crawford, David         Basset Hound         Apple        Canine Good Citizen                             CGC       S      0

 

2018-01 line 13 05/06/18 Badger KC                 Crawford, David         Basset Hound         Ivy          Canine Good Citizen Adv                         CGCA      S      0

 

LTDTC 2018 05 11    LTDTC 2018 05 12    LTDTC 2018 05 13

 

2018-01 line 14 05/11/18 LTDTC                     Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Master Agility                   100        5

 

2018-01 line 15 05/11/18 LTDTC                     Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Master Agility JWW               100        1

‘ above two lines combine for Herbie’s QQ #1

 

2018-01 line 16 05/11/18 LTDTC                     Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Time 2 Beat                      7pts       5

 

2018-01 line 17 05/13/18 LTDTC                     Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Master Agility                   100        6

 

2018-01 line 18 05/12/18 LTDTC                     Nuger, Phil             All American         Pongo        Excellent JWW                    100        1

‘ leg 1 AXJ 05/12/18 LTDTC: 1st       Nuger's Pongo CD RN OA OAJ OF CA   All American Dog  P NUGER       pts 100.0 Time 48.12

 

2018-01 line 19 05/13/18 LTDTC                     Nuger, Phil             All American         Pongo        Time 2 Beat                      6pts       1

 

2018-01 line 20 05/13/18 LTDTC                     Nuger, Phil             All American         Pongo        Excellent FAST              2     65

‘ 65 pts = 94 2nd

‘ leg ? 05/13/2018 LTDTC: Nuger's Pongo CD RN OA OAJ OF CA   All American Dog  P NUGER pts 65.0 Time 36.45

                             

2018-01 line 21 05/11/18 LTDTC                     Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Time 2 Beat                 6    8pts                

2018-01 line 22 05/11/18 LTDTC                     Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Master Agility                   100        1    

2018-01 line 23 05/12/18 LTDTC                     Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Master Agility                   100        2    

2018-01 line 24 05/13/18 LTDTC                     Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Master Agility                   100        3   

 

2018-01 line 25 05/11/18 LTDTC                     Angeleri, Donna         Rottweiler           Sugar        Novice JWW Preferred        1    100        3   NJP       A      5

‘ Leg 1 NJP 12/27/14 GLBTC 1st Soraya's Candy Girl CDX BN GN PCDX GO RE Rottweiler  D Angeleri pts 100.0 Time 25.86

‘ leg 2 NJP 05/13/16 LTDTC: 1st  Soraya's Candy Girl UD PCDX BN GN GO RE   Rottweiler  D Angeleri  pts 100.0 Time 28.03

‘ leg 3 NJP LTDTC 05/11/18 1st        Soraya's Candy Girl UD PCDX BN GN GO RE OAP   Rottweiler  D Angeleri         pts 100.0 Time 25.84

‘ title: WS37464104 Soraya's Candy Girl UD PCDX BN GN GO RE OAP NJP; average 100

 

 

2018-02 line 01 05/13/18 LTDTC                     Angeleri, Donna         Rottweiler           Sugar        Open JWW Preferred          1    100        1

‘ leg 1 OJP 05/13/18 LTDTC: 1st       Soraya's Candy Girl UD PCDX BN GN GO RE OAP NJP   Rottweiler  D Angeleri     pts 100.0 Time 30.5

       

2018-02 line 02 05/25/18                           Chan, Gary              Doberman Pincher     Bentley      Canine Good Citizen Urban                       CGCU      S      0

 

2018-02 line 03 05/29/18 LTDTC                     Goheen, Dana            All American         Tank         Agility Course Test 1                      1+2  ACT1      S      0

 

2018-02 line 04 06/10/18 Wheaton KC                Starsiak, Marie         Brittany             Bradley      Champion                                        CH        S      0

 

2018-02 line 05 04/06/18 Blitzen                   Baker, Anne             Chinese Shar-Pei     Biscuit      Open Fast                   1     55        3   OF        A     20

‘ average 94 92 85 = 90.33 PAL256159 Biscuit BN RN NA NAJ OF CAX BCAT CGCA Chinese Shar-Pei

‘ leg 1 OF 04/08/17 Blitzen: 64 adjusted to 94. 2nd       Biscuit BN RN NA NAJ NF CAX CGCA   Chinese Shar-Pei  A Baker pts 64.0 Time 36.57

‘ leg 2 OF 05/12/17 LTDTC: 59 adjusted to 92. 1st         Biscuit BN RN NA NAJ NF CAX CGCA   Chinese Shar-Pei  A Baker pts 59.0 Time 39.51

‘ leg 3 OF 04/06/18 Blitzen: 55 adjusted to 85  1st       Biscuit BN RN NA NAJ NF CAX BCAT CGCA   Chinese Shar-Pei  A Baker  pts 55.0 Time 47.95

 

2018-02 line 06 05/26/18 Cudahy                    Baker, Anne             Chinese Shar-Pei     Biscuit      Fast CAT

 

2018-02 line 07 05/26/18 Cudahy                    Baker, Anne             Chinese Shar-Pei     Biscuit      Fast CAT

 

2018-02 line 08 06/16/18 FDBHC                     Crawford, David         Basset Hound         Apple        Rally Novice                2     85        2

‘ leg 1 RN 07/29/17 Waukesha KC Qualify         Olde Fashion Verde Green Apple Sparkletini   Basset Hound  D Crawford        pts 90.0

‘ leg 2 RN 06/16/17 FDBHC 2nd         Olde Fashion Verde Green Apple Sparkletini CGC   Basset Hound  D Crawford    pts 85.0

‘HP52297603

 

2018-02 line 09 06/16/18 FDBHC                     Crawford, David         Basset Hound         Ivy          Rally Intermediate          1     97        1

‘ leg 1 RI FDBHC 061618: 1st CH Rockstar Bassets Ivy Leaguer CD BN RN TD CGCA   Basset Hound  D Crawford/P Crawford pts 97.0

 

2018-02 line 10 06/16/18 GRCI                      Angeleri, Donna         Russell Terrier      Spice        Beginner Novice             2    197.5      2

2018-02 line 11 06/16/18 GRCI                      Angeleri, Donna         Russell Terrier      Spice        Beginner Novice             1    196        3   BN        D      2

 ‘ leg 1 BN Rand Park 04/29/18 3rd Haznow's Leap For Joy RE CGC   Russell Terrier  D Angeleri pts 195.5

‘ leg 2 BN GRCI 06/16/18: 2nd         Haznow's Leap For Joy RE CGC   Russell Terrier  D Angeleri         pts 197.5

‘ leg 3 BN GRCI 06/16/18: 1st         Haznow's Leap For Joy RE CGC   Russell Terrier  D Angeleri         pts 196.0

Average:  195.5 197.5 196 – 196.33;  Title: RN29194102 Haznow's Leap For Joy BN RE CGC Russell Terrier

 

2018-02 line 12 07/07/18 Greater Dekalb            Starsiak, Marie         Brittany             Shilo        Rally Master                4     72        2

2018-02 line 13 07/08/18 Greater Dekalb            Starsiak, Marie         Brittany             Shilo        Rally Master                3     78        3

 

2018-02 line 14 07/22/18 LTDTC                     Wyderka, Kevin          Beagle               Peanut       Rally Novice                1     97        1

‘ leg 1 RN LTDTC 07/22/18: 1st        Flying Ears Coo Coo Cashew OA NAJ   Beagle (13 in. and under)  K Wyderka     pts 97.0

 

2018-02 line 15 07/21/18 LTDTC                     Luke, Clara             Boxer                Joey         Companion Dog               1    195.5      1

‘ leg 1 CD 1st     Bar-K's Bubba Joe   Boxer  C Luke     pts 195.5

2018-02 line 16 07/21/18 LTDTC                     Luke, Clara             Boxer                Joey         Companion Dog               1    192.5      2

‘ leg 2 CD 1st Bar-K's Bubba Joe   Boxer  C Luke          pts 192.5 WS55224006

2018-02 line 17 07/22/18 LTDTC                     Luke, Clara             Boxer                Joey         Companion Dog               1    185.5      3   CD      p D      5

‘ leg 3 CD 1st Bar-K's Bubba Joe   Boxer  C Luke                                              pts 185.0

‘ average 191.17 WS55224006 WS55224006 Bar-K's Bubba Joe CD Boxer

 

2018-02 line 18 07/27/18 GRCI                      Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Time 2 Beat                      5 Pts  

2018-02 line 19      /18 4YourK9                   Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       BHA Senior Barn Hunt        1               3   RATS      S      0 

2018-02 line 20      /18 4YourK9                   Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       BHA Master Barn Hunt        1               1

 

2018-02 line 21 07/28/18 GRCI                      Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Quinn        Master Agility                   100        1

 

2018-02 line 22 08/05/18 Blitzen                   Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Quinn        Excellent Agility JWW       1    100        1

‘ leg 1 AXJ 080518 Blitzen: 1st Lycinan's Mighty Quinn BN AX OAJ OF   Golden Retriever  B Smith/G Smith   pts 100.0 Time 40.4

 

2018-02 line 23 08/07/18 Havanese                  Dirks, Jillian          Pomeranian           Talulla      Novice Agility              2     85        3   NA      p A      5

‘ leg 1 NA 051318 LTDTC 1st Jd's Joie De Vivre Talulla Of Tab'S CGC Pomeranian J Dirks pts 90.0 Time 56.56

‘ leg 2 NA 072918 GRCI 1st Jd's Joie De Vivre Talulla Of Tab'S ACT1 CGC   Pomeranian  J Dirks pts 85.0 Time 77.21

‘ leg 3 NA 080718 Havanese: 2nd Jd's Joie De Vivre Talulla Of Tab'S ACT1 CGC   Pomeranian  J Dirks pts 85.0 Time 58.97

‘ Title TS26516801 Jd's Joie De Vivre Talulla Of Tab'S NA ACT1 CGC   jill.dirks@yahoo.com

‘ average 90 85 85 = 86.67

    

