LTDTC - BRAG BOOK – 2016 Training Year - Update: February 23, 2017

 

Below are links that teach POSITIVE Focus and Heeling.

Remember: No Lead. No Corrections. No Negativity. One Minute Max.

You may use a designated “MARKER WORD”, rather than a clicker.

“YES” is a good marker word. Marker words are better in a classroom setting with a number of dogs.  Andy   

 

Youtube Example: 1st Heeling and Focus Video

 

 

 

Youtube Example: 2nd Heeling and Focus Video

 

 

Youtube Example: AKC Beginner Novice

 

Youtube Example: AKC Novice Obedience

 

 

Please direct comments, errors or corrections to: andy@ansenberger.com  or see me at class.

 

Past year brag pages: 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012  2013  2014  2015  2016

 

Note: If you go back and make changes in previously entered data in the actual hand-written

brag book, please let me know so I can update the computer data with the corrections. If old

stuff is fixed in the brag book after I enter it here, I might not catch the change, and the

hand-written brag book and this data won’t be synchronized.  Thanks, Andy 

 

AKC Titles by Breed: http://www.undeniablegoldens.com/AKCBreedsAndTitles.html     

 

Dog Show Scores: Agility, Obedience, and Rally Dog Scores: http://www.dogshowscores.com/  

 

AKC events search: https://www.apps.akc.org/apps/events/search/index.cfm?action=refresh_index&active_tab_row=3&active_tab_col=2&fixed_tab=11&mobile=N

 

AKC title search: https://www.apps.akc.org/apps/store/?view=product&cde_category=DOG&cde_product=CMPREC&external=yes

 

AKC title definitions: http://www.akc.org/events/titles/

 

Agility Regulations    Obedience Regulations    Tracking Regulations    Rally Regulations

 

 

' PAGE & LINE   DATE      TRIAL NAME                OWNER                   BREED                DOG NAME     EVENT & CLASS             PLACE  SCORE    LEG TITLE

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      * *          Z

 

 

2016-01 line 01 01/02/16 GLBTC                     Wyderka, Kevin          Beagle               Peanut       Agility Open                1    100        2

 

2016-01 line 02 01/03/16 GLBTC                     Wyderka, Kevin          Beagle               Peanut       Open Agility                1     96        3     

2016-01 line 02 01/03/16 GLBTC                     Wyderka, Kevin          Beagle               Peanut       Open Agility                                      OA     A

 ‘ leg 1 OA 100315 LTDTC: 1st  Flying Ears Coo Coo Cashew NA   Beagle (13 in. and under)  K Wyderka pts 95.0 Time 75.48

‘ leg 2 OA 010216 GLBTC: 1st  Flying Ears Coo Coo Cashew NA NAJ   Beagle (13 in. and under)  K Wyderka  pts 100.0 Time 71.57

‘ leg 2 OA 010316 GLBTC: 1st  Flying Ears Coo Coo Cashew NA NAJ   Beagle (13 in. and under)  K Wyderka  pts 96.0 Time 76.18

‘ HP37528702  average 95  100  96 = 97 Flying Ears Coo Coo Cashew OA NAJ

 

2016-01 line 03 01/03/16 GLBTC                     Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Mattie       Agility Masters Preferred   4    100

 

2016-01 line 04 01/01/16 GLBTC                     Rash, Robin             Labrador Retriever   Jackson      Novice Fast Preferred       1     61        3     

2016-01 line 04 01/01/16 GLBTC                     Rash, Robin             Labrador Retriever   Jackson      Novice Fast Preferred                             NFP    A

 ‘ leg 1 NFP 10/03/15 LTDTC: 1st       Jackson Rash NAP   Labrador Retriever  R Rash   pts 53.0 Time 33.3 score of 53 = 90

   Note: the above line is not in the brag book but it is verified on line.

‘ leg 2 NFP 10/04/15 LTDTC: 2nd       Jackson Rash NAP   Labrador Retriever  R Rash   pts 54.0 Time 30.35 score of 54 = 91

‘ leg 3 NFP 01/01/16 GLBTC: 1st  Jackson Rash NAP NJP   Labrador Retriever  R Rash  pts 61.0 Time 34.81; score of 61 = 94

‘ PAL264364 average 90 91 94 = 92.67; Jackson Rash NAP NJP NFP

 

2016-01 line 05 01/03/16 GLBTC                     Rash, Robin             Labrador Retriever   Jackson      Agility Open Preferred      1    100        2

‘ leg 1 OAP 10/03/15 LTDTC: 1st       Jackson Rash NAP   Labrador Retriever  R Rash   pts 100.0 Time 58.19

‘ leg 2 OAP 01/03/16 GLBTC: 1st  Jackson Rash NAP NJP NFP   Labrador Retriever  R Rash  pts 100.0 Time 61.96

 

2016-01 line 06 05/10/14 **** see 2015 Sobyra, Sue            

2016-01 line 07 09/12/15 **** see 2015 Sobyra, Sue

 

2016-01 line 08 12/06/15 UKI Invitational          Abraham, Victoria       Poodle               Rosalia      UK Agility Champion         1    100

2016-01 line 09 12/06/15 UKI Invitational          Abraham, Victoria       Poodle               Rosalia      UK Agility Champion         1    100

2016-01 line 09 **** info same as line 8 . Honorable mention issued in 2015

 

2016-01 line 10 01/16/16 Weimaraner Club of N ILL  Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Agility Novice Preferred    1     90        1

‘ leg 1 NAP 011616 Weimaraner: 1st CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy UD   Cocker Spaniel  A Ansenberger      pts 90.0 Time 61.84

*

2016-01 line 11 01/17/16 Weimaraner Club of N ILL  Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Agility Novice Preferred    1     95        2

‘ leg 1 NAP 011616 Weimaraner: 1st CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy UD   Cocker Spaniel  A Ansenberger      pts 90.0 Time 61.84

‘ leg 2 NAP 011716 Weimaraner: 1st CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy UD   Cocker Spaniel  A Ansenberger  pts 95.0 Time 50.93

 

2016-01 line 12 01/06/16 CPE                       Sensenbrenner, Virginia Cocker Spaniel       Giotto       CPE C-ATCH                  1 

 

 

2016-01 line 13 01/23/16 FCRSA                     Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Mattie       Agility JWW Master Pref     1    100

2016-01 line 14 01/24/16 FCRSA                     Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Mattie       Agility JWW Master Pref     3    100

2016-01 line 15 01/24/16 FCRSA                     Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Mattie       Agility Master Pref         3    100

‘ the above 2 legs combine for Mattie’s QQ#15

 

2016-01 line 16 01/31/16 GABOC                     Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Novice Agility Preferred    1    100        3     

2016-01 line 16 01/31/16 GABOC                     Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Novice Agility Preferred                          NAP    A

 ‘ leg 1 NAP 011616 Weimaraner: 1st CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy UD   Cocker Spaniel  A Ansenberger      pts 90.0 Time 61.84

‘ leg 2 NAP 011716 Weimaraner: 1st CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy UD   Cocker Spaniel  A Ansenberger  pts 95.0 Time 50.93

‘ leg 3 NAP 013116 GABOC:  1st CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy UD   Cocker Spaniel  A Ansenberger  pts 100.0 Time 48.81     :

‘ average 95.00: CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy UD NAP - SR73481302 verified 02/17/16

 

2016-01 line 17 01/03/16 GLBTC                     Wierdak, Karen          Golden Retriever     Glory        Agility JWW Exc Pref        1    100        2

‘ none found for above but found was 01/02/16:

‘ I talked to Jim.  He said to go with the 01/02/16 score of 91 as official for the brag book.

‘ leg 1 AJP 10/03/2015 LTDTC: 1st  Mvp Glory Seeker CDX RN JH AX OAJ NF THDA   Golden Retriever  J Wierdak/K Wierdak  pts 100.0 Time 47.86

‘ leg 2 AJP 01/02/2016 GLBTC: 3rd Mvp Glory Seeker CDX RN JH AX OAJ NF THDX CGC   Golden Retriever  J Wierdak/K Wierdak      pts 91.0 Time 49.88

2016-01 line 18 01/16/16 Weimaraner Club of N ILL  Rash, Robin             Labrador Retriever   Jackson      Open Agility Preferred      1    100        3    

2016-01 line 18 01/16/16 Weimaraner Club of N ILL  Rash, Robin             Labrador Retriever   Jackson      Open Agility Preferred                            OAP    A

‘ leg 1 OAP 10/03/15 LTDTC: 1st       Jackson Rash NAP   Labrador Retriever  R Rash   pts 100.0 Time 58.19

‘ leg 2 OAP 01/03/16 GLBTC: 1st  Jackson Rash NAP NJP NFP   Labrador Retriever  R Rash  pts 100.0 Time 61.96

‘ leg 3 OAP 01/16/16 Weimaraner: 1st  Jackson Rash NAP NJP NFP   Labrador Retriever  R Rash  pts 100.0 Time 72.71

‘ PAL264364  Jackson Rash OAP NJP NFP Labrador Retriever verified 02/03/16

 

2016-01 line 19 01/17/16 Weimaraner Club of N ILL  Rash, Robin             Labrador Retriever   Jackson      Agility Excellent Preferred 1     91        1

‘ leg 1 AXP 01/17/16 Weimaraner: 1st  Jackson Rash OAP NJP NFP   Labrador Retriever  R Rash  pts 91.0 Time 72.66

 

2016-01 line 20 01/31/16 GABOC                     Rash, Robin             Labrador Retriever   Jackson      Agility JWW Open Preferred  1    100        3

2016-01 line 20 01/31/16 GABOC                     Rash, Robin             Labrador Retriever   Jackson      Open Jumpers With Weaves Preferred                OJP    A

 

‘ leg 1 OJP 10/24/15 Paw Power Blues: 1st       Jackson Rash NAP NJP   Labrador Retriever  R Rash         pts 91.0 Time 43.81

‘ leg 2 OJP 11/08/15 Agility Ability: 1st       Jackson Rash NAP NJP   Labrador Retriever  R Rash         pts 100.0 Time 43.9

‘ leg 3 OJP 01/31/16 GABOC: 1st  Jackson Rash OAP NJP NFP   Labrador Retriever  R Rash  pts 100.0 Time 39.71

‘ average 91 100 100 = 97;  PAL264364  Jackson Rash OAP OJP NFP verified. verified 02/17/16

 

2016-01 line 21 thru line 2016-02 line 08 See 2015

 

2016-02 line 09 02/14/16 Lhasa Apso                Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Agility JWW Novice Pref     1    100        1

‘ leg 1 NJP 02/14/16 Lhasa Apso: 1st CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy UD NAP   Cocker Spaniel  A Ansenberger  pts 100.0 Time 30.05

 

2016-02 line 10 02/14/16 Lhasa Apso                Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Agility Novice Preferred    1     95        4

‘1st      CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy UD NAP   Cocker Spaniel  A Ansenberger        pts 95.0 Time 42.99

 

2016-02 line 11 02/27/16 GLBTC                     Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Agility JWW Novice Pref     1    100        2

‘ leg 1 NJP 02/14/16 Lhasa Apso: 1st CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy UD NAP   Cocker Spaniel  A Ansenberger  pts 100.0 Time 30.05

‘ leg 2 NJP 02/27/16 GLBTC: 1st CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy UD NAP   Cocker Spaniel  A Ansenberger  pts 100.0 Time 41.05

 

2016-02 line 12 02/28/16 GLBTC                     Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Agility JWW Novice Pref     1    100        3

2016-02 line 12 02/28/16 GLBTC                     Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Novice Jumpers With Weaves Preferred              NJP    A

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      * *          Z

 ‘ leg 1 NJP 02/14/16 Lhasa Apso: 1st CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy UD NAP   Cocker Spaniel  A Ansenberger  pts 100.0 Time 30.05

‘ leg 2 NJP 02/27/16 GLBTC: 1st CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy UD NAP   Cocker Spaniel  A Ansenberger  pts 100.0 Time 41.05

‘ leg 3 NJP 02/28/16 GLBTC: 1st CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy UD NAP   Cocker Spaniel  A Ansenberger  pts 100.0 Time 33.57

‘ average 100 100 100 = 100   CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy VCD1 UD - SR73481302  verified 2016 03 15

 

2016-02 line 13 02/12/16 Lhasa Apso                Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Mattie       Agility Master Preferred    -    100

2016-02 line 14 02/13/16 Lhasa Apso                Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Mattie       Agility Master Preferred    -    100

2016-02 line 15 02/14/16 Lhasa Apso                Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Mattie       Agility Master Preferred    -    100

2016-02 line 16 02/27/16 GLBTC                     Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Mattie       Agility JWW Master Pref     -    100

 

2016-02 line 17 02/28/16 GLBTC                     Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Versatile Companion Dog 1                         VCD1   M

‘ CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy VCD1 UD - SR73481302  verified 2016 03 15

 

2016-02 line 18 03/17/16 Mid-Kentucky Kennel Club  Starsiak, Marie         Brittany             Shilo        Obedience Novice            4    189.5      1

‘ leg 1 CD 03/17/16 Mid-Kentucky Kennel Club:  4th GCH CH Lyric's Shilo BN RN CGC   Brittany  M Starsiak/G Clements  pts 189.5

 

2016-02 line 19 03/18/16 Louisville Kennel Club    Starsiak, Marie         Brittany             Shilo        Obedience Novice            -    190.0      2

‘ leg 2 CD 03/18/16 Louisville Kennel Club: Qualify GCH CH Lyric's Shilo BN RN CGC   Brittany  M Starsiak/G Clements  pts 190.0

 

2016-02 line 20 03/19/16 Greater Louisville TC     Starsiak, Marie         Brittany             Shilo        Obedience Novice            -    193.0      3

2016-02 line 20 03/19/16 Greater Louisville TC     Starsiak, Marie         Brittany             Shilo        Companion Dog                                     CD     D

‘ leg 1 CD 03/17/16 Mid-Kentucky Kennel Club:  4th GCH CH Lyric's Shilo BN RN CGC   Brittany  M Starsiak/G Clements  pts 189.5

‘ leg 2 CD 03/18/16 Louisville Kennel Club Qualify GCH CH Lyric's Shilo BN RN CGC   Brittany  M Starsiak/G Clements  pts 190.0

‘ leg 3 CD 03/19/16 Greater Louisville Training Club: Qualify GCH CH Lyric's Shilo BN RN CGC   Brittany  M Starsiak/G Clements  pts 193.0

‘  average 189.5  190.0  193.0  =  190.83; GCH CH Lyric's Shilo CD BN RN CGC - SR44317503 verified 04/08/2016

 

2016-02 line 21 03/19/16 Car-Dun-Al                Rash, Robin             Labrador Retriever   Jackson      Agility Excellent Preferred 1    100        2

‘ leg 1 AXP 01/17/16 Weimaraner: 1st  Jackson Rash OAP NJP NFP   Labrador Retriever  R Rash  pts 91.0 Time 72.66

‘ leg 2 AXP 03/19/16 Car-Dun-Al: 1st  Jackson Rash OAP OJP NFP   Labrador Retriever  R Rash  pts 100.0 Time 65.51

 

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      * *          Z

2016-02 line 22 04/10/16 Blitzen                   Sazma, Debbie           Cocker Spaniel       Stormy       Open Fast                   1     60        3    

2016-02 line 22 04/10/16 Blitzen                   Sazma, Debbie           Cocker Spaniel       Stormy       Open Fast                                         OF     A

‘ leg 1 OF 08/21/15 Blitzen: 1st      GCH CH Laurent Foxhill Lights Out BN RN NA OAJ NF CGC   Cocker Spaniel Black  L Heidrich/K Van Elswyk pts 57.0 Time 36.81: 57= 91

‘ leg 2 OF 10/04/15 LTDTC: 2nd GCH CH Laurent Foxhill Lights Out BN RN OA OAJ NF CGC   Cocker Spaniel Black  L Heidrich/K Van Elswyk pts 63.0 Time 38.09  63 = 94

‘ leg 3 OF 04/10/16 Blitzen: 1st GCH CH Laurent Foxhill Lights Out BN RN OA OAJ NF CGC   Cocker Spaniel Black  L Heidrich/K Van Elswyk  pts 60.0 Time 34.75

‘  60 = 92.  Average 91 94 92 = 92.33 average; GCH CH Laurent Foxhill Lights Out BN RN OA OAJ OF CGC - SR73481301

 

2016-02 line 23 04/08/16 Blitzen                   Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Agility Open Preferred      1     90        1

‘ leg 1 OAP 04/08/16 Blitzen: 1st CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy VCD1 UD Cocker Spaniel A Ansenberger pts 90.0 Time 67.35

 

2016-02 line 24 04/08/16 Blitzen                   Angeleri, Donna         Rottweiler           Sugar        Agility Novice Preferred    1    100        2

‘ Leg 1 NAP 12/27/14 GLBTC 2nd        Soraya's Candy Girl CDX BN GN PCDX GO RE   Rottweiler  D Angeleri pts 95.0 Time 46.5

‘ leg 2 NAP 04/08/16 Blitzen: 1st  Soraya's Candy Girl UD PCDX BN GN GO RE   Rottweiler  D Angeleri  pts 100.0 Time 37.35

 

2016-02 line 25 Line not used *********************************************

 

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      * *          Z

2016-03 line 01 04/10/16 Blitzen                   Wierdak, Karen          Golden Retriever     Glory        Agility JWW EXC Preferred   1     91        3

2016-03 line 01 04/10/16 Blitzen                   Wierdak, Karen          Golden Retriever     Glory        Excellent Agility Jumpers With Weaves Pref        AJP    A

 ‘ leg 1 AJP 10/03/15  GLBTC: 1st  Mvp Glory Seeker CDX RN JH AX OAJ NF THDA   Golden Retriever  J Wierdak/K Wierdak  pts 100.0 Time 47.86