2018-02 line 24 07/06/18 CPE                       Sensenbrenner, Virginia Cocker Spaniel       Giotto       CPE Champion Ag Excellent                       CAT       S      0

 

2018-02 line 25 07/22/18 LTDTC                     Starsiak, Marie         Brittany             Shilo        Rally Master                      78        4

 

2018-03 line 01 01/20/18 Flat Coated Retriever     Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Kuhlua       Master Agility Preferred    1    100        12

2018-03 line 02 01/21/18 Flat Coated Retriever     Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Kuhlua       Master Agility Preferred    2    100        13

‘ above is QQ #10

 

2018-03 line 03 05/08/18 American Boxer            Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Kuhlua       Master Agility Preferred    1    100        14

2018-03 line 04 05/12/18 LTDTC                     Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Kuhlua       Master Agility Preferred    4    100        15

‘ above is QQ #11

 

2018-03 line 05 08/12/18 Wisc Lure Coursing        Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Coursing Ability Test                        2

2018-03 line 06 08/12/18 Wisc Lure Coursing        Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Coursing Ability Test                        3  CA        S      0

 

2018-03 line 07 07/27/18 GRCI                      Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Master Agility                   100         4    

2018-03 line 08 07/27/18 GRCI                      Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Time 2 Beat                       10         7    

2018-03 line 09 07/28/18 GRCI                      Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Master Agility JWW         11    100         7           

2018-03 line 10 07/28/18 GRCI                      Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Master Agility             15    100         5    

2018-03 line 11 07/28/18 GRCI                      Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Time 2 Beat                 1     10         8    

2018-03 line 12 07/29/18 GRCI                      Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Master Agility JWW          9    100         8           

 

2018-03 line 13 05/13/18 LTDTC                     Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Kuhlua       Master Agility Preferred    4    100        16

‘ above is QQ #12

 

2018-03 line 14 06/09/18 Tree Town Boxer           Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Kuhlua       Master Agility Preferred    2    100        17

‘ above is QQ #13

 

2018-03 line 15 06/10/18 Tree Town Boxer           Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Kuhlua       Master Agility Preferred    1    100        18

‘ above is QQ #14

 

2018-03 line 16 07/27/18 GRCI                      Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Kuhlua       Master Agility Preferred    2    100        19

 

2018-03 line 17 07/28/18 GRCI                      Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Kuhlua       Master Agility Pref 2            100        20  MXP2      P     50

‘ WS23774602       MACH Shira's Kahlua She's So Freakin Cute CDX GN RAE MXB MJB MXP2 MJP MXF SBN

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      *   *       p Z  T ***  3 

 

2018-03 line 18 01/21/18 Flat Coated Retriever     Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Kuhlua       Master Agility Pref JWW     3    100        15

‘ above is QQ #10

 

2018-03 line 19 05/12/18 LTDTC                     Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Kuhlua       Master Agility Pref JWW     2    100        16

‘ above is QQ #11

 

2018-03 line 20 05/13/18 LTDTC                     Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Kuhlua       Master Agility Pref JWW          100        17

‘ above is QQ #12

 

2018-03 line 21 06/09/18 Tree Towns Boxer          Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Kuhlua       Master Agility Pref JWW     2    100        18

‘ above is QQ #13

 

2018-03 line 22 06/10/18 Tree Towns Boxer          Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Kuhlua       Master Agility Pref JWW     2    100        19

‘ above is QQ #14

 

2018-03 line 23 02/24/18 Grtr Chi Area Scentwork   Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Kuhlua       Novice B Containers         Q    Pass       1

2018-03 line 24 02/24/18 Grtr Chi Area Scentwork   Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Kuhlua       Novice B Containers         Q    Pass       1

2018-03 line 25 02/24/18 Grtr Chi Area Scentwork   Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Kuhlua       Novice B Buried             Q    Pass       1

 

2018-04 line 01 02/24/18 Grtr Chi Area Scentwork   Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Kuhlua       Novice B Buried             Q    Pass       2

2018-04 line 02 02/25/18 Grtr Chi Area Scentwork   Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Kuhlua       Novice B Buried             Q    Pass       3  

2018-04 line 02 02/25/18 Grtr Chi Area Scentwork   Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Kuhlua       Scent Work Buried Novice                        SBN       S      0

‘ WS23774602       MACH Shira's Kahlua She's So Freakin Cute CDX GN RAE MXB MJB MXP2 MJP MXF SBN

 

2018-04 line 03 05/06/18 American Boxer Club       Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Companion Dog               4    170.0      3   CD        D      5

‘ leg 1 080517 CD: Tree Town Boxer: Qualify     Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium BN RN CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer       pts 182.0

‘ leg 2 080617 CD: Midwest Boxer: 3rd Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium BN RN CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer       pts 180.0

‘ leg 3 050618 CD: American Boxer Club: 4th     Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium BN RA NAJ SCN SIN SBN CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer pts 170.0

‘ average 182.0 180.0 170.0= 177.33

 

2018-04 line 04 01/20/18 Flat Coated Retriever     Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Novice Agility              2    100        2

‘ leg 1 100817 NA: Golden Retriever: 1st        Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium BN RA CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer       pts 100.0 Time 52.96

‘ leg 2 012018 Flat Coated Retriever: 1st       Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium BN RA NAJ CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer   pts 90.0 Time 59.77

 

2018-04 line 05 05/18/18 American Boxer            Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Novice Agility              1    100        3   NA        A      5

‘ leg 1 100817 NA: Golden Retriever: 1st        Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium BN RA CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer       pts 100.0 Time 52.96

‘ leg 2 012018 NA: Flat Coated Retriever: 1st   Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium BN RA NAJ CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer   pts 90.0 Time 59.77

‘ leg 3 051818 NA: American Boxer: 1st Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CD BN RA NAJ SCN SIN SBN CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer       pts 100.0 Time 48.92

‘ average 96.67 WS50245502 Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CD BN RA OA OAJ OF SCN SIN SBN CGC

   

2018-04 line 06 01/20/18 Flat Coated Retriever     Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Novice Fast                 2     55        2

 

2018-04 line 07 05/13/18 LTDTC                     Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Novice Fast                 1     60        3   NF        A      5   

‘ 55 adjusted to 91

 ‘ 53 score adjusted to 90; leg 1 NF 100817 Golden Retriever: 1st   Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium BN RA CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer       pts 53.0 Time 28.37

‘ leg 2 012018 NF:  2nd Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium BN RA NAJ CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer   pts 55.0 Time 21.32   55 = 91

‘ leg 3 051318 LTDTC: 1st Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CD BN RA NA NAJ SCN SIN SBN CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer pts 60.0 Time 25.89 60 = 93

Average 90 91 93 = 91.33

 

 

2018-04 line 08 05/13/18 LTDTC                     Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Open Agility                1    100        1

2018-04 line 09 06/09/18 Tree Towns Boxer          Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Open Agility                1    100        2

2018-04 line 10 06/10/18 Tree Towns Boxer          Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Open Agility                4     90        3   OA        A     20

‘ Note Erin said in the written brag book that the score of leg 3 was 100

‘ leg 1 OA 051318 LTDTC: 1st Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CD BN RA NA NAJ SCN SIN SBN CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer pts 100.0 Time 54.7

‘ leg 2 OA 060918 Tree Towns Boxer: 1st Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CD BN RA NA NAJ NF SCN SIN SBN CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer pts 100.0 Time 55.12

‘ leg 3 OA 061018 Tree Towns Boxer: 4th Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CD BN RA NA NAJ NF SCN SIN SBN CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer pts 90.0 Time 62.9

‘ average 96.67 WS50245502 Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CD BN RA OA OAJ OF SCN SIN SBN CGC

 

2018-04 line 11 05/13/18 LTDTC                     Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Open Agility Jumper         1     98        1

2018-04 line 12 06/09/18 Tree Towns Boxer          Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Open Agility Jumper         1    100        2

2018-04 line 13 07/27/18 Golden Ret of IL          Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Open Agility Jumper         1    100        3   OAJ       A     20

‘ leg 1 OAJ 051318 LTDTC: 1st Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CD BN RA NA NAJ SCN SIN SBN CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer pts 98.0 Time 46.24

‘ leg 2 OAJ 060918 Tree Towns Boxer: 1st Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CD BN RA NA NAJ NF SCN SIN SBN CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer pts 100.0 Time 31.41

‘ leg 3 OAJ 061018 GRCI: 1st Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CD BN RA OA NAJ NF SCN SIN SBN CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer pts 100.0 Time 36.64

‘ average 99.33 WS50245502 Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CD BN RA OA OAJ OF SCN SIN SBN CGC

 

2018-04 line 14 06/09/18 Tree Towns Boxer          Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Open Fast                   1     66        1

‘ 66 = 95

2018-04 line 15 07/27/18 Golden Ret of IL          Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Open Fast                   1     74        2

‘ 74 = 98

2018-04 line 16 07/28/18 Golden Ret of IL          Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Open Fast                   1     56        2   OF        A     20

‘ 56 = 88

‘ average = 93.67  WS50245502 Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CD BN RA OA OAJ OF SCN SIN SBN CGC

‘ leg 1 OF 060918 Tree Towns Boxer: 1st Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CD BN RA NA NAJ NF SCN SIN SBN CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer  pts 66.0 Time 32.77

‘ leg 2 OF 072718 GRCI: 1st Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CD BN RA OA NAJ NF SCN SIN SBN CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer pts 74.0 Time 28.99

‘ leg 3 OF 072818 GRCI: 1st Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CD BN RA OA OAJ NF SCN SIN SBN CGC Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer pts 56.0 Time 36.54

 

2018-04 line 17 07/28/18 Golden Ret of IL          Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Excellent Agility           1    100        1

‘ leg 1 AX 072818 GRCI: 1st Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CD BN RA OA OAJ NF SCN SIN SBN CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer pts 100.0 Time 60.52

 

2018-04 line 18 07/28/18 Golden Ret of IL          Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Excellent Agility Jumper    1    100        1

‘ leg 1 AXJ 072818 GRCI: 1st Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CD BN RA OA OAJ NF SCN SIN SBN CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer pts 100.0 Time 42.97

 

2018-04 line 19 05/08/18 American Boxer Club       Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Time 2 Beat                       6pts      1

2018-04 line 20 06/10/18 Tree Towns Boxer          Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Time 2 Beat                 1     4pts      2

2018-04 line 21 07/28/18 Golden Ret of IL          Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Time 2 Beat                 1    10pts      3

 

2018-04 line 22 02/21/18 Grtr Chi Area Scentwork   Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Scent Work Container Novice Q    pass       1

2018-04 line 23 02/25/18 Grtr Chi Area Scentwork   Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Scent Work Container Novice Q    pass       2

2018-04 line 24 02/25/18 Grtr Chi Area Scentwork   Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Scent Work Container Novice Q    pass       3   SCN       S      0

2018-04 line 25 02/24/18 Grtr Chi Area Scentwork   Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Scent Work Interior  Novice Q    pass       1

 

2018-05 line 01 02/25/18 Grtr Chi Area Scentwork   Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Scent Work Interior Novice  3    pass       2

2018-05 line 02 02/25/18 Grtr Chi Area Scentwork   Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Scent Work Interior Novice  Q    pass       3   SIN       S      0

2018-05 line 03 02/24/18 Grtr Chi Area Scentwork   Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Scent Work Buried Novice    Q    pass       1

2018-05 line 04 02/25/18 Grtr Chi Area Scentwork   Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Scent Work Buried Novice    Q    pass       2

2018-05 line 05 02/25/18 Grtr Chi Area Scentwork   Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Scent Work Buried Novice    Q    pass       3   SBN       S      0

 

2018-05 line 06 05/05/18 American Boxer            Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Vixen        Rally Intermediate          Q     70        1

2018-05 line 07 05/06/18 American Boxer            Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Vixen        Rally Intermediate          Q     71        2

2018-05 line 08 08/04/18 Tree Towns Boxer          Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Vixen        Rally Intermediate          1     72        3   RI        G      5

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      *   *       p Z  T *** 

 ‘ leg 1 RI 050518 American Boxer: Qualify Prism's Dancing Little Vixen RN SIN CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer pts 70.0

‘ leg 2 RI 050618 American Boxer: Qualify Prism's Dancing Little Vixen RN SIN CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer pts 71.0

‘ leg 3 RI 080418 Tree Towns Boxer: 2nd Prism's Dancing Little Vixen RN ACT1 SIN CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer pts 72.0

‘ Average 71 WS54319903 Prism's Dancing Little Vixen BN RI ACT1 SIN CGC Boxer

 

2018-05 line 10 05/05/18 American Boxer            Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Vixen        Beginner Novice             Q    178.0      2

2018-05 line 11 08/04/18 Tree Towns Boxer          Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Vixen        Beginner Novice             Q    182.0      3   BN        D      2

WS54319903 Prism's Dancing Little Vixen BN RI ACT1 SIN CGC Boxer

2018-05 line 12 08/05/18 Midwest Boxer             Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Vixen        Beginner Novice             Q    186.0      4

 

2018-05 line 13 05/29/18 LTDTC                     Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Vixen        Agility Course Test         Q                   ACT1      S      0

 

2018-05 line 14 02/24/18 Grtr Chi Area Scentwork   Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Vixen        Scent Work Container Novice Q    pass       1

2018-05 line 15 02/25/18 Grtr Chi Area Scentwork   Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Vixen        Scent Work Container Novice Q    pass       2

2018-05 line 16 02/25/18 Grtr Chi Area Scentwork   Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Vixen        Scent Work Interior Novice  3    pass       1

2018-05 line 17 02/25/18 Grtr Chi Area Scentwork   Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Vixen        Scent Work Interior Novice  3    pass       2

2018-05 line 18 02/25/18 Grtr Chi Area Scentwork   Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Vixen        Scent Work Interior Novice  3    pass       3   SIN       S      0

 

2018-05 line 19 08/18/18 Grtr Chi Area Scentwork   Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Kuhlua       Scent Work Interior Novice  3    pass       2  

2018-05 line 20 08/19/18 Grtr Chi Area Scentwork   Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Kuhlua       Scent Work Interior Novice  2    pass       3   SIN       S      0

 

2018-05 line 21 08/18/18 Grtr Chi Area Scentwork   Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Vixen        Scent Work Container Novice Q    pass       3   SCN       S      0

 

2018-05 line 22 08/18/18 Grtr Chi Area Scentwork   Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Vixen        Scent Work Exterior Novice  Q    pass       1

2018-05 line 23 08/19/18 Grtr Chi Area Scentwork   Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Vixen        Scent Work Exterior Novice  Q    pass       2

2018-05 line 24 08/19/18 Grtr Chi Area Scentwork   Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Vixen        Scent Work Exterior Novice  1    pass       3   SEN       S      0

2018-05 line 25 08/18/18 Grtr Chi Area Scentwork   Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Scent Work Exterior Novice  Q    pass       1

‘ the below 3 lines were written on the bottom of page 5 by Erin Rezmer

2018-05 line 26 08/19/18 Grtr Chi Area Scentwork   Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Scent Work Exterior Novice  4    pass       2

2018-05 line 27 08/19/18 Grtr Chi Area Scentwork   Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Scent Work Exterior Novice  3    pass       3   SEN       S      0

2018-05 line 28 08/19/18 Grtr Chi Area Scentwork   Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Scent Work Novice                               SWN       S      0

 

2018-06 line 01 08/25/18 Blitzen                   Angeleri, Donna         Rottweiler           Sugar        Agility Excellent “A” Pref  1    100        1  

‘ leg 1 AXP 082518 Blitzen: 1st Soraya's Candy Girl UD PCDX BN GN GO RE OAP NJP   Rottweiler  D Angeleri pts 100.0 Time 59.27

 

2018-06 line 02 08/25/18 Blitzen                   Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Kuhlua       Master Agility Preferred         100        21

‘ above is QQ #15

 

2018-06 line 03 08/26/18 Blitzen                   Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Kuhlua       Master Agility Preferred         100        22

‘ above is QQ #16

 

2018-06 line 04 08/25/18 Blitzen                   Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Kuhlua       Master Agility Pref JWW 2        100        20  MJP2      P     50

‘ above is QQ #15

‘ WS23774602 MACH Shira's Kahlua She's So Freakin Cute CDX GN RAE MXB MJB MXP2 MJP2 MXF SIN SBN

 

2018-06 line 05 08/26/18 Blitzen                   Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Kuhlua       Master Agility Pref JWW          100        21

‘ above is QQ #16

 

2018-06 line 06 08/26/18 Blitzen                   Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Excellent Fast              1     68        1

‘ 68 = 95;

‘ leg 1 XF 082618 Blitzen: 1st Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CD BN RA OA OAJ OF SCN SIN SBN CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer pts 68.0 Time 27.5

 

2018-06 line 07 08/25/18 Blitzen                   Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Agility Excellent           2    100        2

‘ leg 2 AX 082518 Blitzen: 2nd Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CD BN RA OA OAJ OF SCN SIN SBN CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer pts 100.0 Time 57.66

 

2018-06 line 08 08/26/18 Blitzen                   Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Agility Excellent           1    100        3   AX        A     30

‘ leg 1 AX 072818 GRCI: 1st Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CD BN RA OA OAJ NF SCN SIN SBN CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer pts 100.0 Time 60.52

‘ leg 2 AX 082518 Blitzen: : 2nd Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CD BN RA OA OAJ OF SCN SIN SBN CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer pts 100.0 Time 57.66

‘ leg 3 AX 082618 Blitzen: 1st Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CD BN RA OA OAJ OF SCN SIN SBN CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer pts 100.0 Time 50.58

‘WS50245502 Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CD BN RA AX OAJ OF SCN SIN SBN CGC Boxer

 

2018-06 line 09 08/26/18 Blitzen                   Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Agility Excellent JWW       2    100        2

‘ leg 1 AXJ 072818 GRCI: 1st Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CD BN RA OA OAJ NF SCN SIN SBN CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer pts 100.0 Time 42.97

‘ leg 2 AXJ 082618 Blitzen: 2nd Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CD BN RA OA OAJ OF SCN SIN SBN CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer                                                                                              pts 100.0 Time 34.73

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      *   *       p Z  T *** 

 

2018-06 line 10 08/27/18 Portuguese Water DC of Am Zak, Bob                Portuguese Water Dog Fiona        Rally Intermediate          3     90        3   RI      p G      5

‘ leg 1 RI

‘ leg 2 RI

‘ leg 3 RI 082718 Portuguese Water DC of Am:  3rd Boardwalk Fiona RN CGC   Portuguese Water Dog  K ZAK/B ZAK/A ZAK pts 90.0

‘ Title WS56044407 Boardwalk Fiona RI CGC

 

2018-06 line 11 09/08/18 Greater Chicago Scentwork Crawford, David         Basset Hound         Apple        Scent Dog Novice Container  4    Pass       2

2018-06 line 12 09/08/18 Greater Chicago Scentwork Crawford, David         Basset Hound         Apple        Scent Dog Novice Buried     5    Pass       1

2018-06 line 13 09/08/18 Greater Chicago Scentwork Crawford, David         Basset Hound         Apple        Scent Dog Novice Interior   2    Pass       2

 

2018-06 line 14 *** line not used

 

2018-06 line 15 07/27/18 GRCI                      Berner, Patti           Nova Scotia Duck T R Tori         Novice Agility JWW          1    100        1

‘ leg 1 NAJ 072718 GRCI: 1st Fourwinds Princess Victoria ACT1 THDN CGC   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever  P Berner pts 100.0 Time 35.45

2018-06 line 16 07/27/18 GRCI                      Berner, Patti           Nova Scotia Duck T R Tori         Novice Fast                 1     60        1

‘ leg 1 NF 072718 GRCI: 1st Fourwinds Princess Victoria ACT1 THDN CGC   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever  P Berner         pts 60.0 Time 22.04

‘ 60 = 93

2018-06 line 17 07/29/18 GRCI                      Berner, Patti           Nova Scotia Duck T R Tori         Novice Agility              1    100        1