‘ leg 2 AJP 01/02/16  LTDTC: 3rd Mvp Glory Seeker CDX RN JH AX OAJ NF THDX CGC   Golden Retriever  J Wierdak/K Wierdak       pts 91.0 Time 49.88

‘ leg 3 AJP 04/10/16 Blitzen: 1st  Mvp Glory Seeker CDX RN JH AX OAJ NF THDX CGC   Golden Retriever  J Wierdak/K Wierdak  pts 91.0 Time 54.26

‘ average 91 100 91 = 94; SR33558509  Mvp Glory Seeker CDX RN JH AX OAJ AJP NF THDX CGC

 

2016-03 line 02 04/10/16 Blitzen                   Wierdak, Jim            Golden Retriever     Marley       Agility Master Preferred    4    100        6

 

2016-03 line 03 04/08/16 Blitzen                   Wyderka, Kevin          Beagle               Gracie       Agility Open                1    100        1

‘ leg 1 OA  04/08/16 Blitzen: 1st  Flying Ears III NA NAJ   Beagle  K Wyderka  pts 100.0 Time 57.93

 

2016-03 line 04 04/09/16 Blitzen                   Wyderka, Kevin          Beagle               Gracie       Agility JWW Open            2    100        2

‘ leg 1 OAJ 10/04/15 LTDTC: 1st  Flying Ears III NAJ   Beagle  K Wyderka  pts 93.0 Time 45.07 verified 102615

‘ leg 2 OAJ 04/09/16 Blitzen: 2nd  Flying Ears III NA NAJ   Beagle  K Wyderka  pts 100.0 Time 32.65

 

2016-03 line 05 04/09/16 Blitzen                   Wyderka, Kevin          Beagle               Gracie       Agility Open                3    100        2

‘ leg 1 OA 04/08/16 Blitzen: 1st  Flying Ears III NA NAJ   Beagle  K Wyderka  pts 100.0 Time 57.93

‘ leg 2 OA 04/09/16 Blitzen: 3rd  Flying Ears III NA NAJ   Beagle  K Wyderka  pts 100.0 Time 59.54

 

2016-03 Line 06 04/16/16 Stone City                Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Agility Open Preferred      1     95        2

‘ leg 1 OAP 04/08/16 Blitzen: 1st CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy VCD1 UD Cocker Spaniel A Ansenberger pts 90.0 Time 67.35

‘ leg 2 OAP 04/16/16 Stone City: 1st CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy VCD1 UD   Cocker Spaniel  A Ansenberger  pts 95.0 Time 66.41

 

 

2016-03 line 07 04/16/16 Stone City                Nuger, Phil             All American         Pongo        Novice Agility Jumper            100        3     

2016-03 line 07 04/16/16 Stone City                Nuger, Phil             All American         Pongo        Novice Agility Jumper                             NAJ    A

 ‘ leg 1 NAJ 04/09/16 Blitzen 1st  Nuger's Pongo CD RN   All American Dog  P NUGER  pts 100.0 Time 29.64 entry not in brag book.

‘ leg 2 NAJ 04/10/16 Blitzen: 1st  Nuger's Pongo CD RN NF   All American Dog  P NUGER  pts 95.0 Time 41.05     

‘ leg 3 NAJ 04/16/16 Stone City: 100 1st  Nuger's Pongo CD RN NF   All American Dog  P NUGER  pts 100.0 Time 23.4

1st  Nuger's Pongo CD RN NF   All American Dog  P NUGER  pts 85.0 Time 57.98 average = 100 95 100 = 98.33

 

 

2016-03 line 08 04/16/16 Stone City                Nuger, Phil             All American         Pongo        Novice Agility                    85        3     

2016-03 line 08 04/16/16 Stone City                Nuger, Phil             All American         Pongo        Novice Agility                                    NA     A

 ‘ leg 1 NA 11/30/14 ICF 2nd Nuger's Pongo   All American Dog  P NUGER       pts 90.0 Time 65 verified 12/17/14

‘ leg 2 NA 10/03/15 LTDTC: 1st Nuger's Pongo    All American Dog  P NUGER  pts 100.0 Time 52.12 MA19452501

‘ leg 3 NA 04/16/16: 1st  Nuger's Pongo CD RN NF   All American Dog  P NUGER  pts 85.0 Time 57.98

‘ average 90 100 85 = 91.67 1st  Nuger's Pongo CD RN NF   All American Dog  P NUGER  pts 85.0 Time 57.98

 

 

2016-03 line 09 04/09/16 Blitzen                   Nuger, Phil             All American         Pongo        Novice Fast                       70        3     

2016-03 line 09 04/09/16 Blitzen                   Nuger, Phil             All American         Pongo        Novice Fast                                       NF     A

 ‘ leg 1 NF 10/03/15  LTDTC: 2nd Nuger's Pongo All American Dog  P NUGER  pts 63.0 Time 20.26 score adjusted 63 = 95          

‘ leg 2 NF 10/04/15  LTDTC: 3rd Nuger's Pongo All American Dog  P NUGER  pts 57.0 Time 35.89 score adjusted 57 = 92                       

‘ leg 3 NF 04/09/16  Blitzen:  1st  Nuger's Pongo CD RN   All American Dog  P NUGER  pts 70.0 Time 37.03  ‘ score adjusted 70 = 97; 95 92 97 = 94.67

‘  MA19452501 - Nuger''s Pongo CD RN NF                                 

 

2016-03 line 10 04/16/16 Stone City                Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Agility JWW Open            2     92        2

‘ leg 1 OAJ 09/27/15 Stone City:  1st CH Flying Ears Herbie The Love Bug CD RE NA NAJ   Beagle (over 13 in.)  D Nuger pts 100.0 Time 40.65 verified  

‘ leg 2 OAJ 04/??/16 Stone City: 2nd CH Flying Ears Herbie The Love Bug CD RE OA NAJ   Beagle (over 13 in.)  D Nuger  pts 92.0 Time 50.57

 

2016-03 line 11 04/17/16 Stone City                Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Agility Excellent           1    100        1

‘ leg 1 AX 04/17/16 Stone City: 1st CH Flying Ears Herbie The Love Bug CD RE OA NAJ   Beagle (over 13 in.)  D Nuger  pts 100.0 Time 62.93

 

2016-03 line 12 04/23/16 Paw Power                 Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Mattie       Agility Masters Preferred   1    100       41

2016-03 line 13 04/29/16 DeKalb                    Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Mattie       Agility Masters Preferred        100      

2016-03 line 14 05/01/16 Car-Dun-Al                Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Mattie       Agility JWW Masters Pref    4    100      

 

2016-03 line 15 05/06/16 Northwest OTC             Wierdak, Jim            Golden Retriever     Marley       Agility Master Preferred    5    100        7

 

2016-03 line 16 05/07/16 Northwest OTC             Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Mattie       Agility JWW Masters Pref         100

2016-03 line 17 05/08/16 Northwest OTC             Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Mattie       Agility Masters Pref        2    100       42

 

2016-03 line 18 05/06/16 Northwest OTC             Ericsson, Eva           Pumi                 Dessie       Agility JWW Open            2     95        1

‘ leg 1 OAJ 05/06/16 Northwest: 2nd  Abiqua Duci NA NAJ CGC   Pumi  E Ericsson  pts 95.0 Time 36.56

 

2016-03 line 19 05/06/16 Northwest OTC             Ericsson, Eva           Pumi                 Dessie       Agility Open                     100        1

‘ leg 1 OA 05/06/16 Northwest: 5th place Abiqua Duci NA NAJ CGC   Pumi  E Ericsson  pts 100.0 Time 56.7

 

2016-03 line 20 05/08/16 Northwest OTC             Ericsson, Eva           Pumi                 Dessie       Agility JWW Open            1    100        2

‘ leg 1 OAJ 05/06/16 Northwest: 2nd  Abiqua Duci NA NAJ CGC   Pumi  E Ericsson  pts 95.0 Time 36.56

‘ leg 2 OAJ 05/08/16 Northwest: 1st  Abiqua Duci NA NAJ CGC   Pumi  E Ericsson  pts 100.0 Time 35.93

 

2016-03 line 21 05/08/16 Northwest OTC             Ericsson, Eva           Pumi                 Dessie       Agility Open                1    100        2

‘ leg 1 OA 05/06/16 Northwest: 5th place Abiqua Duci NA NAJ CGC   Pumi  E Ericsson  pts 100.0 Time 56.7

‘ leg 2 OA 05/08/16 Northwest: 1st  Abiqua Duci NA NAJ CGC   Pumi  E Ericsson  pts 100.0 Time 54.18

 

2016-03 line 22 05/07/16 Northwest OTC             Wyderka, Kevin          Beagle               Peanut       Agility JWW Open            3     86        1

 ‘ leg 1 OAJ 05/07/16 Northwest: 3rd Flying Ears Coo Coo Cashew OA NAJ   Beagle (13 in. and under)  K Wyderka pts 86.0 Time 46.82

2016-03 line 23 05/07/16 Northwest OTC             Wyderka, Kevin          Beagle               Gracie       Open Agility                1    100        3     

2016-03 line 23 05/07/16 Northwest OTC             Wyderka, Kevin          Beagle               Gracie       Open Agility                                      OA     A

 ‘ leg 1 OA 04/08/16 Blitzen: 1st  Flying Ears III NA NAJ   Beagle  K Wyderka  pts 100.0 Time 57.93

‘ leg 2 OA 04/09/16 Blitzen: 3rd  Flying Ears III NA NAJ   Beagle  K Wyderka  pts 100.0 Time 59.54

‘ leg 3 OA 05/07/16 Nothwest: 1st     Flying Ears III NA NAJ   Beagle  K Wyderka  pts 100.0 Time 54.95

‘ average 100; HP42693904  Flying Ears III OA NAJ

 

2016-03 line 24 05/14/16 LTDTC                     Wyderka, Kevin          Beagle               Gracie       Agility JWW Open            2    100        3

2016-03 line 24 05/14/16 LTDTC                     Wyderka, Kevin          Beagle               Gracie       Open Agility Jumper                               OAJ    A

‘ leg 1 OAJ 10/04/15 LTDTC: 1st  Flying Ears III NAJ   Beagle  K Wyderka  pts 93.0 Time 45.07 verified 102615

‘ leg 2 OAJ 04/09/16 Blitzen: 2nd  Flying Ears III NA NAJ   Beagle  K Wyderka  pts 100.0 Time 32.65

‘ leg 3 OAJ 05/14/16 LTDTC: 2nd  Flying Ears III OA NAJ   Beagle  K Wyderka  pts 100.0 Time 35.32

‘ average 100 93 100 = 97.67   HP42693904  Flying Ears III OA OAJ

 

2016-03 line 25 05/15/16 LTDTC                     Wyderka, Kevin          Beagle               Gracie       Agility Excellent           1    100        1

‘ leg 1 AX 05/15/16 LTDTC: 1st  Flying Ears III OA OAJ   Beagle  K Wyderka  pts 100.0 Time 61.1

 

 

2016-04 line 01 05/15/16 LTDTC                     Wyderka, Kevin          Beagle               Peanut       Agility JWW Open            3     92        2

‘ leg 1 OAJ 05/07/16 Northwest: 3rd   Flying Ears Coo Coo Cashew OA NAJ   Beagle (13 in. and under)  K Wyderka pts 86.0 Time 46.82

‘ leg 2 OAJ 05/15/16 LTDTC: 3rd  Flying Ears Coo Coo Cashew OA NAJ   Beagle (13 in. and under)  K Wyderka  pts 92.0 Time 44.52

 

2016-04 line 02 05/13/16 LTDTC                     Baker, Anne             Chinese Shar-Pei     Biscuit      Agility Novice Fast         2     50        1

2016-04 line 03 05/14/16 LTDTC                     Baker, Anne             Chinese Shar-Pei     Biscuit      Agility Novice Fast         1     56        2

‘ leg 1 NF 05/13/16 LTDTC: Score 50 = adjusted to 85; 2nd  Biscuit BN NA NAJ CAX CGCA   Chinese Shar-Pei  A Baker  pts 50.0 Time 35.14

‘ leg 2 NF 05/14/16 LTDTC: Score 56 = adjusted to 91; 1st  Biscuit BN NA NAJ CAX CGCA   Chinese Shar-Pei  A Baker  pts 56.0 Time 35

 

2016-04 line 04 05/13/16 LTDTC                     Angeleri, Donna         Rottweiler           Sugar        Novice Agility Preferred    1    100        3     

2016-04 line 04 05/13/16 LTDTC                     Angeleri, Donna         Rottweiler           Sugar        Novice Agility Preferred                          NAP    A

 ‘ Leg 1 NAP 12/27/14 GLBTC 2nd        Soraya's Candy Girl CDX BN GN PCDX GO RE   Rottweiler  D Angeleri pts 95.0 Time 46.5

‘ leg 2 NAP 04/08/16 Blitzen: 1st  Soraya's Candy Girl UD PCDX BN GN GO RE   Rottweiler  D Angeleri  pts 100.0 Time 37.35

‘ leg 3 NAP 05/13/16 LTDTC: 1st  Soraya's Candy Girl UD PCDX BN GN GO RE   Rottweiler  D Angeleri  pts 100.0 Time 28.03

‘ average 95 100 100 = 98.33

 

2016-04 line 05 05/13/16 LTDTC                     Angeleri, Donna         Rottweiler           Sugar        Agility JWW Novice Pref     1    100        2

‘ Leg 1 NJP 12/27/14 GLBTC 1st Soraya's Candy Girl CDX BN GN PCDX GO RE Rottweiler  D Angeleri pts 100.0 Time 25.86

‘ leg 2 NJP 05/13/16 LTDTC: 1st  Soraya's Candy Girl UD PCDX BN GN GO RE   Rottweiler  D Angeleri  pts 100.0 Time 28.03

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      * *   *      Y

 

2016-04 line 06 05/14/16 LTDTC                     Dreyer/B Diers, Colleen Australian Shepherd  Maizie       Novice Agility              1     95        3     

2016-04 line 06 05/14/16 LTDTC                     Dreyer/B Diers, Colleen Australian Shepherd  Maizie       Novice Agility                                    NA     A

 ‘ leg 1 NA 06/02/2012 GABOC: 1st  Hollow Hills Maizie Rocket NAJ   Australian Shepherd  C Dreyer/B Diers  pts 90.0 Time 48.9

‘ leg 2 NA 10/03/2015 LTDTC: 1st  Hollow Hills Maizie Rocket NAJ   Australian Shepherd  C Dreyer/B Diers  pts 100.0 Time 47.27

‘ leg 3 NA 05/14/16 LTDTC: 1st  Hollow Hills Maizie Rocket NAJ NF   Australian Shepherd  C Dreyer/B Diers  pts 95.0 Time 49.25

‘ DN19101204  Hollow Hills Maizie Rocket NA NAJ NF  Australian Shepherd verified 2016 06 03; average 90 100 95 = 95

 

‘ leg  NA 10/03/15 LTDTC: 1st  Hollow Hills Maizie Rocket NAJ   Australian Shepherd  C Dreyer/B Diers  pts 100.0 Time 47.27   DN19101204  C Dreyer/B Diers, Colleen

Registered name: Hollow Hills Maizie Rocket NAJ

(Dog's titles may not be accurate, please go to AKC website for up-to-date information)

AKC number:  DN19101204

Breed:  Australian Shepherd

Owner:  C Dreyer/B Diers

DN19101204  Hollow Hills Maizie Rocket NAJ NF NA

Dreyer/B Diers, Colleen Australian Shepherd Maizie         Agility Novice                          NA    Average  95.00

Dreyer/B Diers, Colleen Australian Shepherd Maizie         Agility Novice                          NAJ   Average  98.33  2012

Dreyer/B Diers, Colleen Australian Shepherd Maizie         Agility Novice                          NF    Average  92.33  2015

‘ DN19101204  Hollow Hills Maizie Rocket NA NAJ NF Australian Shepherd

‘ Note: Maizie earned an NAJ in 2012, NF 2015. Theese were not logged in the brag book and were not awarded. The NA is a 2016 award.