‘ leg 1 NA 072918 GRCI: 1st Fourwinds Princess Victoria ACT1 THDN CGC   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever  P Berner pts 100.0 Time 55.4

2018-06 line 18 07/29/18 GRCI                      Berner, Patti           Nova Scotia Duck T R Tori         Novice Agility JWW          1    100        2

‘ leg 1 NAJ 072718 GRCI: 1st Fourwinds Princess Victoria ACT1 THDN CGC   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever  P Berner pts 100.0 Time 35.45

‘ leg 2 NAJ 072918 GRCI: 1st Fourwinds Princess Victoria ACT1 THDN CGC   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever  P Berner pts 100.0 Time 30.94

 

2018-06 line 19 08/24/18 Blitzen                   Berner, Patti           Nova Scotia Duck T R Tori         Novice Agility              1     95        2

‘ leg 1 NA 072918 GRCI: 1st Fourwinds Princess Victoria ACT1 THDN CGC   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever  P Berner pts 100.0 Time 55.4

‘ leg 2 NA 082418 Blitzen: 1st Fourwinds Princess Victoria ACT1 THDN CGC   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever  P Berner pts 95.0 Time 53.18

2018-06 line 20 08/24/18 Blitzen                   Berner, Patti           Nova Scotia Duck T R Tori         Novice Fast                 1     64        2

‘ leg 1 NF 072718 GRCI: 1st Fourwinds Princess Victoria ACT1 THDN CGC   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever  P Berner         pts 60.0 Time 22.04  60=93, 64=95,

‘ leg 2 NF 082418 Blitzen: 1st Fourwinds Princess Victoria ACT1 THDN CGC   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever  P Berner pts 64.0 Time 23.55

‘ 64 = 95

2018-06 line 21 08/24/18 Blitzen                   Berner, Patti           Nova Scotia Duck T R Tori         Novice Agility Jumper       1    100        3   NAJ       A      5

‘ leg 1 NAJ 072718 GRCI: 1st Fourwinds Princess Victoria ACT1 THDN CGC   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever  P Berner pts 100.0 Time 35.45

‘ leg 2 NAJ 072918 GRCI: 1st Fourwinds Princess Victoria ACT1 THDN CGC   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever  P Berner pts 100.0 Time 30.94

‘ leg 3 NAJ 082418 Blitzen: 1st Fourwinds Princess Victoria ACT1 THDN CGC   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever  P Berner pts 100.0 Time 37.53

‘ average = 100   SR79453904 Fourwinds Princess Victoria NAJ ACT1 THDN CGC

 

2018-06 line 22 09/16/18 FVDTC                     Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Master Agility                   100        7

 

2018-06 line 23 09/20/18                           Berner, Patti           Nova Scotia Duck T R Tori         Therapy Dog                                     THD       J      0

‘ SR79453904 Fourwinds Princess Victoria NAJ ACT1 THD CGC

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

 

2018-06 line 24 09/22/18 St Joe Valley             Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Kuhlua       Master Agility Preferred    2    100        23

2018-06 line 25 09/23/18 St Joe Valley             Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Kuhlua       Master Agility Preferred    2    100        24

 

2018-07 line 01 09/22/18 St Joe Valley             Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Excellent Agility Jumper    1    100        3   AXJ       A     30

‘ leg 1 AXJ 072818 GRCI: 1st Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CD BN RA OA OAJ NF SCN SIN SBN CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer pts 100.0 Time 42.97

‘ leg 2 AXJ 082618 Blitzen: 2nd Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CD BN RA OA OAJ OF SCN SIN SBN CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer                                                                                              pts 100.0 Time 34.73

‘ leg 3 AXJ 092218 St Joe Valley:

‘ Average 100 WS50245502 Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CD BN RA AX AXJ OF SWN CGC

 

2018-07 line 02 10/05/18 LTDTC                     Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Master Agility              4    100        8

2018-07 line 03 10/05/18 LTDTC                     Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Time 2 Beat                        9        5

2018-07 line 04 10/06/18 LTDTC                     Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Master Agility JWW          3    100        1

2018-07 line 05 10/06/18 LTDTC                     Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Master Agility JWW          4    100        2

 

2018-07 line 06 10/05/18 LTDTC                     Nuger, Phil             Beagle               Pongo        Time 2 Beat                 1     10        4

2018-07 line 07 10/05/18 LTDTC                     Nuger, Phil             Beagle               Pongo        Master Fast                 1     61        1

2018-07 line 08 10/06/18 LTDTC                     Nuger, Phil             Beagle               Pongo        Time 2 Beat                        7        5

 

2018-07 line 09 10/01/18 BHCA                      Crawford, David         Basset Hound         Apple        Rally Novice                3    89         3   RN        G      2

‘ leg 1 RN 07/29/17 Waukesha KC Qualify         Olde Fashion Verde Green Apple Sparkletini   Basset Hound  D Crawford        pts 90.0

‘ leg 2 RN 06/16/17 FDBHC 2nd         Olde Fashion Verde Green Apple Sparkletini CGC   Basset Hound  D Crawford    pts 85.0

‘ leg 3 RN 10/01/18 BHCA 3rd Olde Fashion Verde Green Apple Sparkletini CGC   Basset Hound  D Crawford    pts 89.0

‘ average 90 85 89 = 88 ‘HP52297603 HP52297603 Olde Fashion Verde Green Apple Sparkletini RN SCN CGC

 

 

2018-07 line 10 10/01/18 BHCA                      Crawford, David         Basset Hound         Ivy          Rally Intermediate          3    98         2

‘ HP49136204 CH Rockstar Bassets Ivy Leaguer CD BN RI TD CGCA

 

2018-07 line 11 10/05/18 LTDTC                     Berner, Patti           Nova Scotia Duck T R Tori         Novice Agility              1    100        3   NA        A      5

 ‘ leg 1 NA 072918 GRCI: 1st Fourwinds Princess Victoria ACT1 THDN CGC   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever  P Berner pts 100.0 Time 55.4

‘ leg 2 NA 082418 Blitzen: 1st Fourwinds Princess Victoria ACT1 THDN CGC   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever  P Berner pts 95.0 Time 53.18

‘ leg 3 NA 100518 LTDTC: 1st Fourwinds Princess Victoria NAJ ACT1 THDN CGC   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever  P Berner    pts 100.0 Time 49.86   SR79453094

‘ average 100 95 100 = 98.33  SR79453904 Fourwinds Princess Victoria NA NAJ NF ACT1 THD CGC

 

2018-07 line 12 10/05/18 LTDTC                     Berner, Patti           Nova Scotia Duck T R Tori         Novice Fast                 1     56        3   NF        A      5

‘ leg 1 NF 072718 GRCI: 1st Fourwinds Princess Victoria ACT1 THDN CGC   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever  P Berner         pts 60.0 Time 22.04  60=93, 64=95,

‘ leg 2 NF 082418 Blitzen: 1st Fourwinds Princess Victoria ACT1 THDN CGC   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever  P Berner pts 64.0 Time 23.55

‘ leg 3 NF 100518 LTDTC:

60=93, 64=95, 56 = 91:  93 SR79453904 Fourwinds Princess Victoria NA NAJ NF ACT1 THD CGC

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      *   *       p Z  T ***  3 

 

2018-07 line 13 10/02/18 BHCA                      Crawford, David         Basset Hound         Ivy          Rally Intermediate                83        3   RI        G      5

‘ leg 1 RI FDBHC 061618: 1st CH Rockstar Bassets Ivy Leaguer CD BN RN TD CGCA   Basset Hound  D Crawford/P Crawford pts 97.0

‘ leg 2

‘ leg 3 RI BHCA  3rd CH Rockstar Bassets Ivy Leaguer CD BN RN TD CGCA Basset Hound   D Crawford/P Crawford pts 98.0

‘ average 97 98 83 = 92 HP49136204 CH Rockstar Bassets Ivy Leaguer CD BN RI TD CGCA

 

2018-07 line 14 10/03/18 BHCA                      Crawford, David         Basset Hound         Apple        Scent Work Container Novice 4    Pass       3   SCN       S      0

2018-07 line 15 10/03/18 BHCA                      Crawford, David         Basset Hound         Apple        Scent Work Exterior Novice  1    Pass       1

 

2018-07 line 16 10/07/18 LTDTC                     Angeleri, Donna         Rottweiler           Sugar        Agility Excellent “A” Pref  1    100        2  

‘ leg 1 AXP 082518 Blitzen: 1st Soraya's Candy Girl UD PCDX BN GN GO RE OAP NJP   Rottweiler  D Angeleri pts 100.0 Time 59.27

‘ leg 2 AXP 100718 LTDTC: 1st Soraya's Candy Girl UD PCDX BN GN GO RE OAP NJP TKP   Rottweiler  D Angeleri pts 100.0 Time 50.36

 

****

2018-07 line 17 09/16/18 Stone City                Angeleri, Donna         Russell Terrier      Spice        Novice Trick Dog                                TKN       S      0

2018-07 line 18 09/17/18 Stone City                Angeleri, Donna         Russell Terrier      Spice        Intermediate Trick Dog                          TKI       S      0

2018-07 line 19 09/18/18 Stone City                Angeleri, Donna         Russell Terrier      Spice        Advanced Trick Dog                              TKA       S      0

2018-07 line 20 09/19/18 Stone City                Angeleri, Donna         Russell Terrier      Spice        Trick Dog Performer                             TKP       S      0

 

2018-07 line 21 10/05/18 LTDTC                     Wyderka, Kevin          Beagle               Gracie       Agility Master JWW               100        1  

2018-07 line 22 10/05/18 LTDTC                     Wyderka, Kevin          Beagle               Gracie       Novice Fast                 1     65        1

‘ leg 1 NF 100518 LTDTC: 1st Flying Ears III OA AXJ   Beagle  K Wyderka pts 65.0 Time 29.77

 

****

 

2018-07 line 23 10/06/18 LTDTC                     Wyderka, Kevin          Beagle               Gracie       Agility Excellent           1    100        3   AX        A     30

‘ leg 1 AX 05/15/16 LTDTC: 1st  Flying Ears III OA OAJ   Beagle  K Wyderka  pts 100.0 Time 61.1

‘ leg 2 AX

‘ leg 3 AX 10/06/16 LTDTC:  `1st Flying Ears III OA AXJ   Beagle  K Wyderka  pts 100.0 Time 55.98

‘HP42693904 Flying Ears III AX AXJ NF

 

2018-07 line 24 10/06/18 LTDTC                     Wyderka, Kevin          Beagle               Gracie       Novice Fast                 1     69        2

 

‘ leg 1 NF 100518 LTDTC: 1st Flying Ears III OA AXJ   Beagle  K Wyderka pts 65.0 Time 29.77   65= 95

‘ leg 2 NF 100616 LTDTC: 69= 97 1st Flying Ears III OA AXJ   Beagle  K Wyderka                pts 69.0 Time 25.62 69 = 97

 

2018-07 line 25 10/07/18 LTDTC                     Wyderka, Kevin          Beagle               Gracie       Master Agility              3    100        1

 

2018-08 line 01 10/07/18 LTDTC                     Wyderka, Kevin          Beagle               Gracie       Novice Fast                 2     62        3   NF        A      5

‘ leg 1 NF 100518 LTDTC: 1st Flying Ears III OA AXJ   Beagle  K Wyderka pts 65.0 Time 29.77   65= 95

‘ leg 2 NF 100616 LTDTC: 69= 97 1st Flying Ears III OA AXJ   Beagle  K Wyderka                pts 69.0 Time 25.62 69 = 97

‘ leg 3 NF 100718 LTDTC: 62= 94 2nd Flying Ears III AX AXJ -Beagle  K Wyderka         pts 62.0 Time 32.6

‘ average 95 97 94 = 95.33 HP42693904 Flying Ears III AX AXJ NF

 

2018-08 line 02 09/30/18 Stone City                Angeleri, Donna         Rottweiler           Sugar        Novice Trick Dog                                TKN       S      0

2018-08 line 03 10/01/18 Stone City                Angeleri, Donna         Rottweiler           Sugar        Intermediate Trick Dog                          TKI       S      0

2018-08 line 04 10/02/18 Stone City                Angeleri, Donna         Rottweiler           Sugar        Advanced Trick Dog                              TKA       S      0

2018-08 line 05 10/03/18 Stone City                Angeleri, Donna         Rottweiler           Sugar        Trick Dog Performer                             TKP       S      0

 

 

2018-08 line 06 10/01/18 Stone City                Angeleri, Donna         Rottweiler           Beary        Novice Trick Dog                                TKN       S      0

2018-08 line 07 10/02/18 Stone City                Angeleri, Donna         Rottweiler           Beary        Intermediate Trick Dog                          TKI       S      0

2018-08 line 08 10/03/18 Stone City                Angeleri, Donna         Rottweiler           Beary        Advanced Trick Dog                              TKA       S      0

2018-08 line 09 10/04/18 Stone City                Angeleri, Donna         Rottweiler           Beary        Trick Dog Performer                             TKP       S      0

 

2018-08 line 10 10/07/18 LTDTC                     Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Kuhlua       Master Bronze Agility Pref  2    100        25  MXPB      P      0  2

‘ WS23774602 MACH Shira's Kahlua She's So Freakin Cute CDX GN RAE MXB MJB MXP2 MXPB MJP2 MXF SIN SBN

 

2018-08 line 11 10/06/18 LTDTC                     Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Kuhlua       Master Agility JWW Pref     2    100        22

 

2018-08 line 12 10/05/18 LTDTC                     Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Master Agility              3    100        1

2018-08 line 13 10/05/18 LTDTC                     Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Master Agility JWW               100        1

‘ above 2 lines  combine for Titan’s 1st QQ

 

2018-08 line 14 10/07/18 LTDTC                     Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Excellent Fast              1     63        2

‘ leg 1 XF 082618 Blitzen: ‘ 68 = 95  1st Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CD BN RA OA OAJ OF SCN SIN SBN CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer pts 68.0 Time 27.5

‘ leg 2 XF 100718 LTDTC: 63 = 92:

 

2018-08 line 15 10/06/18 LTDTC                     Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Time 2 Beat                        7        3

 

****

2018-08 line 17 02/10/18 ALAC                      Rush, Alison            All American         Jamie        Master JWW Preferred        2    100        10  MJP       P     50

2018-08 line 24 04/21/18 PPBAC                     Rush, Alison            All American         Jamie        Master Preferred Bronze     1    100        25  MXPB      P      0

2018-09 line 11 05/20/18 AACI                      Rush, Alison            All American         Jamie        Master Preferred 3          2    100        30  MXP3      P     50

2018-09 line 22 07/08/18 Stone City KC             Rush, Alison            All American         Jamie        Master JWW Preferred 2      1    100        20  MJP2      P     50

2018-10 line 13 09/02/18 PPBAC                     Rush, Alison            All American         Jamie        Time 2 Beat Preferred                           T2BP      P     75

2018-10 line 17 09/23/18 SJVAC                     Rush, Alison            All American         Jamie        Master Preferred 4                              MXP4      P     50

 

 ‘ MA44099701 Jamie Rush MXP4 MXPB MJP2 MJPB XFP T2BP CGCU

 

2018-10 line 25 09/07/18                           Angeleri, Donna         Russell Terrier      Spice        Canine Good Citizen Advanced                    CGCA      S      0

2018-10 line 26 09/07/18                           Angeleri, Donna         Russell Terrier      Spice        Canine Good Citizen Urban                       CGCU      S      0

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      *   *       p Z  T *** 

 

2018-11 line 01 10/07/18                           Sutjiamin, Maria        All American         Gretzky      Master Agility Champion                     40  MACH    p P    150  3

‘ MA46981501 MACH Gretzky The Great One depup MXB MJB OF ACT1

 

 

2018-11 line 03 11/04/18 GABOC                     Wyderka, Kevin          Beagle               Peanut       Rally Novice                1     99        3   RN        G      2

‘ leg 1 RN LTDTC 07/22/18: 1st        Flying Ears Coo Coo Cashew OA NAJ   Beagle (13 in. and under)  K Wyderka     pts 97.0

‘ average 97 99 99 = 98.33

 

2018-11 line 06 10/27/18 PPBAC                     Rush, Alison            All American         Jamie        Master JWW Preferred 3      2    100        30  MJP3      P     50

 

2018-   line    11/10/18 Agility Ability           Rush, Alison            All American         Jamie        Preferred Agility Champion                      PACH      P  T 150  3

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      *   *       p Z  T ***  3

 

 

2018-11 line 14 09/30/18 Stone City                Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Quinn        Excellent Agility Jumper    1    100        3   AXJ       A     30

‘ SR86180302 Lycinan's Mighty Quinn BN AX AXJ OF

 

2018-11 line 19 11/18/18 4 Your K9                 Starsiak, Marie         Brittany             Angel        BHA Novice Barn Hunt        1    High       3   RATN      S      0

 

 

2018-11 line 23 01/28/18 GABOC                     Sutjiamin, Maria        All American         Gretzky      Agility Excellent                100        3   AX        A     30

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      *   *       p Z  T *** 

 

2018-11 line 24 04/08/18 Blitzen                   Sutjiamin, Maria        All American         Gretzky      Master Excellent Jumper          100        10  MXJ       P     50

 

2018-11 line 25 04/08/18 Blitzen                   Sutjiamin, Maria        All American         Gretzky      Agility Fast Open                100        3   OF        A     20

 

2018-12 line 01 01/26/18 Smack Dap                 Sutjiamin, Maria        All American         Gretzky      Master Agility Excellent         100        10  MX        P     50

 

2018-12 line 02      /18 Wag                       Sutjiamin, Maria        All American         Gretzky      Master Bronze Jumper             100        25  MJB       P      0

 

2018-12 line 03      /18 Stone City                Sutjiamin, Maria        All American         Gretzky      Master Bronze Agility            100        25  MXB       P      0

2018-12 line 10 11/11/18 Michianas                 Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Scent Work Interior Novice       pass       3   SIN       S      0

2018-12 line 15 11/11/18 Michianas                 Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Scent Work Exterior Novice       pass       3   SEN       S      0

2018-12 line 16 11/11/18 Michianas                 Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Scent Work Container Novice      pass       3   SCN       S      0

2018-12 line 18 11/16/18 4YourK9                   Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       BHA Barn Hunt Crazy 8            70             CZ8B      S      0

      0

2018-12 line 22 12/08/18 Skokie Valley             Starsiak, Marie         Brittany             Shilo        Rally Master                     86         10  RM        P  T  75  2

 

2018-12 line 23 12/07/18 Skokie Valley             Starsiak, Marie         Brittany             Angel        Champion                         WB             CH        S      0

 

2018-12 line 24   /10/18                           Rush, Alison            All American         Jamie        Canine Good Citizen Urban                       CGCU      S      0

 

2018-12 line 25 12/15/18 North West Obedience      Nuger, Phil             All American         Pongo        Companion Dog Excellent          185.5      1   CDX       D  T  20

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      *   *       p Z  T ***  3

2018-13 line ?? ??/??/18                           Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Master Silver Agility 3                         MXS3      P      0  2

2018-13 line ?? ??/??/18                           Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Master Agility Champion 9                       MACH9     P    150  3

2018-13 line ?? ??/??/18                           Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Master Bronze Jumper 4                          MJB4      P      0  2

2018-13 line ?? ??/??/18                           Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Master Agility Gold 3                           MXG3      P      0  2

2018-13 line ?? ??/??/18                           Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Master Agility Champion 10                      MACH10    P    150  3

2018-13 line ?? ??/??/18                           Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Master Silver Jumper 4                          MJS4      P      0  2

2018-13 line ?? ??/??/18                           Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Master Century Agility 3                        MXC3      P      0  3