 

Lyons Township Dog Training Club, Inc. 2011-05-15 JWW Novice A 20 1 25.38 4.22 

‘ leg 1 NAJ 05/15/2011 LTDTC: 1st Hollow Hills Maizie Rocket    Australian Shepherd  C Dreyer/B Diers  pts 100.0 Time 25.38

 

Lyons Township Dog Training Club, Inc. 2012-05-12 FAST Novice A 20 1 21.85  

‘ leg 1 NF 05/12/2012 LTDTC: 1st Hollow Hills Maizie Rocket    Australian Shepherd  C Dreyer/B Diers  pts 53.0 Time 21.85. 53 points adjusted = 90

 

Lyons Township Dog Training Club, Inc. 2012-05-12 JWW Novice A 20 1 22.55 4.61 

‘ leg 2 NAJ 05/12/2012 LTDTC: 1st Hollow Hills Maizie Rocket    Australian Shepherd  C Dreyer/B Diers  pts 100.0 Time 22.55

 

Lyons Township Dog Training Club, Inc. 2012-05-13 FAST Novice A 20 1 19.58

‘ leg 2 NF 05/13/2012 LTDTC: 1st Hollow Hills Maizie Rocket    Australian Shepherd  C Dreyer/B Diers  pts 54.0 Time 19.58; 54 points adjusted = 91

 

Lyons Township Dog Training Club, Inc. 2012-05-13 JWW Novice A 20 1 27.94 3.69 

‘ leg 1 NAJ 05/15/2011 LTDTC: 1st Hollow Hills Maizie Rocket    Australian Shepherd  C Dreyer/B Diers  pts 100.0 Time 25.38

‘ leg 2 NAJ 05/12/2012 LTDTC: 1st Hollow Hills Maizie Rocket    Australian Shepherd  C Dreyer/B Diers  pts 100.0 Time 22.55

‘ leg 3 NAJ 05/13/2012 LTDTC: 1st Hollow Hills Maizie Rocket    Australian Shepherd  C Dreyer/B Diers  pts 95.0 Time 27.94

‘ average 100 100 95 = 98.33

 

 

Glenbard All Breed Obedience Club 2012-06-02 STD Novice A 20 1 48.9 2.58 

‘ leg 1 NA 06/02/2012 GABOC: 1st  Hollow Hills Maizie Rocket NAJ   Australian Shepherd  C Dreyer/B Diers  pts 90.0 Time 48.9

 

Lyons Township Dog Training Club, Inc. 2013-05-12 JWW Open 20 2 30.12 4.55

‘ leg 1 OAJ 05/12/2013 LTDTC: 2nd  Hollow Hills Maizie Rocket NAJ   Australian Shepherd  C Dreyer/B Diers  pts 100.0 Time 30.12

 

Lyons Township Dog Training Club, Inc. 2015-10-03 FAST Novice B 20 1 33.9

‘ leg 1 NF 05/12/2012 LTDTC: 1st Hollow Hills Maizie Rocket    Australian Shepherd  C Dreyer/B Diers  pts 53.0 Time 21.85. 53 points adjusted = 90

‘ leg 2 NF 05/13/2012 LTDTC: 1st Hollow Hills Maizie Rocket    Australian Shepherd  C Dreyer/B Diers  pts 54.0 Time 19.58; 54 points adjusted = 91

‘ leg 3 NF 10/03/2015 LTDTC: 1st  Hollow Hills Maizie Rocket NAJ   Australian Shepherd  C Dreyer/B Diers  pts 66.0 Time 33.9; 66 points adjusted = 96

‘ average 90 91 96 = 92.33

 

 

Lyons Township Dog Training Club, Inc. 2015-10-03 JWW Open 20 2 35.36 3.96 

‘ leg 1 OAJ 05/12/2013 LTDTC: 2nd  Hollow Hills Maizie Rocket NAJ   Australian Shepherd  C Dreyer/B Diers  pts 100.0 Time 30.12

‘ leg 2 OAJ 10/03/2015 LTDTC: 2nd  Hollow Hills Maizie Rocket NAJ   Australian Shepherd  C Dreyer/B Diers  pts 100.0 Time 35.36

 

Lyons Township Dog Training Club, Inc. 2015-10-03 STD Novice B 20 1 47.27 2.92 

‘ leg 2 NA 10/03/2015 LTDTC: 1st  Hollow Hills Maizie Rocket NAJ   Australian Shepherd  C Dreyer/B Diers  pts 100.0 Time 47.27

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      * *   *      Y

 

2016-04 line 07 05/14/16 LTDTC                     Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Mattie       Agility Master Preferred    1    100

2016-04 line 08 05/15/16 LTDTC                     Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Mattie       Agility JWW Master Pref          100

 

2016-04 line 09 05/13/16 LTDTC                     Wierdak, Jim            Golden Retriever     Marley       Agility Master Preferred    4    100        8

 

2016-04 line 10 05/15/16 LTDTC                     Wierdak, Karen          Golden Retriever     Glory        Agility Master Preferred    1    100        2

 

 

2016-04 line 11 05/15/16 LTDTC                     Wierdak, Karen          Golden Retriever     Glory        Agility Open Fast Preferred       60        1

‘ leg 1 OFP 05/15/16 LTDTC: 1st  Mvp Glory Seeker CDX RN JH AX OAJ AJP NF THDX CGC   Golden Retriever  J Wierdak/K Wierdak  pts 60.0 Time 39.14; score of 60 adjusted to 92

 

2016-04 line 12 05/15/16 LTDTC                     Lill, Nina              Sm Muister           Finn                                                       ?????????

 

2016-04 line 13 05/15/16 LTDTC                     Rush, Alison            All American         Jamie        Agiity Novice A Fast Pref   1     57        2

‘ leg 1 NF 05/14/16: 1st Jamie Rush    All American Dog  A RUSH  pts 57.0 Time 15.79  57 adjusted to 92                     

‘ leg 2 NFP 05/15/16 LTDTC: 1st Jamie Rush    All American Dog  A RUSH  pts 55.0 Time 22.78  55 pts = 91 adjusted

 

2016-04 line 14 05/15/16 LTDTC                     Rush, Alison            All American         Jamie        Agiity JWW Novice A Pref    1    100        1

‘ leg 1 NAJ 05/15/16 LTDTC: 1st Jamie Rush    All American Dog  A RUSH  pts 100.0 Time 32.33

 

2016-04 line 15 05/15/16 LTDTC                     Rush, Alison            All American         Jamie        Agiity Novice A Pref        1    100        1

‘ leg 1 NA 05/15/16 LTDTC: 1st Jamie Rush    All American Dog  A RUSH  pts 100.0 Time 59.94

 

 

2016-04 line 16 05/14/16 LTDTC                     Rush, Alison            All American         Jamie        Agiity Novice A Fast Pref   1     53        1

‘ leg 1 NF 05/14/16: 1st Jamie Rush    All American Dog  A RUSH  pts 57.0 Time 15.79  57 adjusted to 92

 

2016-04 line 17 05/13/16 LTDTC                     Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Novice Agility Jumper       1     95        3    

2016-04 line 17 05/13/16 LTDTC                     Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Novice Agility Jumper                             NAJ    A

 ‘ leg 1 NAJ 10/03/15 LTDTC: 1st  Rico Suave CGCA   All American Dog  D ORE  pts 95.0 Time 30.94  

‘ leg 2 NAJ 10/04/15 LTDTC: 1st  Rico Suave CGCA   All American Dog  D ORE  pts 100.0 Time 29.72

‘ leg 3 NAJ 05/13/16 LTDTC: 1st  Rico Suave CGCA   All American Dog  D ORE  pts 95.0 Time 25.63

‘ average 95 100 95 = 96.67

 

2016-04 line 18 05/13/16 LTDTC                     Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Agility Novice Fast         1     75        1

‘ leg 1 NF 05/13/16 LTDTC: score 75 adjusted to 99; 1st  Rico Suave CGCA   All American Dog  D ORE  pts 75.0 Time 27

 

2016-04 line 19 05/14/16 LTDTC                     Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Agility Novice Fast         1     75        2

‘ leg 1 NF 05/13/16 LTDTC: score 75 adjusted to 99; 1st  Rico Suave CGCA   All American Dog  D ORE  pts 75.0 Time 27

‘ leg 2 NF 05/14/16 LTDTC:            score of 75 adjusted to 99

 

2016-04 line 20 05/15/16 LTDTC                     Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Agility JWW Open            2    100        1

‘ leg 1 OAJ 05/15/16 LTDTC 2nd  Rico Suave NAJ CGCA   All American Dog  D ORE  pts 100.0 Time 33.85

 

 

2016-04 Line 21 05/13/16 LTDTC                     Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Agility JWW Open Preferred  1     95        1

2016-04 Line 22 05/14/16 LTDTC                     Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Agility JWW Open Preferred  1    100        2

2016-04 Line 23 05/15/16 LTDTC                     Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Agility JWW Open Preferred  1     95        3

2016-04 Line 23 05/15/16 LTDTC                     Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Open Jumpers With Weaves Preferred                OJP    A

 ‘ Leg 1 OJP 05/13/2016 LTDTC: 1st CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy VCD1 UD   Cocker Spaniel  A Ansenberger  pts  95.0 Time 49.6

‘ leg 2 OJP 05/14/2016 LTDTC: 1st CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy VCD1 UD   Cocker Spaniel  A Ansenberger  pts 100.0 Time 36.58

‘ leg 3 OJP 05/15/2016 LtDTC: 1st CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy VCD1 UD   Cocker Spaniel  A Ansenberger  pts 95.0 Time 41.91

‘ average 95 100 95 = 96.67; CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy VCD2 UD - SR73481302 verified 06/05/2016

 

2016-04 Line 24 05/15/16 LTDTC                     Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Open Agility Preferred      1     95        3    

2016-04 Line 24 05/15/16 LTDTC                     Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Open Agility Preferred                            OAP    A

 ‘ leg 1 OAP 04/08/16 Blitzen: 1st CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy VCD1 UD Cocker Spaniel A Ansenberger pts 90.0 Time 67.35

‘ leg 2 OAP 04/16/16 Stone City: 1st CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy VCD1 UD   Cocker Spaniel  A Ansenberger  pts 95.0 Time 66.41

‘ leg 3 OAP 05/15/16 LTDTC: ‘1st CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy VCD1 UD   Cocker Spaniel  A Ansenberger  pts 95.0 Time 57.55                                                                                                   

‘ average 95 90 95 = 93.33; CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy VCD2 UD - SR73481302 verified 06/05/2016

 

 

2016-04 line 25 05/15/16 LTDTC                     Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Versatile Companion Dog 2                         VCD2   M

CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy VCD2 UD - SR73481302 verified 06/05/2016

 

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      * *   *      Y

 

2016-05 line 01 05/21/16 Agility Ability           Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Mattie       Agility JWW Masters Pref         100

2016-05 line 02 05/21/16 Agility Ability           Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Mattie       Agility Masters Preferred        100

‘ the above two lines combine for Mattie’s 17th QQ

 

2016-05 line 03 05/22/16 Agility Ability           Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Mattie       Agility JWW Masters Pref         100

 

2016-05 line 04 12/18/15 TTBC                      Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility Master              2    100     

2016-05 line 05 12/18/15 TTBC                      Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          2    100     

‘ the above two lines combine for Daisy’s QQ #81

2016-05 line 06 12/19/15 TTBC                      Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility Master              2    100     

2016-05 line 07 12/19/15 TTBC                      Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          3    100     

‘ the above two lines combine for Daisy’s QQ #82

2016-05 line 08 12/20/15 TTBC                      Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility Master              1    100     

2016-05 line 09 12/20/15 TTBC                      Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          1    100     

‘ the above two lines combine for Daisy’s QQ #83

2016-05 line 10 01/02/16 GLBTC                     Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          2    100      168

2016-05 line 11 01/10/16 CDA                       Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility Master              2    100     

2016-05 line 12 01/10/16 CDA                       Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          2    100     

‘ the above two lines combine for Daisy’s QQ #84

2016-05 line 13 01/08/16 GDKC                      Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          2    100      170

2016-05 line 14 01/30/16 GABOC                     Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility Master              2    100     

2016-05 line 15 01/30/16 GABOC                     Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          2    100     

‘ the above two lines combine for Daisy’s QQ #85

2016-05 line 16 01/31/16 GABOC                     Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility Master              2    100     

2016-05 line 17 01/31/16 GABOC                     Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          2    100     

‘ the above two lines combine for Daisy’s QQ #86

2016-05 line 18 02/21/16 NSDTR                     Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          2    100      173

2016-05 line 19 03/04/16 Smack Dab                 Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility Master              2    100      134

2016-05 line 20 03/11/16 PCDTC                     Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          3    100      174

2016-05 line 21 03/13/16 PCDTC                     Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          3    100      175

2016-?? line ?? 03/19/16 Blitzen                   Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Master Gold Jumpers With Weaves 2                 MJG2   M

‘         MA00504601         MACH5 Donaldson's Daisy MXS2 MJC2 OF  All American Dog

 

2016-05 line 22 03/18/16 BMDCMT                    Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility Master              2    100      135

2016-05 line 23 03/19/16 CarDunAl                  Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          3    100      176

2016-05 line 24 03/20/16 CarDunAl                  Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility Master              2    100      136

2016-05 line 25 03/25/16 Wag                       Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          3    100      177

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      * *   *      Y

 

 

2016-06 Line 01 06/04/16 GABOC                     Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Agility JWW Excellent Pref  1    100        1

‘ Leg 1 AJP 06/04/16 GABOC: 1st CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy VCD2 UD   Cocker Spaniel  A Ansenberger pts 100.0 Time 44.43

 

 

2016-06 Line 02 04/10/16 Blitzen                   McGrath, Ron            All American         Rose         Agility JWW Novice          1    100        2

‘ Leg 2 NAJ 04/10/16 BACC: 1st Rose Mcgrath    All American Dog  R MCGRATH  pts 100.0 Time 36.76

 

2016-06 Line 03 05/13/16 LTDTC                     McGrath, Ron            All American         Rose         Novice Agility Jumper       1     95        3    

2016-06 Line 03 05/13/16 LTDTC                     McGrath, Ron            All American         Rose         Novice Agility Jumper                             NAJ    A

 ‘ leg 1 NAJ 082215 Blitzen 1st Rose Mcgrath    All American Dog  R MCGRATH  pts 95.0 Time 32.17 verified 09/09/15

‘ Leg 2 NAJ 04/10/16 BACC: 1st Rose Mcgrath    All American Dog  R MCGRATH  pts 100.0 Time 36.76

‘ leg 3 NAJ 05/13/16 LTDTC: 1st Rose Mcgrath   All American Dog  R MCGRATH  pts 95.0 Time 30.55

‘ MA28557401  Rose Mcgrath NAJ verified average 95 100 95 = 96.67

 

2016-06 Line 04 06/11/16 GABOC                     Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Oliver       Variable Surface Tracking                         VST    L

‘ GABOC 06/13/16: Oliver Makesussohappy UD VST - SR40532201 verified

 

2016-06 line 05 06/12/16 GSD Agility               Angeleri, Donna         Rottweiler           Sugar        Agility Open Preferred      1     95        1

‘ Brag book said title ??????????

‘ leg 1 OAP GSD 06/12/16: 1st  Soraya's Candy Girl UD PCDX BN GN GO RE NAP   Rottweiler  D Angeleri  pts 95.0 Time 49.53


2016-06 line 06 06/11/16 GSD Agility               Rush, Alison            All American         Jamie        Agiiiiy Novice A Pref       2    100        2

‘ leg 1 NAP 05/15/16 LTDTC: 1st Jamie Rush    All American Dog  A RUSH  pts 100.0 Time 59.94

‘ leg 2 NAP 06/11/16 GSD: 2nd         Jamie Rush   All American Dog  A RUSH pts 100.0 Time 53.34

 

2016-06 line 07 06/11/16 GSD                       Rush, Alison            All American         Jamie        Agility JWW Novice A Pref   2     90        2

‘ leg 1 NAJ 05/15/16 LTDTC: 1st Jamie Rush    All American Dog  A RUSH  pts 100.0 Time 32.33

‘ leg 2 NAJ 06/11/16 GSD: 1st         Jamie Rush   All American Dog  A RUSH pts 90.0 Time 31.1

 

2016-06 line 08 06/12/16 GSD Agility               Rush, Alison            All American         Jamie        Novice Agility Preferred    1    100        3    

2016-06 line 08 06/12/16 GSD Agility               Rush, Alison            All American         Jamie        Novice Agility Preferred                          NAP    A

 ‘ leg 1 NAP 05/15/16 LTDTC: 1st Jamie Rush    All American Dog  A RUSH  pts 100.0 Time 59.94

‘ leg 2 NAP 06/11/16 GSD: 2nd         Jamie Rush   All American Dog  A RUSH pts 100.0 Time 53.34

‘ leg 3 NAP 06/12/16 GSD: 1st Jamie Rush    All American Dog  A RUSH  pts 100.0 Time 48.81

‘ average 100  MA44099701 Jamie Rush NAP NJP

 

2016-06 line 09 06/12/16 GSD                       Rush, Alison            All American         Jamie        Agility JWW Novice A Pref   1     95        3

2016-06 line 09 06/12/16 GSD                       Rush, Alison            All American         Jamie        Novice Jumpers With Weaves Preferred              NJP    A

 ‘ leg 1 NAJ 05/15/16 LTDTC: 1st Jamie Rush    All American Dog  A RUSH  pts 100.0 Time 32.33

‘ leg 2 NAJ 06/11/16 GSD: 1st Jamie Rush   All American Dog  A RUSH          pts 90.0 Time 31.1

‘ leg 3 NAJ 06/12/16 GSD: 1st Jamie Rush    All American Dog  A RUSH  pts 95.0 Time 37.48

‘ 100 90 95 = 95 MA44099701 Jamie Rush NAP NJP

 

2016-06 line 10 06/18/16 FDBHC                     Crawford, David         Basset Hound         Ivy          Rally Novice B              1     97        1

‘ leg 1 RN 06/18/16 FDBHC: 1st Rockstar Bassets Ivy Leaguer    Basset Hound  D Crawford/P Crawford  pts 97.0

‘ HP49136204

 

2016-06 line 11 06/18/16 FDBHC                     Kilner, Julie           Basset Hound         Ollie        Obedience Beginner Novice   2    181.5      1

‘ leg 1 BN 06/18/16 FDBHC: 2nd Keleri's Oliver With A Twist    Basset Hound  J Walter-Kilner/D Davidson  pts 181.5 HP37793906

‘ HP37793906

 

2016-06 line 12 06/11/15 GSD                       Cameron, Gina           CKCS                 Molly        Agility JWW Open            1    100        1

‘ leg 1 OAJ 06/11/16 GSD: 1st Cameron's Little Miss Molly Muffin NA NAJ NF   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  R Cameron/M Cameron pts 100.0 Time 35.02

 

2016-06 line 13 02/05/16 CPE                       Sensenbrenner, Virginia Cocker Spaniel       Giotto       CPE Jumpers C               1                 

2016-06 line 14 02/05/16 CPE                       Sensenbrenner, Virginia Cocker Spaniel       Giotto       CPE Full House C            1                 CPE C-ATCH Y

‘ note, the above title was honored by our club last year.  It was listed in the brag book in 2015 and honored at the dinner as an honorable mention.