2018-13 line ?? ??/??/18                           Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Master Agility Champion 11                      MACH11    P    150  3                     

2018-13 line ?? ??/??/18                           Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Master Gold Jumper 4                            MJG4      P      0  2

‘ Laura Donaldson 450 points, Tier 3

MXS3

MACH9

MJB4

MXG3

MACH10

MJS4

MXC3

MACH11

MJG4

 

2018-13 line 11 07/22/18 LTDTC                     Sazma, Debbie           Cocker Spaniel       Alisin       Beginner Novice             2    192.0      3   BN      p D      2

2018-13 line 15 05/18/18 PPBAC                     Sazma, Debbie           Cocker Spaniel       Alisin       Rally Novice                2     83        3   RN        G      2

‘ SR81987802 CH Laurent & Oaktree One Fine Day BN RN Cocker Spaniel Black

 

2018-13 line 18 06/17/18 NSDTC                     Sazma, Debbie           Cocker Spaniel       Emmy         Companion Dog               3    176.0      2   CD        D      5

‘ SR82403102 CH Laurent's Show Off CD BN RI CGC

 

2018-13 line 21 11/26/18 PPBAC                     Sazma, Debbie           Cocker Spaniel       Emmy         Rally Intermediate          3     73        3   RI        G      5

 

2018-13 line 24 06/17/18 PPBAC                     Sazma, Debbie           Cocker Spaniel       Stormy       Rally Advanced                    83        3   RA        G     10

 

2018-?? line ??      /18                           Zak, Bob                Portuguese Water Dog Fiona        Rally Novice                                3   RN        G      2

 

2018-?? line ??      /18                           Baker, Anne             Chinese Shar-Pei     Biscuit      Fast CAT                    1     55        3   DCAT      S      0

 

 

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      *   *       p Z  T *** 

 

 

 

 

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      *   *       p Z  T *** 

 

GABOC Rally 110318

 

GABOC Obedience 110318

 

GABOC rally 110418

 

GABOC Obedience 110418

 

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      *   *     T p Z    ***

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018-?? Line ?? 07/22/18 LTDTC                     Manning, Marilyn        Papillon             Jenny        Utility Dog                 1    180.0      1

‘ leg 1 UD 072218 LTDTC: 1st Wingssong Born This Way CDX   Papillon  M Manning pts 180.0

 

 

 

2018 10 05 LTDTC agility:

 

2018 10 06 LTDTC agility:

 

2018 10 07 LTDTC agility:

 

 

' TITLE CODE LEGEND 2017 03 09:  A AGILITY; D OBEDIENCE; G RALLY; J THERAPY; L TRACKING; P SPECIAL RECOGNITION; S HONORABLE MENTION; U Other or Questionable; Z Place Holder

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

The below new style multi-award plaques were issued by the club at the dinners

starting with the 2008 training year. The 2018 dinner will be February ??, 2019

                                                                                     8  9   10  11 12  13  14  15  16  17  18

 

Abraham, Victoria       Poodle                     Ava            2013  PR13738908                      3   1  

Abraham, Victoria       Poodle                     Rosalie        2013  PR11912505                      1       1          

Angeleri, Donna         Rottweiler                 Beary          2010  WS28252407          1   4   1   1   1               1                  

Angeleri, Donna         Pug                        Lily           2010   ILP153118          2   2                   1

Angeleri, Donna         Rottweiler                 Sugar          2012  WS37464104                  4   3   2   1   2  

Angeleri, Donna         Russell Terrier            Spice          2016  RN29194102                                  1   2   1

Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel             Libby          2013  SR73481302                      1   5   1   9   1   1

‘ 2017: Andy does not want a second plaque

Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel             Oliver         2008  SR40532201   1  1           1   1           1       1

Baker, Anne             Chinese Shar-Pei           Biscuit        2013   PAL256159                      2   1       2       1

Baker, Anne             Chinese Shar-Pei           Jessie         2012   PAL254285                  1   1

Baloun, Helen           Doberman Pinscher          Phoenix        2008  WS09999805   2

Berner, Patti           Nova Scotia Duck Tolling R Tori           2018  SR79453904                                          5

Blair, Kevin            Australian Shepherd        Toby           2009  DN08974510      2

Boullion, Karin         Golden Retriever           Charlee        2011  SR47507603              1

Cameron, Gina           All American               Sierra         2011  MA00328301              1   2   3   1

Cameron, Gina           CKCS                       Molly          2015   PAL262315                              3

Ceres, Jackie           Brittany                   Tucker         2009  SN42495707      1

Ceres, Jackie           Brittany                   Jack           2009  SR39505801      1    3

Crawford, Pam & Dave    Basset Hound               Apple                HP52297603                                          1

Crawford, Pam & Dave    Basset Hound               Holly          2008  HP06283208   2  2           1   1

Crawford, Pam & Dave    Basset Hound               Ivy            2016  HP49136204                                  1   2   2

Crawford, Pam & Dave    Basset Hound               Red Rose       2009  HP15127101      1       1               1

Davis, Sally            Border Collie              Tyke           2008  DN11370002   1

Davis, Sally            Border Collie              Torch          2008  DL84337203   1

Derr, Linda             Golden Retriever           Taffy          2009  SR24136806      1

Detro, Sharon           Coton de Tulear            Leila Mae      2009  NP16939602      1    2  3   4   2

Dirks, Jillian          Pomeranian                 Talulla        2018  TS26516801                                          1

Donaldson, Laura        All American               Daisy          2011  MA00504601              7   5   3   5   6   4   9   9

    2014: Daisy received her 2nd plaque. 2017: Daisy received her 3rdplaque.

Dreyer/B Diers, Colleen Australian Shepherd        Maizie         2016  DN19101204                  1           1   1

 ‘ Maizie’s NAJ in 2012 and her NF in 2015 were never entered in the brag book.  Both were awarded in 2016 with her NA award.

Ely, Carol              Toy Poodle                 Abby           2008  PR01993301   1

Ely, Carol              Toy Poodle                 Magique        2008   ILP155852   1

Ericsson, Eva           Pumi                       Dessie         2015  DN22943501                              2   1

Folkerts, Sue           Border Collie              Houston        2010  DN22899603           1  1

Garrett, Paul           Dalmatian                  Ivy            2008  NP14804205   1  1    1

Gignac, Sherry          Brittany                   Beau           2011  SR39505806              1           1

Grudem, Kevin           Golden Retriever           Jazi           2011  SR58108407          

Grudem, Kevin           Golden Retriever           Kimi           2009  SR44778901      2    2  4   3

Hall, Kelsey            All American               Charlotte      2011  MA02593101              2   2

Hanrahan, Amy           Chinese Shar-Pei           Peanut         2008   ILP100501   3  1

Hays, Synoma            Long Haired Dachshund      Saffron        2008  HP03017603   1

Hays, Synoma            Dachshund                  Tarragon       2009  HP27583301      2    3  3

Hays, Synoma            Dachshund                  Asti           2009  HP27583302      1    1

Heitz, Karen & Ray      Doberman Pinscher          Chino          2014   PAL261613                          1   4           1      

Hemauer, Janice         Vizsla                     Gemma          2011  SR55764505              1

Ingold, Meb             Golden Retriever           Jettah         2012  SR51055009                  1       1

Kilner, Julie           Basset Hound               Max            2008  HP20799403   1       1          1   1

Kilner, Julie           Basset Hound               Ollie          2016  HP37793906                                  1   1 

Kurt, Carolyn           German Shepherd Dog        Goscha         2009  DN20301201      1

Lada, Marilyn           Golden Retriever           Belle          2008  SN50761201   1  2

Lada, Marilyn           Golden Retriever           Wood E         2009  SR39031501      2    3  2   3       1

Luke, Clara             Boxer                      Joey           2018  WS55224006                                          1

Manning, Marilyn        Papillon                   Flash          2008  TR24200501   1       1  1

Manning, Marilyn        Papillon                   Jenny          2013  TS05950401                      1       1

 (In 2013, Marilyn elected not to receive a plaque for Jenny, only a plate)

Manning, Marilyn        Papillon                   Ricky          2008  TP30660101   1 

Marchese, Loretta       Shetland Sheepdog          Brandy         2008  DN04753003   1           2  1

Marchese, Loretta       Shetland Sheepdog          Maggie         2008  DL82205004   2       1   1

Mauney, Pat             Shetland Sheepdog          Toby           2008  DN11641503   1  1           1

McCafferty, Peter       Golden Retriever           Maddie         2012  MA02689001                  1       1  

McDowell, Elaine        Basset Hound               JEM TK         2011  HP04016003               3

McDowell, John & Elaine Basset Hound               Ike            2008  HP06283202   1       2

McDowell, John & Elaine Basset Hound               Nike           2008  HP04016005

 (The above plaque was purchased by John & Elaine for Nike's CH)

McDowell, John & Elaine Basset Hound               Patrick        2012  HP38933909                  1       1   1

McGrath, Ron            All American               Rose           2016  MA28557401                                  1

Morganti, Judy          Labrador Retriever         Jersey         2009  SN93193508      5    1

Meyers, Gail            Dalmatian                  Levi           2010  NM92552303           1

Nelson, Dave            Labrador Retriever         Wyatt          2011  SR30657202               6  2

Nuger, Donna            Beagle                     Daisy          2008  HM82205301   1       3   1

Nuger, Donna            Beagle                     Herbie         2011  HP37528701               1  1   2   2   1   3   2   1

Nuger, Phil             Golden Retriever           Simba          2011  SR43454207               3

Nuger, Phil             All American Dog           Pongo          2015  MA19452501                              2   3   2   1  

Ore, David              All American Dog           Rico Suave     2016  MA18711401                                  5   3

Pace, Aaron             N S Duck Toll Ret          Nadia          2008  SR39618001   1 

Plasketes, Laura        Doberman Pinscher          Olivia         2014  WS17562005                          1