 

2016-06 line 15 07/01/16 FCDTC                     Angeleri, Donna         Rottweiler           Sugar        Agility Open Preferred      1     95        2

‘ leg 1 OAP GSD 06/12/16: 1st  Soraya's Candy Girl UD PCDX BN GN GO RE NAP   Rottweiler  D Angeleri  pts 95.0 Time 49.53

‘ leg 2 OAP FCDTC 07/01/16: 1st  Soraya's Candy Girl UD PCDX BN GN GO RE NAP   Rottweiler  D Angeleri  pts 95.0 Time 50.83


 

2016-06 line 16 06/09/16 Stone City                Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Mattie       Agility Masters Pref             100      

2016-06 line 17 06/09/16 Stone City                Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Mattie       Agility JWW Masters Pref    4    100

‘ the above two legs combine for Mattie’s 18th QQ

 

2016-06 line 18 06/10/16 Stone City                Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Mattie       Agility Masters Pref        3    100                     

2016-06 line 19 06/10/16 Stone City                Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Mattie       Agility JWW Masters Pref    4    100

 ‘ the above two legs combine for Mattie’s 19th QQ

 

2016-06 line 20 07/15/16 Wi-IL                     Wierdak, Jim            Golden Retriever     Marley       Agility Master Preferred    5    100        9

 

2016-06 line 21 07/16/16 4 your K9                 Sensenbrenner, Virginia Cocker Spaniel       Giotto       Standared                   1 

2016-06 line 22 07/16/16 4 your K9                 Sensenbrenner, Virginia Cocker Spaniel       Giotto       Snooker                     1 

2016-06 line 23 07/16/16 4 your K9                 Sensenbrenner, Virginia Cocker Spaniel       Giotto       Snooker                     1 

2016-06 line 24 07/17/16 4 your K9                 Sensenbrenner, Virginia Cocker Spaniel       Giotto       Standard                    1 

2016-06 line 25 07/17/16 4 your K9                 Sensenbrenner, Virginia Cocker Spaniel       Giotto       Jackpot                     1 

 

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      * *          Z

2016-07 line 01 07/17/16 4 your K9                 Sensenbrenner, Virginia Cocker Spaniel       Giotto       Colors 2                    2 

2016-07 line 02 07/17/16 4 your K9                 Sensenbrenner, Virginia Cocker Spaniel       Giotto       Wildcard 2                  2 

 

2016-07 line 03 07/29/16 GRCI                      Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Mattie       Agility JWW Master Pref     4    100

2016-07 line 04 07/29/16 GRCI                      Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Mattie       Agility Master Pref         2    100         

2016-07 line 04 07/29/16 GRCI                      Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Mattie       Preferred Agility Excellent                       PAX    M

 ‘ the two above lines combine for Mattie’s 20th double Q and the PAX title. SR28960305  Wilt's Chatty Mattie UD RN MX AXJ MXP4 MXPB MJP4 MJPB PAX OF XFP

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      * *   *      Y

2016-07 line 05 07/30/16 GRCI                      Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Mattie       Agility JWW Master Pref     4    100

2016-07 line 06 07/31/16 GRCI                      Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Mattie       Agility Master Pref         4    100

 

2016-07 line 07 07/30/16 GRCI                      Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Agility JWW Open            1    100        2

2016-07 line 08 07/31/16 GRCI                      Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Open Agility Jumper         1    100        3

2016-07 line 08 07/31/16 GRCI                      Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Open Agility Jumper                               OAJ    A

 ‘ leg 1 OAJ 05/15/16 LTDTC 2nd  Rico Suave NAJ CGCA   All American Dog  D ORE  pts 100.0 Time 33.85

‘ leg 2 OAJ 07/30/16 GRCI 1st  Rico Suave NAJ CGCA   All American Dog  D ORE  pts 100.0 Time 31.93

‘ leg 3 OAJ 07/31/16 GRCI 1st  Rico Suave NAJ CGCA   All American Dog  D ORE  pts 100.0 Time 29.74

‘ average 100 MA18711401  Rico Suave OAJ CGCA All American Dog

2016-07 line 09 07/31/16 GRCI                      Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Agility Novice              1     90        2

‘ leg 1 NA 10/03/15 LTDTC: STD Novice A 12 1 42.07 3.21  Rico Suave CGCA   All American Dog  D ORE  pts 100.0 Time 42.07

‘ leg 2 NA 07/31/16 GRCI: 1st  Rico Suave NAJ CGCA   All American Dog  D ORE  pts 90.0 Time 50.72

2016-07 Line 10 08/06/16 Blitzen                   Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Agility JWW Excellent Pref  1    100        2

2016-07 Line 11 08/07/16 Blitzen                   Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Agility JWW Excellent Pref  1     85        3

2016-07 Line 11 08/07/16 Blitzen                   Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Excellent Agility Jumpers With Weaves Pref        AJP    A

 ‘ Leg 1 AJP 06/04/16 GABOC: 1st CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy VCD2 UD   Cocker Spaniel  A Ansenberger pts 100.0 Time 44.43

‘ leg 2 AJP 08/06/16 Blitzen: 1st CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy VCD2 UD   Cocker Spaniel  A Ansenberger  pts 100.0 Time 40.21

‘ leg 3 AJP 08/07/16 Blitzen: 1st CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy VCD2 UD   Cocker Spaniel  A Ansenberger  pts 85.0 Time 49.93

‘ Title verified: SR73481302  CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy VCD2 UD AJP Cocker Spaniel

 

2016-07 Line 12 08/13/16 Cudahy                    Kilner, Julie           Bullmastiff          Buddy        AKC Confirmation Champion CH                             P

2016-07 line 13 08/14/16 Think Pawsitive           Sensenbrenner, Virginia Cocker Spaniel       Giotto       CPE Standared C             2

2016-07 line 14 08/14/16 Think Pawsitive           Sensenbrenner, Virginia Cocker Spaniel       Giotto       CPE Color C                 1

2016-07 line 15 08/14/16 Think Pawsitive           Sensenbrenner, Virginia Cocker Spaniel       Giotto       CPE Jackpot C               3

 

2016-07 line 16 10/03/15 LTDTC                     Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Agility Novice              1    100        1

‘ leg 1 NA 10/03/15 LTDTC: STD Novice A 12 1 42.07 3.21  Rico Suave CGCA   All American Dog  D ORE  pts 100.0 Time 42.07

‘ leg 2 NA 07/31/16 GRCI: 1st  Rico Suave NAJ CGCA   All American Dog  D ORE  pts 90.0 Time 50.72

2016-07 line 17 08/27/16 Blitzen                   Baker, Anne             Chinese Shar-Pei     Biscuit      Agility Novice Fast         1     58        3

2016-07 line 17 08/27/16 Blitzen                   Baker, Anne             Chinese Shar-Pei     Biscuit      Novice Fast                                       NF     A

 ‘ leg 1 NF 05/13/16 LTDTC: Score 50 = adjusted to 85; 2nd  Biscuit BN NA NAJ CAX CGCA   Chinese Shar-Pei  A Baker  pts 50.0 Time 35.14

‘ leg 2 NF 05/14/16 LTDTC: Score 56 = adjusted to 91; 1st  Biscuit BN NA NAJ CAX CGCA   Chinese Shar-Pei  A Baker  pts 56.0 Time 35

‘ leg 3 NF 08/27/16 Blitzen: Score 58 = adjusted to 92: average = 89.33: 1st  Biscuit BN NA NAJ CAX CGCA   Chinese Shar-Pei  A Baker  pts 58.0 Time 38.98

‘PAL256159  Biscuit BN NA NAJ NF CAX CGCA Chinese Shar-Pei

2016-07 line 18 07/29/16 GRCI                      Rush, Alison            All American         Jamie        Agility Novice Fast Pref    2     50        3

2016-07 line 18 07/29/16 GRCI                      Rush, Alison            All American         Jamie        Novice FAST Preferred                             NFP    A

 ‘ leg 1 NF 05/14/16: 1st Jamie Rush    All American Dog  A RUSH  pts 57.0 Time 15.79  57 adjusted to 92                     

‘ leg 2 NFP 05/15/16 LTDTC: 1st Jamie Rush    All American Dog  A RUSH  pts 55.0 Time 22.78  55 pts = 91 adjusted

‘ leg 3 NFP 07/29/16 GRCI: 50 = 85; average = 92 91 85 = 89.33; ‘ MA44099701 MA44099701         Jamie Rush NAP NJP NFP CGC All American Dog

 

2016-07 line 19 08/26/16 Blitzen                   Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Agility JWW Excellent       1    100        1

‘ leg 1 AXJ 08/26/16 Blitzen: 1st     Rico Suave OAJ CGCA   All American Dog  D ORE   pts 100.0 Time 36.5

 

2016-07 line 20 08/26/16 Blitzen                   Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Agility Novice Fast         3     69        3

2016-07 line 20 08/26/16 Blitzen                   Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Novice Fast                                       NF     A

 ‘ leg 1 NF 05/13/16 LTDTC: score 75 adjusted to 99; 1st  Rico Suave CGCA   All American Dog  D ORE  pts 75.0 Time 27

‘ leg 2 NF 05/14/16 LTDTC: sscore of 75 adjusted to 99 1st  Rico Suave NAJ CGCA   All American Dog  D ORE  pts 75.0 Time 31.96

‘ leg 3 NF 08/26/16 Blitzen: score 69 = 97; average 99 99 97 = 98.33 3rd  Rico Suave OAJ CGCA   All American Dog  D ORE  pts 69.0 Time 36.63

‘ MA18711401 MA18711401  Rico Suave OAJ NF CGCA All American Dog

 

2016-07 line 21 08/27/16 Blitzen                   Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Agility Novice              1    100        3

2016-07 line 21 08/27/16 Blitzen                   Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Novice Agility                                    NA     A

 ‘ leg 1 NA 10/03/15 LTDTC: STD Novice A 12 1 42.07 3.21  Rico Suave CGCA   All American Dog  D ORE  pts 100.0 Time 42.07

‘ leg 2 NA 07/31/16 GRCI: 1st  Rico Suave NAJ CGCA   All American Dog  D ORE  pts 90.0 Time 50.72

‘ leg 3 NA 08/27/16 Blitzen: 1st  Rico Suave OAJ NF CGCA   All American Dog  D ORE  pts 100.0 Time 43.75

‘ average 100 90 100 = 96.67; MA18711401  Rico Suave NA OAJ NF CGCA All American Dog

 

2016-07 Line 22 08/26/16 Blitzen                   Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Agility Excellent Pref      1    100        1

‘ leg 1 AXP 08/26/16 Blitzen: 1st CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy VCD2 UD AJP   Cocker Spaniel  A Ansenberger  pts 100.0 Time 55.83

2016-07 Line 23 08/26/16 Blitzen                   Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Agility JWW Master Pref     4    100        1

2016-07 Line 24 08/27/16 Blitzen                   Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Agility Excellent Pref      1    100        2

‘ leg 1 AXP 08/26/16 Blitzen: 1st CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy VCD2 UD AJP   Cocker Spaniel  A Ansenberger  pts 100.0 Time 55.83

‘ leg 2 AXP 08/27/16 Blitzen: 1st CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy VCD2 UD AJP   Cocker Spaniel  A Ansenberger  pts 100.0 Time 54.64

2016-07 Line 25 08/27/16 Blitzen                   Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Agility JWW Master Pref     3    100        2

 

2016-08 Line 01 08/30/16 LTDTC                     Meyers, Gail            German Shepherd Dog  Liam         AKC S.T.A.R Puppy                                        P

 

2016-08 Line 02 08/18/16 AKC - NTI                 Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        AKC National Tracking Invitational 2016                  P

 

2016-08 line 03 09/17/16 Fox Valley                Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Agility JWW Excellent       1    100        2

‘ leg 1 AXJ 08/26/16 Blitzen:    1st  Rico Suave OAJ CGCA   All American Dog  D ORE  pts 100.0 Time 36.5

‘ leg 2 AXJ 09/17/16 Fox Valley: 1st Rico Suave NA OAJ NF CGCA   All American Dog  D ORE       pts 100.0 Time 30.72

 

2016-08 line 04 09/18/16 Fox Valley                Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Agility Open                1    100        1

‘ leg 1 OA 09/18/16 Fox Valley: 1st   Rico Suave NA OAJ NF CGCA   All American Dog  D ORE       pts 100.0 Time 47.33

 

2016-08 line 05 10/03/16 BHCA                      Crawford, David         Basset Hound         Ivy          Rally Novice B              3     97        2

2016-08 line 06 10/04/16 BHCA                      Crawford, David         Basset Hound         Ivy          Rally Novice B                    93        3

2016-08 line 06 10/04/16 BHCA                      Crawford, David         Basset Hound         Ivy          Rally Novice                                      RN     G

 ‘ leg 1 RN 06/18/16 FDBHC: 1st Rockstar Bassets Ivy Leaguer    Basset Hound  D Crawford/P Crawford  pts 97.0

‘ leg 2 RN 10/03/16 BHCA:  3rd        Rockstar Bassets Ivy Leaguer   Basset Hound  D Crawford/P Crawford           pts 97.0

‘ leg 3 RN 10/04/16 BHCA:    Qualify   Rockstar Bassets Ivy Leaguer   Basset Hound  D Crawford/P Crawford           pts 93.0

‘ HP49136204  97 97 93 = 95.67 Rockstar Bassets Ivy Leaguer RN

 

2016-08 line 07 10/03/16 BHCA                      Kilner, Julie           Basset Hound         Ollie        Obedience Beginner Novice   3    191.5      2

 

2016-08 line 08 10/03/16 BHCA                      Kilner, Julie           Basset Hound         Ollie        Rally Novice B                    80        1

‘ leg 1 RN 10/03/16 BHCA: Qualify     Keleri's Oliver With A Twist   Basset Hound  J Walter-Kilner/D Davidson      pts 80.0

 

2016-08 line 09 10/04/16 BHCA                      Kilner, Julie           Basset Hound         Ollie        Obedience Beginner Novice   4    189.5      3

2016-08 line 09 10/04/16 BHCA                      Kilner, Julie           Basset Hound         Ollie        Beginner Novice                                   BN     D

 ‘ HP37793906 Keleri's Oliver With A Twist BN Basset Hound title

 

2016-08 line 10 10/04/16 BHCA                      Kilner, Julie           Basset Hound         Ollie        Rally Novice B                    85        2

‘ leg 1 RN 10/03/16 BHCA: Qualify     Keleri's Oliver With A Twist   Basset Hound  J Walter-Kilner/D Davidson      pts 80.0

‘ leg 1 RN 10/04/16 BHCA: Qualify     Keleri's Oliver With A Twist   Basset Hound  J Walter-Kilner/D Davidson      pts 85.0

 

2016-08 Line 11 10/16/16 GABOC                     Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Agility JWW Master Pref     3    100        3

 

2016-08 Line 12 10/22/16 Car-Dun-Al                Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Agility Excellent Pref      1    100        3

2016-08 Line 12 10/22/16 Car-Dun-Al                Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Agility Excellent Preferred                       AXP    A

 ‘ leg 1 AXP 08/26/16 Blitzen:     1st CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy VCD2 UD AJP   Cocker Spaniel  A Ansenberger  pts 100.0 Time 55.83

‘ leg 2 AXP 08/27/16 Blitzen:     1st CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy VCD2 UD AJP   Cocker Spaniel  A Ansenberger  pts 100.0 Time 54.64

‘ leg 3 AXP 10/22/16 Car-Dun-Al:  1st CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy VCD2 UD AJP   Cocker Spaniel  A Ansenberger   pts 100.0 Time 46.26

 

2016-08 line 13 10/22/16 Car-Dun-Al                Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Versatile Companion Dog 3                         VCD3   M

‘CT Miss Liberty Makesussohappy VCD3 - SR73481302

 

2016-08 line 14 10/21/16 Keeshond Fanciers         Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Quinn        Agility Novice              1     90        1

‘ leg 1 NA 10/21/16 Keeshond Fanciers:  1st     Lycinan's Mighty Quinn   Golden Retriever  B Smith/G Smith         pts 90.0 Time 62

2016-08 line 15 10/21/16 Keeshond Fanciers         Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Quinn        Agility JWW Novice          1     95        1

‘ leg 1 NAJ 10/21/16 Keeshond Fanciers: 1st     Lycinan's Mighty Quinn   Golden Retriever  B Smith/G Smith         pts 95.0 Time 39.74

‘ Note: see Betty’s memo of 11/12/2016 that changed this line from the written brag book.

 

2016-08 line 16 10/08/16 Cudahy                    Baker, Anne             Chinese Shar-Pei     Biscuit      AKC CAT                            P       26

2016-08 line 17 10/08/16 Cudahy                    Baker, Anne             Chinese Shar-Pei     Biscuit      AKC CAT                            P       27

2016-08 line 18 10/09/16 Cudahy                    Baker, Anne             Chinese Shar-Pei     Biscuit      AKC CAT                            P       28

2016-08 line 19 10/29/16 Cudahy                    Baker, Anne             Chinese Shar-Pei     Biscuit      AKC Fast CAT                      36

2016-08 line 20 10/29/16 Cudahy                    Baker, Anne             Chinese Shar-Pei     Biscuit      AKC Fast CAT                      36

 

2016-08 Line 21 11/04/16 TTCA                      Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Agility Master Pref         1    100        1

 

2016-08 line 22 11/05/16 GABOC                     Starsiak, Marie         Brittany             Shilo        Rally Advanced                    97        1

 

2016-08 line 23 11/06/16 GABOC                     Starsiak, Marie         Brittany             Shilo        Rally Advanced              4     95        2

 

2016-08 line 24 08/28/16 UKI Lucky Dog             Rash, Robin             Labrador Retriever   Jackson      UKI Agility Novice Standard 1   55.72      

2016-08 line 25 08/28/16 UKI Lucky Dog             Rash, Robin             Labrador Retriever   Jackson      UKI Agility Novice Jumpers  1   40.14

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      * *          Z

 

2016-09 line 01 08/06/16 Tree Towns Boxer          Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Titan        Rally Novice                3     95        1

2016-09 line 02 08/07/16 Midwest Boxer             Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Titan        Rally Novice                3     96        1

‘ leg 1 RN 08/06/16 Tree Towns Boxer: 3rd       Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer   pts 95.0

‘ leg 2 RN 08/07/16 Midwest Boxer: 2nd          Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer   pts 96.0

WS50245502

 

2016-09 line 03 08/07/16 Midwest Boxer             Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Obedience Beginner Novice   2    185.5      1

 

2016-09 line 04 11/04/16 TTCA                      Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Quinn        Agility Novice              1     87        2

‘ leg 1 NA 10/21/16 Keeshond Fanciers:  1st     Lycinan's Mighty Quinn   Golden Retriever  B Smith/G Smith         pts 90.0 Time 62

‘ leg 2 NA 11/04/16 TTCA: 1st         Lycinan's Mighty Quinn   Golden Retriever  B Smith/G Smith         pts 87.0 Time 72.3

SR86180302

 

 

2016-09 line 05 11/19/16 Fox Valley                Starsiak, Marie         Brittany             Shilo        Rally Advanced                    97        3

2016-09 line 05 11/19/16 Fox Valley                Starsiak, Marie         Brittany             Shilo        Rally Advanced                                    RA     G

 ‘ leg 1 RA 110516 GABOC: Qualify      GCH CH Lyric's Shilo CD BN RN CGC   Brittany  M Starsiak/G Clements          pts 97.0

‘ leg 2 RA 110616 GABOC: 4th          GCH CH Lyric's Shilo CD BN RN CGC   Brittany  M Starsiak/G Clements          pts 95.0

‘ leg 3 RA 111916 Fox Valley: Qualify GCH CH Lyric's Shilo CD BN RN CGC   Brittany  M Starsiak/G Clements          pts 97.0

Average 97 95 97 = 96.33; SR44317503 GCH CH Lyric's Shilo CD BN RA CGC

 

2016-09 line 06 11/20/16 Fox Valley                Starsiak, Marie         Brittany             Shilo        Rally Advanced                    95

 

2016-09 line 07 11/13/16 Car-Dun-Al                Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Obedience Open A            4    191        1

‘ leg 1 CDX 11/13/16 Car-Dun-All: 4th CH Flying Ears Herbie The Love Bug CD RE AX OAJ NF   Beagle (over 13 in.)  D Nuger    pts 191.0

‘ HP37528701

 

 

2016-09 line 08 11/05/16 GABOC                     Thompson, Lori          English Setter       Chelsea      Rally Novice B                    90        1

2016-09 line 09 11/06/16 GABOC                     Thompson, Lori          English Setter       Chelsea      Rally Novice B                    94        2

2016-09 line 10 11/19/16 Fox Valley                Thompson, Lori          English Setter       Chelsea      Rally Novice B              2    100        3

2016-09 line 10 11/19/16 Fox Valley                Thompson, Lori          English Setter       Chelsea      Rally Novice                                      RN     G

 ‘ leg 1 RN 11/05/16 GABOC: Qualify    CH Trailstar N Snowbelts' Destined To Happen CD   English Setter  C Thompson/L Thompson         pts 90.0

‘ leg 2 RN 11/06/16 GABOC: Qualify    CH Trailstar N Snowbelts' Destined To Happen CD   English Setter  C Thompson/L Thompson         pts 94.0

‘ leg 3 RN 11/19/16 Fox Valley: 2nd   CH Trailstar N Snowbelts' Destined To Happen CD   English Setter  C Thompson/L Thompson         pts 100.0

‘ SR73772911 average 90 94 100 – 94.67; CH Trailstar N Snowbelts' Destined To Happen CD RN

 

 

2016-09 line 11 11/12/16 MRC                       Angeleri, Donna         Rottweiler           Sugar        Agility Open Preferred      1     90        3

2016-09 line 11 11/12/16 MRC                       Angeleri, Donna         Rottweiler           Sugar        Open Agility Preferred                            OAP    A

 ‘ leg 1 OAP GSD 06/12/16: 1st  Soraya's Candy Girl UD PCDX BN GN GO RE NAP   Rottweiler  D Angeleri  pts 95.0 Time 49.53

‘ leg 2 OAP FCDTC 07/01/16: 1st  Soraya's Candy Girl UD PCDX BN GN GO RE NAP   Rottweiler  D Angeleri  pts 95.0 Time 50.83

‘ leg 3 OAP MRC Wisc 11/12/16: 1st    Soraya's Candy Girl UD PCDX BN GN GO RE NAP   Rottweiler  D Angeleri         pts 90.0 Time 56.84

‘ average 95 95 90 = 93.33  WS37464104          Soraya's Candy Girl UD PCDX BN GN GO RE OAP

 

2016-09 line 12 10/07/16 LTDTC                     Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Mattie       Master Agility Excellent Preferred 5              MXP5   M

2016-09 line 12 10/07/16 LTDTC                     Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Mattie       Master Silver Agility Preferred                   MXPS   M

‘SR28960305        Wilt's Chatty Mattie UD RN MX AXJ MXP5 MXPS MJP4 MJPB PAX OF XFP SR28960305 Wilt's Chatty Mattie UD RN MX AXJ MXP5 MXPS MJP4 MJPB PAX OF XFP

 

 

2016-09 line 13 05/13/16 LTDTC                     Ericsson, Eva           Pumi                 Dessie       Agility Open                1     95        3

2016-09 line 13 05/13/16 LTDTC                     Ericsson, Eva           Pumi                 Dessie       Open Agility                                      OA     A

 ‘ leg 1 OA 05/06/16 Northwest: 5th place Abiqua Duci NA NAJ CGC   Pumi  E Ericsson  pts 100.0 Time 56.7

‘ leg 2 OA 05/08/16 Northwest: 1st  Abiqua Duci NA NAJ CGC   Pumi  E Ericsson  pts 100.0 Time 54.18

‘ leg 3 OA 05/13/16 LTDTC: 1st        Abiqua Duci NA NAJ CGC   Pumi  E Ericsson       pts 95.0 Time 67.61 

‘ DN22943501 Abiqua Duci OA NAJ CGC Pumi A     average = 98.33

 

2016-09 line 14 11/19/16 WAG                       Wierdak, Jim            Golden Retriever     Marley       Agility Master Preferred    5    100       10

2016-09 line 14 11/19/16 WAG                       Wierdak, Jim            Golden Retriever     Marley       Master Agility Excellent Preferred                MXP    M

 ‘SR33558507  Mvp's Starlette Marley CD RN AX AXJ MXP AJP OF OFP THDX CGC - SR33558507

 

2016-09 Line 15 11/11/16 MRC - Wis                 Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Agility Master Preferred    1    100        2

 

2016-09 line 16 11/25/16 Stone City KC #1          Baker, Anne             Chinese Shar-Pei     Biscuit      Rally Novice B              Q    100        1

2016-09 line 17 11/25/16 Stone City KC #2          Baker, Anne             Chinese Shar-Pei     Biscuit      Rally Novice B              3    100        2

‘ leg 1 RN 120216 Stone City: Qualify Biscuit BN NA NAJ NF CAX CGCA   Chinese Shar-Pei  A Baker           pts 100.0

‘ leg 2 RN 120316 Stone City: 3rd Biscuit BN NA NAJ NF CAX CGCA   Chinese Shar-Pei  A Baker     pts 100.0

 

2016-09 line 18 11/25/16 Stone City KC #1          Angeleri, Donna         Jack Russel          Spice        Rally Novice B              1    100        1

2016-09 line 19 11/25/16 Stone City KC #2          Angeleri, Donna         Jack Russel          Spice        Rally Novice B              Q     99        2

‘ leg 1 RN 11/25/16 Stone City KC trial 1: 1st Haznow's Leap For Joy CGC   Russell Terrier  D Angeleri   pts 100.0

‘ leg 2 RN 11/25/16 Stone City KC trial 2: Qualify        Haznow's Leap For Joy CGC   Russell Terrier  D Angeleri   pts 99.0

 

2016-09 line 20 12/03/16 Lucky Dog UKI             Rash, Robin             Labrador Retriever   Jackson      UKI Speedstakes Novice      1    100        1

 

2016-09 line 21 12/02/16 Forest City               Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Quinn        Agility Novice              2     95        3

2016-09 line 21 12/02/16 Forest City               Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Quinn        Novice Agility                                    NA     A

 ‘ leg 1 NA 10/21/16 Keeshond Fanciers:  1st     Lycinan's Mighty Quinn   Golden Retriever  B Smith/G Smith         pts 90.0 Time 62

‘ leg 2 NA 11/04/16 TTCA: 1st         Lycinan's Mighty Quinn   Golden Retriever  B Smith/G Smith         pts 87.0 Time 72.3

‘ leg 3 NA 12/02/16 Forest City: 2nd Lycinan's Mighty Quinn   Golden Retriever  B Smith/G Smith         pts 95.0 Time 57.79

‘ SR86180302 95 90 87 = average 90.67  Lycinan's Mighty Quinn NA NAJ - SR86180302

 

2016-09 line 22 12/02/16 Forest City               Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Quinn        Agility JWW Novice          1    100        2

2016-09 line 23 12/03/16 Forest City               Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Quinn        Agility JWW Novice          1    100        3

2016-09 line 23 12/03/16 Forest City               Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Quinn        Novice Agility Jumper                             NAJ    A

 ‘ leg 1 NAJ 10/21/16 Keeshond Fanciers: 1st     Lycinan's Mighty Quinn   Golden Retriever  B Smith/G Smith         pts 95.0 Time 39.74

‘ leg 2 NAJ 12/02/16 Forest City: 1st Lycinan's Mighty Quinn   Golden Retriever  B Smith/G Smith         pts 100.0 Time 27.75

‘ leg 3 NAJ 12/03/16 Forest City: 1st Lycinan's Mighty Quinn NA   Golden Retriever  B Smith/G Smith      pts 100.0 Time 27.94

‘ SR86180302  average 95 100 100 = 98.33 Lycinan's Mighty Quinn NA NAJ - SR86180302

 

 

2016-09 line 24 12/04/16 Forest City               Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Quinn        Agility JWW Open            2     95        1

‘ leg 1 0A 12/04/16 Forest City: 2nd Lycinan's Mighty Quinn NA NAJ   Golden Retriever  B Smith/G Smith pts 95.0 Time 37.4

 

2016-09 line 25 12/03/16 Forest City               Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Mattie       AKC Master Preferred        3    100

 

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      * *          Z

 

2016-10 Line 01 12/02/16 Forest City               Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Agility Master Preferred    1    100        3

2016-10 Line 02 12/03/16 Forest City               Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Agility JWW Master Pref     1    100        4

 

2016-10 line 03 03/26/16 WAG                       Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility Master              2    100      137

2016-10 line 04 03/26/16 WAG                       Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          4    100      178

‘ the above two lines combine for Daisy’s 87%h QQ

2016-10 line 05 03/27/16 WAG                       Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          2    100      179

2016-10 line 06 04/03/16 FVDTC                     Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          1    100      180

2016-10 line 07 04/10/16 BACC                      Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          3    100      181

2016-10 line 08 04/17/16 SCDTC                     Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility Master              1    100      138

2016-10 line 09 04/22/16 TTBC                      Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility Master              3    100      139

2016-10 line 10 04/24/16 PPBAC                     Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility Master              1    100      140

2016-10 line 11 04/30/16 CDH                       Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility Master              3    100      141

2016-10 line 12 04/30/16 CDH                       Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          2    100      182

‘ the above two lines combine for Daisy’s 88%h QQ

2016-10 line 13 05/01/16 CDH                       Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility Master              2    100      142

2016-10 line 14 05/06/16 NOCI                      Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          2    100      183

2016-10 line 15 05/07/16 NOCI                      Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility Master              4    100      143

2016-10 line 16 05/07/16 NOCI                      Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master               100      184

‘ the above two lines combine for Daisy’s 89%h QQ

2016-10 line 17 05/08/16 NOCI                      Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          2    100      185

2016-10 line 18 05/13/16 LTDTC                     Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility Master              2    100      144

2016-10 line 19 05/13/16 LTDTC                     Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          2    100      186

‘ the above two lines combine for Daisy’s 90%h QQ

2016-10 line 20 05/14/16 LTDTC                     Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          3    100      187

2016-10 line 21 05/15/16 LTDTC                     Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility Master              2    100      145

2016-10 line 22 05/15/16 LTDTC                     Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          2    100      188

‘ the above two lines combine for Daisy’s 91%h QQ

2016-10 line 23 05/22/16 Agility Ability           Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          1    100     

2016-10 line 24 05/28/16 SDACW                     Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          1    100      189?

2016-10 line 25 06/04/16 CABOC                     Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          2    100      190

 

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      * *          Z

 

2016-11 line 01 12/09/16 Skokie Valley             Angeleri, Donna         Russell Terrier      Spice        Rally Novice B              Q     94        3

2016-11 line 01 12/09/16 Skokie Valley             Angeleri, Donna         Russell Terrier      Spice        Rally Novice                                      RN     G

 ‘ leg 1 RN 11/25/16 Stone City KC trial 1: 1st           Haznow's Leap For Joy CGC   Russell Terrier  D Angeleri   pts 100.0

‘ leg 2 RN 11/25/16 Stone City KC trial 2: Qualify        Haznow's Leap For Joy CGC   Russell Terrier  D Angeleri   pts 99.0

‘ leg 3 RN 12/09/16 Skokie Valley: Qualify      Haznow's Leap For Joy CGC   Russell Terrier  D Angeleri   pts 94.0

‘ average 100 99 94 = 97.67 RN29194102 RN29194102         Haznow's Leap For Joy RN CGC Russell Terrier

 

2016-11 line 02 12/10/16 Skokie Valley             Crawford, David         Basset Hound         Ivy          Obedience Beginner Novice        185.0      2

‘ leg 1 BN 11/06/206 GABOC: Qualify   Rockstar Bassets Ivy Leaguer RN   Basset Hound  D Crawford/P Crawford        pts 187.5

‘ leg 2 BN 12/10/16 Skokie Valley: Qualify      Rockstar Bassets Ivy Leaguer RN   Basset Hound  D Crawford/P Crawford        pts 185.0

 ‘ HP49136204

 

2016-11 line 03 05/05/16 GABOC                     Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          1    100      191

2016-11 line 04 06/12/16 GSC                       Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility Master              3    100      146

2016-11 line 05 06/12/16 GSC                       Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          2    100      192

‘ the above two lines combine for Daisy’s 92%h QQ

2016-11 line 06 06/19/16 Illiani                   Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          1    100      193

2016-11 line 07 06/30/16                           Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility Master              1    100      147

2016-11 line 08 07/03/16 GLBTC                     Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          1    100      194

2016-11 line 09 07/09/16 SCKC                      Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility Master              3    100      148

2016-11 line 10 07/09/16 SCKC                      Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          1    100      195

‘ the above two lines combine for Daisy’s 93%h QQ

2016-11 line 11 07/16/16 WAG                       Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility Master              2    100      149

2016-11 line 12 07/16/16 WAG                       Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          3    100      196

‘ the above two lines combine for Daisy’s 94%h QQ

2016-11 line 13 07/17/16 WAG                       Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          3    100      197

2016-11 line 14 07/30/16 GRCI                      Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility Master              5    100      150

2016-11 line 14 07/30/16 GRCI                      Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Master Silver Agility 2                           MXS2   M

‘ the above line was added 12/28/16 per an email

‘  MA00504601      MACH5 Donaldson's Daisy MXS2 MJC2 OF All American Dog

2016-11 line 15 07/30/16 GRCI                      Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          4    100      198

‘ the above two lines combine for Daisy’s 95%h QQ

2016-11 line 16 07/31/16 GRCI                      Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          3    100      151

2016-11 line 17 07/31/16 GRCI                      Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility Master              2    100      199

‘ the above two lines combine for Daisy’s 96%h QQ

2016-11 line 18 08/07/16 Blitzen                   Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility Master              3    100      152

2016-11 line 19 08/07/16 Blitzen                   Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          2    100      200

2016-11 line 19 08/07/16 Blitzen                   Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Master Century Agility 2                          MXC2   M

 ‘  MA00504601     MACH5 Donaldson's Daisy MXS2 MJC2 OF All American Dog

‘ the above two lines combine for Daisy’s 97%h QQ

2016-11 line 20 08/13/16 SHCH                      Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility Master              3    100      153

2016-11 line 21 08/13/16 SHCH                      Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          3    100      201

‘ the above two lines combine for Daisy’s 98%h QQ

2016-11 line 22 08/14/16 SHCH                      Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility Master              2    100      154

2016-11 line 23 08/14/16 SHCH                      Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          3    100      202

‘ the above two lines combine for Daisy’s 99%h QQ

2016-11 line 24 08/26/16 BACC                      Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility Master              2    100      155

2016-11 line 25 08/27/16 BACC                      Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility Master              3    100      156

 

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      * *          Z

 

2016-12 line 01 08/27/16 BACC                      Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          3    100      203

2016-12 line 01 08/27/16 BACC                      Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Master Agility Champion 5                         MACH5  M

 ‘  MA00504601     MACH5 Donaldson's Daisy MXS2 MJC2 OF All American Dog

 

2016-12 line 02 11/06/16 GABOC                     Crawford, David         Basset Hound         Ivy          Obedience Beginner Novice        187.5      1

‘ leg 1 BN 11/06/206 GABOC: Qualify   Rockstar Bassets Ivy Leaguer RN   Basset Hound  D Crawford/P Crawford        pts 187.5

‘ leg 2 BN 12/10/16 Skokie Valley:  Qualify     Rockstar Bassets Ivy Leaguer RN   Basset Hound  D Crawford/P Crawford        pts 185.0

 

2016-12 line 03 11/12/16 Kalamazoo KC              Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Titan        Rally Novice B                    91        3

2016-12 line 03 11/12/16 Kalamazoo KC              Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Titan        Rally Novice                                      RN     G