Pritz, Nancy            Belgian Malinois           Kimo           2008  DN08843201   2 

Puncochar, Thalia       Miniature Schnauzer        Twister        2008  RM23437305   1             

Rash, Robin             Labrador Retriever         Jackson        2015   PAL264364                              2   3

Rezmer, Erin & Tom      Boxer                      Kahlua         2008  WS23774602   3  1    3   2  4   4   1   3       2   3

     2014: Erin received a 2nd plaque

Rezmer, Erin & Tom      Boxer                      Killian        2008  WS14408301   1  2    3      4   3   1   2

     2014: Tom received a 2nd plaque

Rezmer, Erin & Tom      Boxer                      Titan          2016  WS50245502                                  1   3   8

Rezmer, Erin & Tom      Boxer                      Vixen          2017  WS54319903                                      1   2

Rush, Alison            All American               Jamie          2016  MA44099701                                  3   8   8

Sazma, Debbie           Cocker Spaniel             Alisin         2018  SR81987802                                          2

Sazma, Debbie           Cocker Spaniel             Bridgette      2008  SN64595801   2       1   1

Sazma, Debbie           Cocker Spaniel             Becky          2008  SN76465706   2

Sazma, Debbie           Cocker Spaniel             Brandy         2008  SN64595809   2  5    5   2  1

Sazma, Debbie           Cocker Spaniel             Brittany       2008  SN46310903   1

Sazma, Debbie           Cocker Spaniel             Chesie         2010  SR57789102           1   2  4   1   2   2

Sazma, Debbie           Cocker Spaniel             Emmy           2017  SR82403102                                      2   2

Sazma, Debbie           Cocker Spaniel             Stormy         2013  SR73481301                      2   1   3   1   1   1

Sensenbrenner, Virginia Cocker Spaniel             Basil          2008  SN78370003   1  1        1

Sensenbrenner, Virginia Cocker Spaniel             Giotto         2011  SR55396803               1  5   2

Simpson, Mary           Greyhound                  Joe            2011  HP05804401               1

Simpson, Mary           Greyhound                  Lace           2011  HP35841608               3

Simpson, Mary           Italian Greyhound          Nala           2012   PAL202716                  2

Simpson, Mary           Yorkshire Terrier          Puncho         2012    ILP98227                  2

Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever           Jason          2010  SR40950801           5   2  4   2   1

Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever           Mattie         2008  SR28960305   5  2    1   1  8   4   1   1   3    

     2014: Betty does not want a 2nd plaque

Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever           Quinn          2016  SR86180302                                  2   6   1

Sobyra, Sue             Parson Russell Terrior     Missy          2012   ILP105947                  1           1

Stachowicz, Kainlynn    Greyhound                  Yaz            2011   PAL252020               1

Starsiak, Marie         Brittany                   Angel

Starsiak, Marie         Brittany                   Bradley

Starsiak, Marie         Brittany                   Delta          2008  SN85525603   2  1    2   2

Starsiak, Marie         Brittany                   Shilo          2014  SR44317503                          1   1   2   2   1

Sutjiamin, Maria        All American Dog           Gretzky        2018  MA46981501                                          7

Thompson, Lori          English Setter             Chelsea        2015  SR73772911                              1   1

Trueblood, Esther       Giant Schnauzer            Inga                 WS50201104

White, Veronica Graham  Golden Retriever           Bristol        2011  SR59594701               1      1

Wierdak, Jim            Golden Retriever           Marley         2008  SR33558507   2  2    2   2  6   4   2   1   1   1

     2014: Jim does not want a 2nd plaque

Wierdak, Karen          Golden Retriever           Glory          2009  SR33558509      2    2      2   2   3   1   1   2

Wierdak, Karen          Golden Retriever           Audee

Wyderka, Kevin          Beagle                     Gracie         2015  HP42693904                              2   2   1   2

Wyderka, Kevin          Beagle                     Peanut         2015  HP37528702                              2   1       1

Zak, Bob                Portuguese Water Dog       Fiona          2018  WS56044407                                          2

 

.                                                                                   8   9   10  11 12  13  14  15  16  17  18

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

LTDTC Awards Program

Four types of awards are presented at the Awards dinner.

1) AKC Title Awards (Agility, Obedience, Rally, Tracking and Therapy);

2) AKC Special Recognition Awards

3) AKC Top Dog/Team Awards for Agility, Obedience, and Rally; and 4) Honorable Mentions

 

Lyons Township Dog Training Club - Bylaws - Approved by the LTDTC Board of Directors, March, 2011

 

ARTICLE VI

Awards Program

 

Section 1. Awards

Any member of the Club, in good standing, may earn Club sponsored achievement awards in Obedience/Rally,

Agility or Tracking and special recognition for Ben's Friends activities. A handler must be a member and

train a minimum of sixteen (16) weeks within a twelve (12) month period with the Club to be eligible for a Club award.

The Board of Directors reserves the right to:

(a) Approve all awards given

(b) Withhold any award

(c) Designate additional awards

(d) Make final decision should a question arise as to eligibility for an award.

Generally awards earned during the preceding year will be given at the annual awards dinner. Instructional Staff are

not held to these requirements due to their training responsibilities which may interfere with their ability

to attend regularly scheduled classes.

 

Section 2. Brag Book         .

Qualifying members shall record in the Club Brag Book and submit to a designated recorder the following information

as it pertains to awards:

(a) Owner name

(b) Dog name

(c) Trial (and Date of Trial)

(d) Score

(e) Legs/Title earned.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Basic Title Awards will receive a 9x12 imitation wood plaque and small plate for the first award and small plates,

1.615” x 0.61”, with black lettering on a gold colored background. The basic awards will be issued for the following AKC titles:

 

   AKC Therapy Dog: THDN (10), THD (50), THDA (100), THDX (200), THDD (400)

  

   Agility: AJP AX AXJ AXP NA NAJ NAP NF NFP NJP OA OAJ OAP OF OFP OJP

   Obedience: BN, CD, CDX, GN, GO, PCD, PCDX, PUTD, UD, VER PCDX PUTD PCD

   Rally: RN, RI, RA, RE

   Tracking: TD, TDU, TDX, VST

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Special Recognition Awards Approved by the BOD – 12/07/11, now include AKC Awards earned past

the basic level of titles in the AKC Agility, Obedience, Rally, Therapy, and Tracking, venues.

These awards will be presented at the dinner with acknowledgements. Members earning an award will be presented small plates,

1.615” x 0.610”, with gold lettering on a black background, the reverse of the basic level plaques. 

 

   Agility: AGCH MACH NAC PACH PNAC FTC1 FTCP1 MFB MFC MFG MFP MFPB MFPC MFPG MFPS MFS MJB MJC MJG MJP MJPB MJPC MJPG

            MFPS MJS MX MXB MXC MXF MXG MXJ MXP MXPB MXPC MXPG MXPS MXS PAX T2B T2BP TQX TQXP XF XFP

 

   Obedience:  NOC OTCH OM OMG UDX OGM PUDX PNAC POC

 

   Rally: RAE RM RACH

   Therapy: THDA (in 2014, the THDA title was earned by Jim and Karen Wierdak. They elected to receive black lettering on a gold background)

   Tracking: CT

   Versatile Companion Dog: VCD1, VCD2, VCD3, VCD4, VCCH (VCD1 TD or TDU + NAP and NAJ + CD; VCD2: TD or TDU + OAP and OAJ + CDX;

   VCD3 = TDX + AX and AXJ + UD; VCD4 = VST + MX and MXJ + UDX; VCCH = CT + MACH or PACH + OTCH.  Listed are agility regular awards.

              Preferred can be substituted for regular and are ok but I didn’t list them.)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Honorable Mentions are any accomplishment entered in the brag book and if approved by the Board of Directors, will then be listed

in the awards dinner program and mentioned by the narrator at the Awards Dinner event.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

All American Dogs  On September 7, 2011, the BOD approved that the title plaques earned by

All American dogs receive a plexi-glass picture holder attachment on their title plaque, instead of an engraved “breed” dog picture.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2nd Plaques are for dogs earning more than 16 AKC Agility, Obedience, Rally, Therapy, or Tracking Titles, 2008 and later. 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            LTDTC TITLE AND AWARDS SUMMARY - TRAINING YEAR OF 2018 - LAST UPDATE: 1/25/2019

 

            Far right column legend:  p = plaque to be issued; T = Top Team (at this time)

 

            Honorable Mentions first must be approved by the BOD and then will be listed in the

            dinner program booklet. They will be announced at the annual dinner.  Questions,

            corrections, or comments? See Andy, 630-508-8103 or www.andy@ansenberger.com

 

Owner                    Breed                 Dog Name                Title                           Top Team Points

 

      AKC AGILITY TITLES

Donna Angeleri           Rottweiler            Sugar         Novice JWW Preferred                  NJP         5     

Anne Baker               Chinese Shar-Pei      Biscuit       Open Fast                             OF         20     

Patti Berner             Nova Scotia Duck T R  Tori          Novice Agility Jumper                 NAJ         5     

Patti Berner             Nova Scotia Duck T R  Tori          Novice Agility                        NA          5     

Patti Berner             Nova Scotia Duck T R  Tori          Novice Fast                           NF          5     

Jillian Dirks            Pomeranian            Talulla       Novice Agility                        NA          5 p   

Tom Rezmer               Boxer                 Titan         Novice Agility                        NA          5     

Tom Rezmer               Boxer                 Titan         Novice Fast                           NF          5      

Tom Rezmer               Boxer                 Titan         Open Agility                          OA         20     

Tom Rezmer               Boxer                 Titan         Open Agility Jumper                   OAJ        20     

Tom Rezmer               Boxer                 Titan         Open Fast                             OF         20     

Tom Rezmer               Boxer                 Titan         Agility Excellent                     AX         30     

Tom Rezmer               Boxer                 Titan         Excellent Agility Jumper              AXJ        30     

Betty Smith              Golden Retriever      Quinn         Excellent Agility Jumper              AXJ        30     

Maria Sutjiamin          All American          Gretzky       Agility Excellent                     AX         30     

Maria Sutjiamin          All American          Gretzky       Agility Fast Open                     OF         20     

Kevin Wyderka            Beagle                Gracie        Agility Excellent                     AX         30     

Kevin Wyderka            Beagle                Gracie        Novice Fast                           NF          5     

 

      AKC OBEDIENCE TITLES

Donna Angeleri           Russell Terrier       Spice         Beginner Novice                       BN          2     

Karen Heitz              Doberman Pinscher     Chino         Pref Companion Dog Exc                PCDX       20   T 

Clara Luke               Boxer                 Joey          Companion Dog                         CD          5 p   

Donna Nuger              Beagle                Herbie        Companion Dog Excellent               CDX        20   T 

Phil Nuger               All American          Pongo         Companion Dog Excellent               CDX        20   T 

Erin Rezmer              Boxer                 Vixen         Beginner Novice                       BN          2     

Tom Rezmer               Boxer                 Titan         Companion Dog                         CD          5     

Debbie Sazma             Cocker Spaniel        Alisin        Beginner Novice                       BN          2 p   

Debbie Sazma             Cocker Spaniel        Emmy          Companion Dog                         CD          5     

 

      AKC RALLY TITLES

David Crawford           Basset Hound          Apple         Rally Novice                          RN          2     

David Crawford           Basset Hound          Ivy           Rally Intermediate                    RI          5     

Erin Rezmer              Boxer                 Vixen         Rally Intermediate                    RI          5     

Debbie Sazma             Cocker Spaniel        Alisin        Rally Novice                          RN          2     

Debbie Sazma             Cocker Spaniel        Emmy          Rally Intermediate                    RI          5     

Debbie Sazma             Cocker Spaniel        Stormy        Rally Advanced                        RA         10     

Kevin Wyderka            Beagle                Peanut        Rally Novice                          RN          2     

Bob Zak                  Portuguese Water Dog  Fiona         Rally Intermediate                    RI          5 p   

Bob Zak                  Portuguese Water Dog  Fiona         Rally Novice                          RN          2     

 

      AKC THERAPY TITLES

Patti Berner             Nova Scotia Duck T R  Tori          Therapy Dog Novice                    THDN        0 p   

Patti Berner             Nova Scotia Duck T R  Tori          Therapy Dog                           THD         0     

 

      AKC TRACKING TITLES

David Crawford           Basset Hound          Ivy           Tracking Dog                          TD         25     1

 

      AKC SPECIAL RECOGNITION TITLES

Andrew Ansenberger       Cocker Spaniel        Libby         Master Agility Exc Pref               MXP        50     1

Laura Donaldson          All American          Daisy         Master Agility Champion 10            MACH10    150     3

Laura Donaldson          All American          Daisy         Master Agility Champion 11            MACH11    150     3

Laura Donaldson          All American          Daisy         Master Agility Champion 9             MACH9     150     3

Laura Donaldson          All American          Daisy         Master Agility Gold 3                 MXG3        0     2

Laura Donaldson          All American          Daisy         Master Bronze Jumper 4                MJB4        0     2

Laura Donaldson          All American          Daisy         Master Century Agility 3              MXC3        0     3

Laura Donaldson          All American          Daisy         Master Gold Jumper 4                  MJG4        0     2

Laura Donaldson          All American          Daisy         Master Silver Agility 3               MXS3        0     2

Laura Donaldson          All American          Daisy         Master Silver Jumper 4                MJS4        0     2

Erin Rezmer              Boxer                 Kuhlua        Master Agility Pref 2                 MXP2       50     

Erin Rezmer              Boxer                 Kuhlua        Master Agility Pref JWW 2             MJP2       50     

Erin Rezmer              Boxer                 Kuhlua        Master Bronze Agility Pref            MXPB        0     2

Alison Rush              All American          Jamie         Preferred Agility Champion            PACH      150   T 3

Alison Rush              All American          Jamie         Master JWW Preferred                  MJP        50     

Alison Rush              All American          Jamie         Master Preferred Bronze               MXPB        0     

Alison Rush              All American          Jamie         Master Preferred 3                    MXP3       50     

Alison Rush              All American          Jamie         Master JWW Preferred 2                MJP2       50     

Alison Rush              All American          Jamie         Time 2 Beat Preferred                 T2BP       75     

Alison Rush              All American          Jamie         Master Preferred 4                    MXP4       50     

Alison Rush              All American          Jamie         Master JWW Preferred 3                MJP3       50     

Marie Starsiak           Brittany              Shilo         Rally Master                          RM         75   T 2

Maria Sutjiamin          All American          Gretzky       Master Agility Champion               MACH      150 p   3

Maria Sutjiamin          All American          Gretzky       Master Excellent Jumper               MXJ        50     

Maria Sutjiamin          All American          Gretzky       Master Agility Excellent              MX         50     

Maria Sutjiamin          All American          Gretzky       Master Bronze Jumper                  MJB         0     

Maria Sutjiamin          All American          Gretzky       Master Bronze Agility                 MXB         0     

 

      HONORABLE MENTIONS

Donna Angeleri           Rottweiler            Beary         Novice Trick Dog                      TKN         0     

Donna Angeleri           Rottweiler            Beary         Intermediate Trick Dog                TKI         0     

Donna Angeleri           Rottweiler            Beary         Advanced Trick Dog                    TKA         0     

Donna Angeleri           Rottweiler            Beary         Trick Dog Performer                   TKP         0     

Donna Angeleri           Russell Terrier       Spice         Novice Trick Dog                      TKN         0     

Donna Angeleri           Russell Terrier       Spice         Intermediate Trick Dog                TKI         0     

Donna Angeleri           Russell Terrier       Spice         Advanced Trick Dog                    TKA         0     

Donna Angeleri           Russell Terrier       Spice         Trick Dog Performer                   TKP         0     

Donna Angeleri           Russell Terrier       Spice         Canine Good Citizen Advance           CGCA        0     

Donna Angeleri           Russell Terrier       Spice         Canine Good Citizen Urban             CGCU        0     

Donna Angeleri           Rottweiler            Sugar         Novice Trick Dog                      TKN         0     

Donna Angeleri           Rottweiler            Sugar         Intermediate Trick Dog                TKI         0     

Donna Angeleri           Rottweiler            Sugar         Advanced Trick Dog                    TKA         0     

Donna Angeleri           Rottweiler            Sugar         Trick Dog Performer                   TKP         0     

Andrew Ansenberger       Cocker Spaniel        Libby         AKC Achiever Dog                      Achiever    0     

Anne Baker               Chinese Shar-Pei      Biscuit       Fast CAT                              DCAT        0     

Patti Berner             Nova Scotia Duck T R  Tori          AKC Achiever Dog                      Achiever    0     

Gary Chan                Doberman Pincher      Bentley       Canine Good Citizen Adv               CGCA        0     

Gary Chan                Doberman Pincher      Bentley       Canine Good Citizen Urban             CGCU        0     

David Crawford           Basset Hound          Apple         Canine Good Citizen                   CGC         0     

David Crawford           Basset Hound          Apple         Scent Work Container Novice           SCN         0     

David Crawford           Basset Hound          Ivy           Champion                              CH          0     

David Crawford           Basset Hound          Ivy           Canine Good Citizen Adv               CGCA        0     

Dana Goheen              All American          Tank          Agility Course Test 1                 ACT1        0     

Donna Nuger              Beagle                Herbie        BHA Open Barn Hunt                    RATO        0     

Donna Nuger              Beagle                Herbie        BHA Senior Barn Hunt                  RATS        0     

Donna Nuger              Beagle                Herbie        Coursing Ability Test                 CA          0     

Donna Nuger              Beagle                Herbie        Scent Work Interior Novice            SIN         0     

Donna Nuger              Beagle                Herbie        Scent Work Exterior Novice            SEN         0     

Donna Nuger              Beagle                Herbie        Scent Work Container Novice           SCN         0     

Donna Nuger              Beagle                Herbie        BHA Barn Hunt Crazy 8                 CZ8B        0     

Erin Rezmer              Boxer                 Kuhlua        Scent Work Buried Novice              SBN         0     

Erin Rezmer              Boxer                 Kuhlua        Scent Work Interior Novice            SIN         0     

Erin Rezmer              Boxer                 Vixen         Agility Course Test                   ACT1        0     

Erin Rezmer              Boxer                 Vixen         Scent Work Interior Novice            SIN         0     

Erin Rezmer              Boxer                 Vixen         Scent Work Container Novice           SCN         0     

Erin Rezmer              Boxer                 Vixen         Scent Work Exterior Novice            SEN         0     

Tom Rezmer               Boxer                 Titan         Scent Work Container Novice           SCN         0     

Tom Rezmer               Boxer                 Titan         Scent Work Interior Novice            SIN         0     

Tom Rezmer               Boxer                 Titan         Scent Work Buried Novice              SBN         0     

Tom Rezmer               Boxer                 Titan         Scent Work Exterior Novice            SEN         0     

Tom Rezmer               Boxer                 Titan         Scent Work Novice                     SWN         0     

Alison Rush              All American          Jamie         Canine Good Citizen Urban             CGCU        0     

Virginia Sensenbrenner   Cocker Spaniel        Giotto        CPE Champion Ag Excellent             CAT         0     

Marie Starsiak           Brittany              Angel         BHA Novice Barn Hunt                  RATN        0     

Marie Starsiak           Brittany              Angel         Champion                              CH          0     

Marie Starsiak           Brittany              Bradley       Champion                              CH          0     

Marie Starsiak           Brittany              Shilo         Novice Trick Dog                      TKN         0      

 

AKC    American Kennel Club

APDT   The Association of Pet Dog Trainers

BHA    Barn Hunt Association LLC

CPE    Canine Performance Events

NACSW  National Association of Canine Scent Work

TDAA   Teacup Dogs Agility Association

UKC    United Kennel Club

UKI    United Agility International