 ‘ leg 1 RN 08/06/16 Tree Towns Boxer: 3rd       Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer   pts 95.0

‘ leg 2 RN 08/07/16 Midwest Boxer: 2nd          Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer   pts 96.0

‘ leg 3 Rn 11/12/16 Kalamazoo KC: Qualify       Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer   pts 91.0

WS50245502 95 96 91 = 94

 

2016-12 line 04 11/13/16 Grand Rapids              Rezmer, Erin            Boxer                Titan        Rally Novice B                    95        4

 

2016-12 line 05 11/12/16 Kalamazoo KC              Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Obedience Beginner Novice        176        2

‘ leg 1 BN 08/07/16 Midwest Boxer: 2nd          Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer   pts 185.5

‘ leg 2 BN 11/12/16 Kalamazoo KC: Qualify       Prairie Hill's Strong As Titanium CGC   Boxer  E Rezmer/T Rezmer   pts 176.0

 

2016-12 line 06 11/25/16 Starved Rock              Baker, Anne             Chinese Shar-Pei     Biscuit      Rally Novice B              3     97        3

2016-12 line 06 11/25/16 Starved Rock              Baker, Anne             Chinese Shar-Pei     Biscuit      Rally Novice                                      RN     G

 ‘ leg 1 RN 112516 Stone City #1: Qualify Biscuit BN NA NAJ NF CAX CGCA   Chinese Shar-Pei  A Baker       pts 100.0

‘ leg 2 RN 112516 Stone City #2: 3rd Biscuit BN NA NAJ NF CAX CGCA   Chinese Shar-Pei  A Baker pts 100.0

‘ leg 3 RN 120816 Starved Rock: Biscuit BN NA NAJ NF CAX CGCA   Chinese Shar-Pei  A Baker       pts 97.0

‘ 100 100 97 Average 99  PAL256159    Biscuit BN RN NA NAJ NF CAX CGCA

 

2016-12 line 07 07/31/16 GRCI                      McGrath, Ron            All American         Rose         Agility JWW Open            2    100        1

‘ leg 1 OAJ 07/31/16 GRCI: 2nd        Rose Mcgrath NAJ   All American Dog  R MCGRATH pts 100.0 Time 35.29

 

2016-12 line 08 07/31/16 GRCI                      McGrath, Ron            All American         Rose         Agility Novice              1     95        1

2016-12 line 09 09/25/16 STVAC                     McGrath, Ron            All American         Rose         Agility Novice              1    100        2

2016-12 line 10 10/30/16 PPBAC                     McGrath, Ron            All American         Rose         Agility Novice              2    100        3

2016-12 line 10 10/30/16 PPBAC                     McGrath, Ron            All American         Rose         Novice Agility                                    NA     A

 ‘ leg 1 NA 07/31/16 GRCI: 1st        Rose Mcgrath NAJ   All American Dog  R MCGRATH pts 95.0 Time 49.92

‘ leg 2 NA 09/25/16 STVCA: 1st        Rose Mcgrath NAJ   All American Dog  R MCGRATH pts 100.0 Time 42.83

‘ leg 3 NA 10/30/16 PPBAC: 2nd        Rose Mcgrath NAJ   All American Dog  R MCGRATH pts 100.0 Time 64.46

‘ MA28557401 95 100 100 = average 98.33 MA28557401        Rose Mcgrath NA NAJ All American Dog

 

2016-12 line 11 11/27/16 ICF                       McGrath, Ron            All American         Rose         Agility Open                2     89        1

‘ leg 1 OA 11/27/16 ICF: 2nd          Rose Mcgrath NA NAJ   All American Dog  R MCGRATH         pts 89.0 Time 65.87

‘ Per Ron on 01/29/17 Rose has two legs towards her OA.  No listing in brag book shows the 2nd leg

2016-?? line ?? 12/16/16 AKC Agility Invitational  Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        AKC Agility Invitational 2016                            P

‘ Note: Daisy was also invited in 2014.

 

2016-?? line ?? 12/31/16 ???                       Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Agility JWW Master          ?    100      225

2016-?? line ?? 12/31/16 ???                       Donaldson, Laura        All American         Daisy        Master Bronze Jumpers With Weaves 3               MJB3   M

‘ MA00504601       MACH5 Donaldson's Daisy MXS2 MJB3 OF

 

2016-12 line 12 12/30/16 GLBTC                     Nuger, Phil             All American         Pongo        Agility Open Fast           1     67        2

‘ leg 1 OF ??????. Also this may be leg 3 instead of leg 2

‘ leg 2 OF 12/30/16 GLBTC: 67 adjusted to 96  1st         Nuger's Pongo CD RN NA NAJ NF   All American Dog  P NUGER          pts 67.0 Time 31.43

‘  MA19452501  

 

2016-12 line ?? 12/30/16 GLBTC                     McGrath, Ron            All American         Rose         Agility JWW Open            2    100        2

‘ leg 1 OAJ 07/31/16 GRCI: 2nd        Rose Mcgrath NAJ   All American Dog  R MCGRATH pts 100.0 Time 35.29

‘ leg 2 OAJ 12/30/16 GLBTC:  2nd      Rose Mcgrath NA NAJ   All American Dog  R MCGRATH         pts 100.0 Time 36.15

 

2016-12 line 13 12/30/16 GLBTC                     McGrath, Ron            All American         Rose         Agility Open                2    100        2

‘ the above line was entered in error.  The line should have been OAJ as of 01/27/2017 leg 2

‘ leg 1 OA 11/27/16 ICF: 2nd          Rose Mcgrath NA NAJ   All American Dog  R MCGRATH         pts 89.0 Time 65.87

 

2016-12 line 14 12/30/16 GLBTC                     Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Quinn        Agility Novice Fast         2     74        1

‘ leg 1 NF 12/30/16 GLBTC.  74 Adjusted to  98 2nd        Lycinan's Mighty Quinn NA NAJ   Golden Retriever  B Smith/G Smith pts 74.0 Time 33.59

 

2016-12 line 15 12/30/16 GLBTC                     Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Open Fast                   3     64        1

‘ leg 1 OF 12/30/16 GLBTC: 64 adjusted to 94: 3rd         Rico Suave NA OAJ NF CGCA   All American Dog  D ORE       pts 64.0 Time 32

 

2016-12 line 16 12/30/16 GLBTC                     Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Agility JWW Excellent       1    100        3    

2016-12 line 16 12/30/16 GLBTC                     Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Excellent Agility Jumper                          AXJ    A

‘ average 100

‘ leg 1 AXJ 08/26/16 Blitzen:    1st  Rico Suave OAJ CGCA   All American Dog  D ORE  pts 100.0 Time 36.5

‘ leg 2 AXJ 09/17/16 Fox Valley: 1st Rico Suave NA OAJ NF CGCA   All American Dog  D ORE       pts 100.0 Time 30.72

‘ leg 3 AXJ 12/30/16 GLBTC: 1st       Rico Suave NA OAJ NF CGCA   All American Dog  D ORE       pts 100.0 Time 40.94

 

2016-12 line 17 12/31/16 GLBTC                     Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Master Agility Jumper            100        1

 

2016-12 line 18 12/31/16 GLBTC                     Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Agility Open                1     95        2

2016-12 line 19 01/01/17 GLBTC                     Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Agility Open                1     95        3     OA     A

‘ leg 1 OA 09/18/16 Fox Valley: 1st   Rico Suave NA OAJ NF CGCA   All American Dog  D ORE       pts 100.0 Time 47.33

‘ leg 2 OA 12/31/16 GLBTC: 1st        Rico Suave NA AXJ NF CGCA   All American Dog  D ORE       pts 95.0 Time 50.57

‘ leg 3 OA 01/01/17 GLBTC: 1st        Rico Suave NA AXJ NF CGCA   All American Dog  D ORE       pts 95.0 Time 50.88

‘ average 100  95 95 = 96.67

 

2016-12 line 20 12/30/16 GLBTC                     Rush, Alison            All American         Jamie        Open Agility Preferred      1     95        1

2016-12 line 20 12/31/16 GLBTC                     Rush, Alison            All American         Jamie        Open Agility Preferred      1    100        2

‘ leg 1 OAP 12/30/16 GLBTC: 1st       Jamie Rush NAP NJP NFP CGC   All American Dog  A RUSH     pts 95.0 Time 58.08

‘ Leg 2 OAP 12/31/16 GLBTC: 1st       Jamie Rush NAP NJP NFP CGC   All American Dog  A RUSH     pts 100.0 Time 50.47

 

2016-?? line ?? ??/??/16 ????                      Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Open Agility Jumper         ?    ???        3

2016-?? line ?? ??/??/16 ????                      Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Open Agility Jumper                               OAJ    A

 ‘ leg 1 OAJ 09/27/15 Stone City:  1st CH Flying Ears Herbie The Love Bug CD RE NA NAJ   Beagle (over 13 in.)  D Nuger pts 100.0 Time 40.65 verified  

‘ leg 2 OAJ 04/??/16 Stone City: 2nd CH Flying Ears Herbie The Love Bug CD RE OA NAJ   Beagle (over 13 in.)  D Nuger  pts 92.0 Time 50.57

‘ leg 3 OAJ

 

2016-?? line ?? ??/??/16 ????                      Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Agility Excellent           ?    ???        3

2016-?? line ?? ??/??/16 ????                      Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Agility Excellent                                 AX     A

 ‘ leg 1 AX 04/17/16 Stone City: 1st CH Flying Ears Herbie The Love Bug CD RE OA NAJ   Beagle (over 13 in.)  D Nuger  pts 100.0 Time 62.93

 

2016-?? line ?? ??/??/16 ????                      Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Novice Fast                 ?    ???        3   

2016-?? line ?? ??/??/16 ????                      Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Novice Fast                                       NF     A

HP37528701         CH Flying Ears Herbie The Love Bug CD RE AX OAJ NF

 

2016-?? Line ?? ??/??/16 ????                      Berner, Patti           NSDTR                Tori         AKC Agility Course Test ACT                              P

 

2016-24 line 25 12/30/16 GLBTC                     Ericsson, Eva           Pumi                 Dessie       Agility JWW Open            1     95        3

2016-24 line 25 12/30/16 GLBTC                     Ericsson, Eva           Pumi                 Dessie       Open Agility Jumper                               OAJ    A

‘ leg 1 OAJ 05/06/16 Northwest: 2nd  Abiqua Duci NA NAJ CGC   Pumi  E Ericsson  pts 95.0 Time 36.56

‘ leg 2 OAJ 05/08/16 Northwest: 1st  Abiqua Duci NA NAJ CGC   Pumi  E Ericsson  pts 100.0 Time 35.93

‘ leg 3 OAJ 12/30/16 GLBTC: 1st       Abiqua Duci OA NAJ CGC   Pumi  E Ericsson       pts 95.0 Time 44

‘  average 95 95 100 = 96.67 DN22943501         Abiqua Duci OA OAJ CGC

 

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      * *          Z

 

 

2016-08 line ?? 10/08/16 DPCA                      Baloun, Helen           Doberman Pinscher    Cooper       Agility Novice             1     100        1

‘ leg 1 NA 10/08/16 DPCA: 1st         Smack-Dabs Last Chance   Doberman Pinscher  H Baloun      pts 100.0 Time 42.3

‘ WS48418608

 

 

2016-08 line ?? 10/08/16 DPCA                      Baloun, Helen           Doberman Pinscher    Cooper       Agility JWW Novice         1     100        1

‘ leg 1 NA 10/08/16 DPCA: 1st         Smack-Dabs Last Chance   Doberman Pinscher  H Baloun      pts 100.0 Time 19.9

 

2016-08 line ?? 10/09/16 DPCA                      Baloun, Helen           Doberman Pinscher    Cooper       Agility Novice             2      95        2

‘ leg 1 NA 10/08/16 DPCA: 1st         Smack-Dabs Last Chance   Doberman Pinscher  H Baloun      pts 100.0 Time 42.3

‘ leg 2 NA 10/09/16 DPCA: 2nd         Smack-Dabs Last Chance   Doberman Pinscher  H Baloun      pts 95.0 Time 39.56

 

2016-08 line ?? 10/09/16 DPCA                      Baloun, Helen           Doberman Pinscher    Cooper       Agility JWW Novice         1     100        1

‘ leg 1 NA 10/08/16 DPCA: 1st         Smack-Dabs Last Chance   Doberman Pinscher  H Baloun      pts 100.0 Time 19.9

‘ leg 2 NA 10/09/16 DPCA: 1st         Smack-Dabs Last Chance   Doberman Pinscher  H Baloun      pts 100.0 Time 21.28

 

2016-08 line ?? 10/10/16 DPCA                      Baloun, Helen           Doberman Pinscher    Cooper       Agility Novice             1     100        3

‘ leg 1 NA 10/08/16 DPCA: 1st         Smack-Dabs Last Chance   Doberman Pinscher  H Baloun      pts 100.0 Time 42.3

‘ leg 2 NA 10/09/16 DPCA: 2nd         Smack-Dabs Last Chance   Doberman Pinscher  H Baloun      pts 95.0 Time 39.56

‘ leg 3 NA 10/10/16 DPCA: 1st         Smack-Dabs Last Chance   Doberman Pinscher  H Baloun      pts 100.0 Time 35.01

‘ Note: 3rd leg is not a title. Same judge for all three legs.

 

dstripes@sbcglobal.net,     

2:47 PM 10/11/16

Hi Andy,  You are the person who takes care of brag book correct ? Can you please, record agility results for Cooper ?

 

Oct 8 Dobermans speciality Novice  B.  Standard First pl.     100, Novice B JWW first pl.  100

 

Oct 9 Novice B std.   2nd  pl     95, Novice B JWW. 1st pl.   100

Oct 10 Novice B standard  1 st pl.  100

No tittle ... It was the same judge all 3 days unfortunately :). ..... But a lot of fun

Helen  www.designerstripestoygers.com

 

Helen Baloun, 4:57 PM (6 hours ago)  

to Andrew: Agility at the Farm   Campton Hills IL

Leg #1 and #2 in standard and JWW the same .

 Thanks ! Helen 

 

 

 

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      * *          Z

 

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

LTDTC TITLE AWARDS – Training Year of 2016

Four types of awards are presented at the Awards dinner. 1) AKC Title Awards; 2) AKC Special Recognition Awards;

3) AKC Top Dog/Team Awards for Agility, Obedience, and Rally; and 4) Honorable Mentions

 

AKC AGILITY TITLES

                                                                                                                                     Final Top Dog/Teams 2016

Angeleri, Donna         Rottweiler          Sugar          Agility Novice Preferred                NAP   Average  98.33  1 98.33

Angeleri, Donna         Rottweiler          Sugar          Agility Open   Preferred                OAP   Average  98.33  1 93.33

Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel      Libby          Agility Novice Preferred                NAP   Average  95.00

Aneenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel      Libby          Agility JWW Novice Preferred            NJP   Average 100.00  2 97.5  

Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel      Libby          Agility Open Preferred                  OAP   Average  93.33

Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel      Libby          Agility JWW Open Preferred              OJP   Average  96.67  2 95.0  

Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel      Libby          Agility JWW Excellent Preferred         AJP   Average  95.00

Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel      Libby          Agility Excellent Preferred             AXP   Average 100.00  2 97.5   *  Top Agility Excellent

Baker, Anne             Chinese Shar-Pei    Biscuit        Agility Novice Fast                     NF    Average  89.33  1 89.33

Dreyer/B Diers, Colleen Australian Shepherd Maizie         Agility Novice                          NA    Average  95.00  1 95.00

Ericsson, Eva           Pumi                Dessie         Agility Open                            OA    Average  98.33 

Ericsson, Eva           Pumi                Dessie         Agility Open Agility Jumper             OAJ   Average  96.67  2 97.49

McGrath, Ron            All American        Rose           Agility JWW Novice                      NAJ   Average  96.67 

McGrath, Ron            All American        Rose           Agility Novice                          NA    Aveage   98.33  2 97.50

Nuger, Phil             Beagle              Herbie         Novice Fast                 ?           NF    

Nuger, Phil             Beagle              Herbie         Agility Open Jumpers        ?           OAJ    

Nuger, Phil             Beagle              Herbie         Agility Excellent           ?           AX    

Nuger, Phil             All American        Pongo          Agility Novice                          NA    Average  91.67

Nuger, Phil             All American        Pongo          Agility JWW Novice                      NAJ   Average  98.33

Nuger, Phil             All American        Pongo          Agility Novice Fast                     NF    Average  94.67  3 94.89 

Ore, David              All American        Rico Suave     Agility JWW Novice                      NAJ   Average  96.67 

Ore, David              All American        Rico Suave     Agility Novice Fast                     NF    Average  98.33

Ore, David              All American        Rico Suave     Agility Novice                          NA    Average  96.67  3 97.22  *  Top Agility Novice

Ore, David              All American        Rico Suave     Agility JWW Open                        OAJ   Average 100.00  1 100

Ore, David              All American        Rico Suave     Agility Excellent Agility Jumper        AXJ   Average 100.00  1 100

Rash, Robin             Labrador Retriever  Jackson        Agility Fast Novice Preferred           NFP   Average  92.67  1 92.67

Rash, Robin             Labrador Retriever  Jackson        Agility Open Preferred                  OAP   Average 100.00

Rash, Robin             Labrador Retriever  Jackson        Agility JWW Open Preferred              OJP   Average  97.00  2 98.5  

Rush, Alison            All American        Jamie          Agility Novice Preferred                NAP   Average 100.00

Rush, Alison            All American        Jamie          Agility JWW Novice Preferred            NJP   Average  95.00

Rush, Alison            All American        Jamie          Agility Fast Novice Preferred           NFP   Average  89.33  3 94.78

Sazma, Debbie           Cocker Spaniel      Stormy         Agility Open Fast                       OF    Average  92.33  1 92.33

Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever    Quinn          Agility Novice                          NA    Average  90.67

Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever    Quinn          Agility Novice                          NAJ   Average  98.33  2 94.50

Wierdak, Karen          Golden Retriever    Glory          Agility JWW Excellent Preferred         AJP   Average  94.00  1 94.00

Wyderka, Kevin          Beagle              Gracie         Agility Open                            OA    Average 100.00 

Wyderka, Kevin          Beagle              Gracie         Agility JWW Open                        OAJ   Average  97.67  2 98.84  *  Top Agility Open

Wyderka, Kevin          Beagle              Peanut         Agility Open                            OA    Average  97.00  1 97  

 

AKC OBEDIENCE TITLES

Kilner, Julie           Basset Hound        Ollie          Obedience Beginner Novice               BN

Starsiak, Marie         Brittany            Shilo          Obedience Novice                        CD    Average 190.83           *  Top Obedience Novice

 

AKC RALLY TITLES

Angeleri, Donna         Russell Terrier     Spice          Rally Novice B                          RN    Average  97.67          

Baker, Anne             Chinese Shar-Pei    Biscuit        Rally Novice B                          RN    Average  99.00           *  Top Rally Novice

Crawford, David         Basset Hound        Ivy            Rally Novice                            RN    Average  95.67          

Rezmer, Erin            Boxer               Titan          Rally Novice B                          RN    Average  94.00

Starsiak, Marie         Brittany            Shilo          Rally Advanced                          RA    Average  96.33           *  Top Rally Advanced

Thompson, Lori          English Setter      Chelsea        Rally Novice B                          RN    Average  94.67

 

AKC THERAPY TITLES

 

AKC TRACKING TITLES         

Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel      Oliver         Tracking Variable Surface Tracking      VST

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

AKC SPECIAL RECOGNITION TITLES – Training Year of 2016

 

Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel      Libby          AKC Versatile Companion Dog 1             VCD1

Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel      Libby          AKC Versatile Companion Dog 2             VCD2

Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel      Libby          AKC Versatile Companion Dog 3             VCD3

Donaldson, Laura        All American        Daisy          AKC Master Silver Agility 2               MXS2

Donaldson, Laura        All American        Daisy          AKC Master Century Agility 2              MXC2

Donaldson, Laura        All American        Daisy          AKC Master Agility Champion 5             MACH5

Donaldson, Laura        All American        Daisy          AKC Master Gold Jumpers With Weaves 2     MGJ2 

Donaldson, Laura        All American        Daisy          AKC Master Bronze Jumpers With Weaves 3   MBJ3 

Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever    Mattie         AKC Preferred Agility Excellent           PAX      

Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever    Mattie         AKC Master Agility Excellent Preferred 5  MXP5      

Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever    Mattie         AKC Master Silver Agility Preferred       MXPS      

Wierdak, Jim            Golden Retriever    Marley         AKC Master Preferred                      MXP

                   .                  .         .                                                         .

‘ MXJ 10, MJB 25, MJS 50, MJG 75, MJC 100 - ‘ MX 10, MXB 25, MXS 50, MXG 75, MXC 100

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

HONORABLE MENTIONS – Training Year of 2016

 

Kilner, Julie               Bullmastiff          Buddy        AKC Confirmation                     AKC CH     .

Meyers, Gail                German Shepherd Dog  Liam         AKC – STAR Puppy                     AKC Puppy STAR

Ansenberger, Andrew         Cocker Spaniel       Libby        AKC National Tracking Invitational 2016

Donaldson, Laura            All American         Daisy        AKC Agility Invitational 2016    

Berner, Patti               NSDTR                Tori         AKC Agility Course Test ACT 

 

AKC    American Kennel Club

APDT   The Association of Pet Dog Trainers

CPE    Canine Performance Events

NACSW  National Association of Canine Scent Work

TDAA   Teacup Dogs Agility Association

UKC    United Kennel Club

UKI    United Agility International

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The below new style multi-award plaques were issued by the club at the dinners

starting with the 2008 training year. The 2016 dinner will be February 18, 2017

 

.                                                                                   8   9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16

 

Abraham, Victoria       Poodle                     Ava            2013  PR13738908                      3   1  

Abraham, Victoria       Poodle                     Rosalie        2013  PR11912505                      1       1

Angeleri, Donna         Rottweiler                 Beary          2010  WS28252407          1   4   1   1   1

Angeleri, Donna         Pug                        Lily           2010   ILP153118          2   2                   1

Angeleri, Donna         Rottweiler                 Sugar          2012  WS37464104                  4   3   2   1   2

Angeleri, Donna         Russell Terrier            Spice          2016  RN29194102                                  1

Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel             Libby          2013  SR73481302                      1   5   1   9

Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel             Oliver         2008  SR40532201   1  1           1   1           1

Baker, Anne             Chinese Shar-Pei           Biscuit        2013   PAL256159                      2   1       2

Baker, Anne             Chinese Shar-Pei           Jessie         2012   PAL254285                  1   1

Baloun, Helen           Doberman Pinscher          Phoenix        2008  WS09999805   2

Blair, Kevin            Australian Shepherd        Toby           2009  DN08974510      2

Boullion, Karin         Golden Retriever           Charlee        2011  SR47507603              1

Cameron, Gina           All American               Sierra         2011  MA00328301              1   2   3   1

Cameron, Gina           CKCS                       Molly          2015   PAL262315                              3

Ceres, Jackie           Brittany                   Tucker         2009  SN42495707      1

Ceres, Jackie           Brittany                   Jack           2009  SR39505801      1    3

Crawford, Pam & Dave    Basset Hound               Holly          2008  HP06283208   2  2           1   1

Crawford, Pam & Dave    Basset Hound               Ivy            2016  HP49136204                                  1

Crawford, Pam & Dave    Basset Hound               Red Rose       2009  HP15127101      1       1               1

Davis, Sally            Border Collie              Tyke           2008  DN11370002   1

Davis, Sally            Border Collie              Torch          2008  DL84337203   1

Derr, Linda             Golden Retriever           Taffy          2009  SR24136806      1

Detro, Sharon           Coton de Tulear            Leila Mae      2009  NP16939602      1    2  3   4   2

Donaldson, Laura        All American               Daisy          2011  MA00504601              7   4   3   5   6   4

    2014: Daisy received her 2nd plaque

Dreyer/B Diers, Colleen Australian Shepherd        Maizie         2016  DN19101204                                  1

‘ Note: Maizie earned an NAJ in 2012, NF 2015. These were not logged in the brag book and were not awarded. The NA is a 2016 award.

 

Ely, Carol              Toy Poodle                 Abby           2008  PR01993301   1

Ely, Carol              Toy Poodle                 Magique        2008   ILP155852   1

Ericsson, Eva           Pumi                       Dessie         2015  DN22943501                              2   2

Folkerts, Sue           Border Collie              Houston        2010  DN22899603           1  1

Garrett, Paul           Dalmatian                  Ivy            2008  NP14804205   1  1    1

Gignac, Sherry          Brittany                   Beau           2011  SR39505806              1           1

Grudem, Kevin           Golden Retriever           Jazi           2011  SR58108407          

Grudem, Kevin           Golden Retriever           Kimi           2009  SR44778901      2    2  4   3

Hall, Kelsey            All American               Charlotte      2011  MA02593101              2   2

Hanrahan, Amy           Chinese Shar-Pei           Peanut         2008   ILP100501   3  1

Hays, Synoma            Long Haired Dachshund      Saffron        2008  HP03017603   1

Hays, Synoma            Dachshund                  Tarragon       2009  HP27583301      2    3  3

Hays, Synoma            Dachshund                  Asti           2009  HP27583302      1    1

Heitz, Karen & Ray      Doberman Pinscher          Chino          2014  PAL261613                           1   4

Hemauer, Janice         Vizsla                     Gemma          2011  SR55764505              1

Ingold, Meb             Golden Retriever           Jettah         2012  SR51055009                  1       1

Kilner, Julie           Basset Hound               Max            2008  HP20799403   1       1          1   1

Kilner, Julie           Basset Hound               Ollie          2016  HP37793906                                  1

Kurt, Carolyn           German Shepherd Dog        Goscha         2009  DN20301201      1

Lada, Marilyn           Golden Retriever           Belle          2008  SN50761201   1  2

Lada, Marilyn           Golden Retriever           Wood E         2009  SR39031501      2    3  2   3       1

Malowick, David         Poodle                     Kave           2011  PP65738902              1

Manning, Marilyn        Papillon                   Flash          2008  TR24200501   1       1  1

Manning, Marilyn        Papillon                   Jenny          2013  TS05950401                      1       1

 (In 2013, Marilyn elected not to receive a plaque for Jenny, only a plate)

Manning, Marilyn        Papillon                   Ricky          2008  TP30660101   1 

Marchese, Loretta       Shetland Sheepdog          Brandy         2008  DN04753003   1           2  1

Marchese, Loretta       Shetland Sheepdog          Maggie         2008  DL82205004   2       1   1

Mauney, Pat             Shetland Sheepdog          Toby           2008  DN11641503   1  1           1

McCafferty, Peter       Golden Retriever           Maddie         2012  MA02689001                  1       1  

McDowell, Elaine        Basset Hound               JEM TK         2011  HP04016003               3

McDowell, John & Elaine Basset Hound               Ike            2008  HP06283202   1       2

McDowell, John & Elaine Basset Hound               Nike           2008  HP04016005

 (The above plaque was purchased by John & Elaine for Nike's CH)

McDowell, John & Elaine Basset Hound               Patrick        2012  HP38933909                  1       1   1

McGrath, Ron            All American               Rose           2016  MA28557401                                  1

Morganti, Judy          Labrador Retriever         Jersey         2009  SN93193508      5    1

Meyers, Gail            Dalmatian                  Levi           2010  NM92552303           1

Nelson, Dave            Labrador Retriever         Wyatt          2011  SR30657202               6  2

Nuger, Donna            Beagle                     Daisy          2008  HM82205301   1       3   1

Nuger, Donna            Beagle                     Herbie         2011  HP37528701               1  1   2   2   1   3

Nuger, Phil             Golden Retriever           Simba          2011  SR43454207               3

Nuger, Phil             All American Dog           Pongo          2015  MA19452501                              2   3           

Ore, David              All American Dog           Rico Suave     2016  MA18711401                                  5

Pace, Aaron             N S Duck Toll Ret          Nadia          2008  SR39618001   1 

Plasketes, Laura        Doberman Pinscher          Olivia         2014  WS17562005                          1

Pritz, Nancy            Belgian Malinois           Kimo           2008  DN08843201   2 

Puncochar, Thalia       Miniture Schnauzer         Twister        2008  RM23437305   1             

Rash, Robin             Labrador Retriever         Jackson        2015  PAL264364                               2   3

Rezmer, Erin & Tom      Boxer                      Kahlua         2008  WS23774602   3  1    3   2  4   4   1   3

     2014: Erin received a 2nd plaque

Rezmer, Erin & Tom      Boxer                      Killian        2008  WS14408301   1  2    3      4   3   1   2

     2014: Tom received a 2nd plaque

Rezmer, Erin & Tom      Boxer                      Titan          2016  WS50245502                                  1

Rush, Alison            All American               Jamie          2016  MA44099701                                  3

Sazma, Debbie           Cocker Spaniel             Bridgette      2008  SN64595801   2       1   1

Sazma, Debbie           Cocker Spaniel             Becky          2008  SN76465706   2

Sazma, Debbie           Cocker Spaniel             Brandy         2008  SN64595809   2  5    5   2  1

Sazma, Debbie           Cocker Spaniel             Brittany       2008  SN46310903   1

Sazma, Debbie           Cocker Spaniel             Chesie         2010  SR57789102           1   2  4   1   2   2

Sazma, Debbie           Cocker Spaniel             Stormy         2013  SR73481301                      2   1   3   1

Sensenbrenner, Virginia Cocker Spaniel             Basil          2008  SN78370003   1  1        1

Sensenbrenner, Virginia Cocker Spaniel             Giotto         2011  SR55396803               1  5   2

Simpson, Mary           Greyhound                  Joe            2011  HP05804401               1

Simpson, Mary           Greyhound                  Lace           2011  HP35841608               3

Simpson, Mary           Italian Greyhound          Nala           2012   PAL202716                  2

Simpson, Mary           Yorkshire Terrier          Puncho         2012    ILP98227                  2

Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever           Jason          2010  SR40950801           5   2  4   2   1

Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever           Mattie         2008  SR28960305   5  2    1   1  8   4   1   1   3

     2014: Betty does not want a 2nd plaque

Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever           Quinn          2016  SR86180302                                  2

Sobyra, Sue             Parson Russell Terrior     Missy          2012   ILP105947                  1           1

Stachowicz, Kainlynn    Greyhound                  Yaz            2011   PAL252020               1

Starsiak, Marie         Brittany                   Delta          2008  SN85525603   2  1    2   2

Starsiak, Marie         Brittany                   Shilo          2014  SR44317503                          1   1   2

Thompson, Lori          English Setter             Chelsea        2015  SR73772911                              1   1

White, Veronica Graham  Golden Retriever           Bristol        2011  SR59594701               1      1

Wierdak, Jim            Golden Retriever           Marley         2008  SR33558507   2  2    2   2  6   4   2   1   1

     2014: Jim does not want a 2nd plaque

Wierdak, Karen          Golden Retriever           Glory          2009  SR33558509      2    2      2   2   3   1   1

Wyderka, Kevin          Beagle                     Gracie         2015  HP42693904                              2   2

Wyderka, Kevin          Beagle                     Peanut         2015  HP37528702                              2   1

 

.                                                                                   8   9   10  11 12  13  14  15  16

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Data for future:

 

Ceres, Jackie           Brittany                   Frank                SR82187401                          0

GCHB CH Star Flight Frankly My Dear RN CGC - SR82187401

 

Spiros, Mariellyn       German Shepherd Dog        Lela                 DN28888206                          0

Malowick, David  PR09530301 2nd       CH Donnchada Aleph Midnite Sun CD RN   Standard Poodle  D Malowick           pts 188.5

McGrath, Ron            All American               Rose                MA28557401

 

Emmy SR82403102  CH Laurent's Show Off CGC Cocker Spaniel Parti Female / MAR-04-2014 Breeders, Laura Heidrich.

By CH Dan Rich At Last & CH Laurent's Peep Show. Laura Heidrich.

 

Spaulding, Brad BRT Misha  Zastava Gallant Gish WS45992102

Glenbard All Breed Obedience Club     2014-11-02         Beginner Novice A 183.0     2

Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club, Inc. 2014-11-07         Beginner Novice A 183.0     4

Kennel Club of Yorkville, Illinois    2015-04-04         Beginner Novice A 194.5     2

‘20??-?? line ?? 09/14/15  Black Russian Terrier     Spaulding, Brad         Black Russian Terr   Misha        Obedience Novice A          1    189.0      1

04/09/16 Sat Yorkville OB 2  Misha 1st CH Zastava Gallant Gish BN CGC   Black Russian Terrier  B Spaulding/O Kornienko  pts 185.0 CD leg 2

04/10/16 Sun Yorkville . OB 2nd CH Zastava Gallant Gish BN CGC   Black Russian Terrier  B Spaulding/O Kornienko  pts 189.5 leg 3 CD

 

 

GCH CH MACH Starbright No Limit VCD3 GO RAE MXG MJG XF CGC DN18867102

 

Titan WS50245502

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

FAST Agility Conversion Table - December 7, 2011 - Betty Smith - TopDogRules

 

   Novice                    Open                       Excellent

Fast  STD/JWW             Fast   STD/JWW               Fast  STD/JWW

 50      85                55       85                  60      85

 51      88                56       88                  61      88

 52      89                57       91                  62      91

 53      90                58       91                  63      92

 54      91                59       92                  64      93

 55      91                60       92                  65      94

 56      91                61       93                  66      94

 57      92                62       93                  67      95

 58      92                63       94                  68      95

 59      93                64       94                  69      96

 60      93                65       95                  70      96

 61      94                66       95                  71      97

 62      94                67       96                  72      97

 63      95                68       96                  73      98

 64      95                69       97                  74      98

 65      95                70       97                  75      99

 66      96                71       97                  76      99

 67      96                72       98                  77     100

 68      96                73       98                  78     100

 69      97                74       98                  79     100

 70      97                75       99                  80     100

 71      97                76       99        

 72      98                77      100        

 73      98                78      100        

 74      98                79      100        

 75      99                80      100        

 76      99     

 77     100

 78     100

 79     100

 80     100

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

======================

Lyons Township Dog Training Club - By Laws - Approved by the LTDTC Board of Directors, March, 2011

 

ARTICLE VI

Awards Program

 

Section 1. Awards

Any member of the Club, in good standing, may earn Club sponsored achievement awards in Obedience/Rally,

Agility or Tracking and special recognition for Ben's Friends activities. A handler must be a member and

train a minimum of sixteen (16) weeks within a twelve (12) month period with the Club to be eligible for a Club award.

The Board of Directors reserves the right to:

(a) Approve all awards given

(b) Withhold any award

(c) Designate additional awards

(d) Make final decision should a question arise as to eligibility for an award.

Generally awards earned during the preceding year will be given at the annual awards dinner. Instructional Staff are

not held to these requirements due to their training responsibilities which may interfere with their ability

to attend regularly scheduled classes.

 

Section 2. Brag Book         .

Qualifying members shall record in the Club Brag Book and submit to a designated recorder the following information

as it pertains to awards:

(a) Owner name

(b) Dog name

(c) Trial (and Date of Trial)

(d) Score

(e) Legs/Title earned.

 

======================

On September 7, 2011, the BOD approved that the title plaques for “All American” dogs have a plexiglass picture holder attached,

instead of an engraved “breed” dog picture.

======================

Top Dog Awards and Special Recognition Awards – Approved by the BOD – 12/07/11

Awards Team members:  Erin Rezmer, Tom Rezmer, Betty Smith, and Jim Wierdak

 

Click here to veiw approved document in PDF format: Top Dog Award

 

BOD approved Top Dog Awards at this time.  The award recipient will receive an 8x10 black glass plaque.

(Note: at the Jan, 2015 meeting, the BOD changed the Top plaque to black imitation wood to save money)

Agility: Top Novice Team, Top Open Team, Top Excellent Team

Obedience: Top Novice Dog, Top Open Dog, Top Utility Dog

Rally: Top Novice Team, Top Advanced Team, Top Excellent Team

======================

The LTDTC BOD approved 01/04/12 and updated 01/02/13:

 

“Basic Title Awards” will receive a 9x12 Walnut plaque and small plate for the first award and small plates with

black lettering on a gold colored background. The basic awards will be issued for the following AKC titles:

 

         AKC Therapy Dog: THD    

         Agility: AJP AX AXJ AXP NA NAJ NAP NF NFP NJP OA OAJ OAP OF OFP OJP

         Obedience: BN, CD, CDX, GN, GO, PCD, PCDX, PUTD, UD, VER

         Rally: RN, RA, RE

         Tracking: TD, TDU, TDX, VST

 

 

The “Special Recognition Awards” now include AKC Awards earned past the basic level of titles in the AKC

Agility, Obedience, Rally, and Tracking, venues. These awards will be presented at the dinner with acknowledgements,

and will be small plates with gold lettering on a black background, the reverse of the basic level plaques.

 

 

    Agility: AGCH MACH NAC PACH PNAC FTC1 FTCP1 MFB MFC MFG MFP MFPB MFPC MFPG MFPS MFS MJB MJC MJG MJP MJPB MJPC MJPG

             MFPS MJS MX MXB MXC MXF MXG MXJ MXP MXPB MXPC MXPG MXPS MXS PAX T2B T2BP TQX TQXP XF XFP

 

    Obedience:  NOC, OTCH, OM, OMG, UDX,

    Rally: RAE

    Therapy: (in 2014, the THDA title was earned by Jim and Karen Wierdak. They elected to receive black on gold)

    Tracking: CT

    Versatile Companion Dog: VCCH, VCD1, VCD2, VCD3, VCD4, VCCH (VCD1 TD or TDU + NAP and NAJ + CD; VCD2: TD or TDU + OAP and OAJ + CDX;

    VCD3 = TDX + AX and AXJ + UD; VCD4 = VST + MX and MXJ + UDX; VCCH = CT + MACH or Pach + OTCH.  Listed are agility regular awards.

    Preferred can be substituted for regular and are ok but I didn’t list them.)

 

======================

CGC is a suffix AKC title after January 1, 2013.  The BOD has approved on 01/02/13 that starting in the 2013 training year,

members earning a CGC title will receive an HONORABLE MENTION at the annual awards banquet.  Members will continue to receive

a free patch if earned at a LTDTC test.  The member must record the AKC CGC title in the Brag book.  The title will then be

verified.

======================

 

======================

Pricing and Expenditure for the 2011 training year.  The dinner was 02/16/2012:

Plaque Prices as of 01/31/12. Forest Awards, 336 E Irving Park Rd, Wood Dale, IL  60191, tel 630-595-2242, www.forestawards.com

Forest Awards email as of 04/28/14: Sales@forestawards.com  or Judy@forestawards.com

* The price of a wooden plaque without new artwork is calculated at:  9x12 walnut plate = $42.00 + tax at 8.25% $3.47 +

  the engraving labor $17.60 = $63.07 

* New dog one-time artwork setup fee is $5.00 per plaque. 

* Plastic picture frame instead of dog logo on plaque is $4.00 + tax $0.33 = $4.33.  This is for All American dogs.

* The price of a small plate, either color brass on black or black on brass, is calculated as: $3.50 each + tax $0.29 = $3.79

* The price for a Top Team or Top Dog: 8x10 glass mirror plaque is $32.00 + tax $2.64 + labor $19.50 = $54.14

* The final LTDTC adjusted amount for the February 16, 2012 dinner was $1767.74.

======================

Estimate for 2012 training year awards. Judy at Forest Awards told me prices remain the same as 2011 training year.

78 plates @ 3.80                                            296

 8 9x12 walnut title plaques at 64.00                       512

 2 9x12 walnut plaques (past Pres and Secretary) at 64.00   128

 9 8x10 black glass top dog/team plaques at 54.00           486

 3 new dog art at 5.00                                       15

Total estimate                                             1437

Total actual invoice after discount                       $1320.92

======================

Estimate for 2013 training year awards. Item, tax, and labor fees included. Subtotals rounded for easy math.

01/09/14 Order made at Forest Awards.

48 plates @ 4.05                                            194

 5 9x12 walnut title plaques at 65.00                       325

 7 8x10 black glass top dog/team plaques at 58.00           406

 0 new dog art at 5.00                                        0

 1 9x12 walnut plaques (past Registrar) at 61.00             61

Total estimate                                              986

Total actual invoice after discount                       $ 902.64

======================

Estimate for 2014 training year awards. Item, tax, and labor fees included. Subtotals rounded for easy math.

As of 01/19/2015.  This order has been placed at Forest Awards

42 plates (40 title + 1 top dog)  @ 4.05 including tax.        $ 170  

 6 9x12 TITLE PLAQUES. fake walnut title plaques
@ 28 + 17.60 for perpetual backing plate with dog
and grid with grid. + tax of $3.76 = $49.36 with tax                   
each or subtotal for 7 =                                         300

 2  8x10 TOP DOG/TEAM fake black wood plaques @ 22 + engraved
Plates @ 19.50 + 3.42 tax = $ 45 ea or                            90  

 

 4 8x10 black glass top dog/team plaques at 58.00                232  

 1 ea treasure plaque 28 + 12 + tax of 3.30 = 43.30               44

Total estimate as of 01/21/2015                                $ 836

 

Discount will be calculated after all said is done.

 

02/11/2015 Request for reimbursement, Andrew Ansenberger, Trophy Chairperson.

Summary of Order:

 

43  small plates (includes:

 6  Title plaques (3 new and 3 for members who have exceeded 16 awards since 2008) – fake walnut, 9 x 12

 2  Black wood Top plaques, 8 x 10

 4  Glass Top plaques, 8 x 12

 1  Past Treasure plaqe, 9 x 12

 

Corrected Total of 2015 02 13:   $789.02

Vendor: Forest Awards & Engraving, 336 E Irving Park Road, Wood Dale, IL  60191,

Ph. 630-595-2242, www.forestawards.com, Invoice 79426 of 02/02/2015

 

Debbie Sazma has stated at the BOD meeting that she wants to pay for her

Glass Top Team plaque.  The price for that plaque is $58 in full including tax.

======================

Estimate for 2015 training year awards. Item, tax, and labor fees included. Subtotals rounded for easy math.

I have figured in a 5% increase from last years numbers.  It should be less.

 

35 Title plates + 13 Special Recognition + 1 Top Obedience Open Dog plate = 48 total small plates.

 

49  small plates at $4.25 each. = $208 $4.25 small plate

     ( includes 12/22/2015 Marilyn said she only wants a plate and not a plaque for Top Open Dog).

 

 6  Title plaques (3 new and 3 for members who have exceeded 16 awards since 2008) – fake walnut, 9 x 12. At $52.50 = $315

$50.00 fake wood title plaque

 

 8  Black wood Top Dog or Team plaques, 8 x 10. @ $47.25 = $378

      ‘ 12/22/2015 Marilyn said she only wants a plate and not a plaque for Top Open Dog).

$45.00 fake wood Top dog/team black

 

Glass Top plaques, 8 x 10 12 $58.00 glass top dog/team plaque

1ea Outgoing President Plaque $44.00

 

CKCS artwork: $85.00 USD to Wildlife And Art,(charles@wildlifeandart.com) + Gina/Molly plaque at Forest Awards $49.25

Final total for 2015:  $1064.4

======================

TOP DOG/TEAM TITLE AWARDS – 2011

 

AGILITY TITLE TOP TEAM

Top Novice Team      Laura Donaldson   All American     Daisy      NA   90       NF 94.33(adjusted)  NAJ 100   

Top Open Team        Erin Rezmer       Boxer            Kahlua     OA   96.67    OAJ 96.67

Top Advanced Team    Laura Donaldson   All American     Daisy      AXJ  100      AX 100   

 

OBEDIENCE TITLE TOP DOG

Top Novice Dog       Janice Hemauer    Vizsla           Gemma      CD   194.83

Top Open Dog         Sue Folkerts      Border Collie    Houston    CDX  191.33    

Top Utility Dog      Marilyn Manning   Papillon         Flash      UD   180.83

 

RALLY TITLE TOP TEAM

Top Novice Team      Sharon Detro      Coton de Tulear  Leila Mae  RN   99

Top Advanced Team    Donna Angeleri    Rottweiler       Beary      RA   99.33    RE 98

Top Excellent Team   Donna Angeleri    Rottweiler       Beary      RE   98

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP DOG/TEAM TITLE AWARDS – 2012 BOD Approved

 

AGILITY TITLE TOP TEAM

Top Agility Excellent Team    Betty Smith      Golden Retriever     Jason   AXJ  97 100 100, AX 100  97  97, Average 98.50    

Top Agility Open Team         Kevin Grudem     Golden Retriever     Kimi    OAJ  98.33, OA 98.33,            Average 98.33

Top Novice Team               Debbie Sazma     Cocker Spaniel       Chesie  NF   94.00, NAJ 98.33,           Average 96.17

 

OBEDIENCE TITLE TOP DOG  

Top Utility Dog               Pat Mauney       Shetland Sheepdog    Toby      UD  194.50   

Top Open Dog                  Peter McCafferty Golden Retriever     Maddie    CDX 190.00             

Top Novice Dog                Mary Simpson     Yorkshire Terrier    Puncho    CD  176.67

 

RALLY TITLE TOP TEAM

Top Excellent Team            Donna Angeleri   Rottweiler           Sugar     RE   97.67

Top Advanced Team             Donna Angeleri   Rottweiler           Sugar     RA   98.67

Top Novice Team               Donna Angeleri   Rottweiler           Sugar     RN   99.67

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP DOG/TEAM TITLE AWARDS – 2013

 

AGILITY TITLE TOP TEAM

Agility Top Novice Team – Victoria Abraham, Poodle, Ava NA NAJ, NA average 93.33, NAJ average 93.00

Agility Top Open Team - Gina Cameron, All American, Sierra OAJ, average 98.33

Agility Top Excellent Team - Gina Cameron, All American, Sierra, AX average 100, AXJ average 97.00

 

OBEDIENCE TITLE TOP DOG  

Obedience Top Novice Dog - Donna Angeleri, Rottweiler,Sugar CD  average 195.5 

Obedience Top Open Dog - Donna Angeleri Rottweiler, Sugar CDX average 192.67

 

RALLY TITLE TOP TEAM

Rally Top Novice Team – Victoria Abraham, Poodle, Ava RN, average 95.67

Rally Top Excellent Team – Donna Nuger, Beagle, Herbie RE, average 78.67       

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP DOG/TEAM TITLE AWARDS – 2014   Club will only purchase 5 this year

 

AGILITY TITLE TOP TEAM

Agility Top Novice Team – Donna Nuger, Beagle, Herbie, NA 95, NAJ 97  Black Wood

Agility Top Open Team – Debbie Sazma, Cocker Spaniel, Chesie, OA 98.33, OAJ 98.33 Debbie will purchase her own plaque

Agility Top Excellent Team - Karen Wierdak, Golden Retriever, Glory, AX 94.00  Glass            

 

OBEDIENCE TITLE TOP DOG  

Obedience Top Novice Dog – None

Obedience Top Open Dog – Andrew Ansenberger, Cocker Spaniel, Libby, CDX 192.17  No Plaque wanted

Obedience Top Utility Dog - Peter McCafferty, Golden Retriever, Maddie, UD 174.5  Glass       

 

RALLY TITLE TOP TEAM

Rally Top Novice Team – Karen & Ray Heitz, Doberman Pinscher, Chino, RN 75.33  Glass

Rally Top Advanced Team – John McDowell, Basset Hound, Patrick, RA 82.67 Black Wood

Rally Top Excellent Team - None  

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP DOG/TEAM TITLE AWARDS – 2015

 

AGILITY TITLE TOP TEAM

Agility Top Novice Team – Cameron, Gina, CKCS, Molly, NA NAJ NF - Glass

Agility Top Open Team – Debbie Sazma, Cocker Spaniel, Stormy, OA OAJ - Glass

Agility Top Excellent Team – Debbie Sazma, Cocker Spaniel, XF AXJ - Glass            

 

OBEDIENCE TITLE TOP DOG  

Obedience Top Novice Dog – Phil Nuger, Pongo, All American, CD - Glass

Obedience Top Open Dog – Marilyn Manning, Jenny, Papillon, CDX -  No Plaque wanted

Obedience Top Utility Dog – Donna Angeleri, Sugar, Rottweiler – UD - Glass                

 

RALLY TITLE TOP TEAM

Rally Top Novice Team – Phil Nuger, Pongo, All American, RN – Glass

Rally Top Advanced Team – Karen & Ray Heitz, Doberman Pinscher, Chino, RA - Glass

Rally Top Excellent Team – John McDowell, Basset Hound, Patrick, RE - Black Wood

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2nd plaques for dogs earning more than 16 AKC Agility, Obedience, Rally, Tharpy, or Tracking Titles 2008 - 2014

 These are active dogs that have earned awards prior to 2008 and may

earn more in the future.  This list is kept because there are only 16 rectangles on a plaque.  I am proposing to

the BOD that if a dog earns more than 16 titles since 2008, that the dog will be elegible for an addition plaque.

Awards earned prior to 2008 have already been presented to the dog’s owner via a single plaque.

 

 

Erin & Tom Rezmer and Kahlua: Shira's Kahlua She's So Freakin Cute    CD CDX GN, RN RA RE RAE, NA OA AX MX, NAJ OAJ AXJ MXJ, NF OF XF MXF

WS23774602         Shira's Kahlua She's So Freakin Cute CDX GN RAE MX MXJ MXF as of 01/06/15

 

Erin & Tom Rezmer and Killian: Daddy's Girl Killian CD CDX BN, RN RA RE RAE, NF OF, NA OA AX MX, NAJ OAJ AXJ MXJ

WS14408301         Daddy's Girl Killian CDX BN RAE MX MXJ OF as of 01/06/15

 

Laura Donaldson and Daisy: MACH2 Donaldson's Daisy NA OA AX MX MXB MXS MXG,  NAJ OAJ AXJ MXJ MJB MJS MJG MJC, NF OF MACH MACH2                        

MA00504601         MACH2 Donaldson's Daisy MXG MJC OF as of 01/06/15

 

------

Glory: SR33558509 Mvp Glory Seeker CDX RN JH AX OAJ NF THDA  - Getting Close – 12 awards

CD CDX, RN, JH, NA OA AX, NAJ OAJ, NF, THD THDA

 

22 = 8 + 14 =  Brandy   SN64595809 Kolby's Autumn Delight CD RE MX AXJ MXP2 MJP NF NFP as of 01/06/15

CD was earned in 2002, RN RA RE, NA OA AX   MX was earned in 2005, NAJ OAJ   AXJ was earned in 2003, NAP OAP AXP MXP MXP2, NJP OJP AJP MJP, NF, NFP

2008 RN NF, 2009 NJP NAP OJP OAP AXP, 2010 AJP RA NFP MXP, 2011 RE MJP, 2012 MXP2  14 awards since the plate system in 2008

 

Jim Wierdak and Marley: Mvp's Starlette Marley NA NAJ RN NF OF OAJ OA AXJ AX NAP NJP OAP OA THD NFP OJP AJP AXP THDA OFP

SR33558507         Mvp's Starlette Marley CD RN AX AXJ AXP AJP OF NFP THDA as of 01/06/15.  01/17/2015 Gina said Jim doesn’t want a 2nd plaque.

 

Betty Smith and Mattie:   27 = 4 + 23 Mattie: Wilt's Chatty Mattie  

CD CDX UD, RN, NA OA AX MX, NAJ OAJ AXJ, NAP OAP AXP MXP MXP2 MXPB, NJP OJP AJP MJP MJP2, NF OF, NFP OFP XFP

SR28960305         Wilt's Chatty Mattie UD RN MX AXJ MXP2 MXPB MJP2 OF XFP as of 01/06/15  No 2nd plaque wanted.

 

Betty Smith and Jason: SR40950801     Lycinan's Venturesome Voyager CDX RN AX MXJ MJP XF as of 01/06/15

CD CDX, RN, NA OA AX, NAJ OAJ AXJ MXJ, NJP OJP AJP MJP, NF OF XF   No 2nd plaque wanted.

 

------

 ‘ MXJ 10, MJB 25, MJS 50, MJG 75, MJC 100, MJB2 125, MJS2 150, MJG 175, MJC2 200

- ‘ MX 10, MXB 25, MXS 50, MXG 75, MXC 100

 

    Agility: AJP AX AXJ AXP NA NAJ NAP NF NFP NJP OA OAJ OAP OF OFP OJP

 

    Agility: MACH NAC PACH PNAC FTC1 FTCP1 MFB MFC MFG MFP MFPB MFPC MFPG MFPS MFS MJB MJC MJG MJP MJPB MJPC MJPG

             MFPS MJS MX MXB MXC MXF MXG MXJ MXP MXPB MXPC MXPG MXPS MXS PAX T2B T2BP TQX TQXP XF XFP

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

' LEGEND 2016 11 23:  A AGILITY; D OBEDIENCE; G RALLY; J THERAPY; L TRACKING; M SPECIAL REQ; P HONORABLE MENTION