' LTDTC - Brag Book - 2009 Training year - Last Entry - February 16, 2010 - 2244

 

' ************ Please direct comments, errors or corrections to: andy@ansenberger.com or see me at class. Thanks, Andy **************************

 

' PAGE & LINE DATE TRIAL NAME HANDLER BREED DOG NAME EVENT & CLASS PLACE SCORE LEG TITLE

 

2009-1 line 01 01/17/09 For Your Canine Loretta Marchese Shetland Sheepdog Maggie UKC RALLY - URO1 1 98 1

' DL82205004 Oh Maggie Maggs CD RN OA OAJ AXP AJP; ' URO1 is the UKC Rally novice level

2009-1 line 02 01/17/09 For Your Canine Loretta Marchese Shetland Sheepdog Brandy UKC Rally - URO1 86 1

' DN04753003 Splash Of Blackberry Brandy RN

 

2009-1 line 03 01/29/09 Paw Power Blues Karen Wierdak Golden Retriever Glory Rally Novice 1 98 2

2009-1 line 04 01/29/09 Paw Power Blues Karen Wierdak Golden Retriever Marley Rally Novice 2 93 2

' Mvp's Starlette Marley NA NAJ verified 2008 12 17 ' 2009 02 05 1214: Jim Wierdak e-mailed me and said the 2008 and 2009 data sent to him was accurate

2009-1 line 05 01/02/09 A Agility McCook Kevin Blair Australian Shepherd Toby Agility STD Novice A 1 95 1

2009-1 line 06 01/03/09 GreatLakesMcCook Kevin Blair Australian Shepherd Toby Agility JWW Novice A 2 95 2

2009-1 line 07 12/13/08 Skokie Valley Amy Hanrahan Chinese Shar-Pei Peanut Rally Advanced 3 AKC RA*

2009-1 line 08 12/14/08 Skokie Valley Amy Hanrahan Chinese Shar-Pei Peanut Obedience Novice 3 AKC CD*

' ILP100501 peanut' *note: these two above awards by Peanut were awarded in the 2008 training year, at the dinner of 2009 02 28.

2009-1 line 09 05/10/08 LTDTC Judy Morganti Labrador Retriever Jersey Agility STD Novice A 1 100 1

2009-1 line 10 05/10/08 LTDTC Judy Morganti Labrador Retriever Jersey Agility JWW Novice A 1 100 1

2009-1 line 11 11/16/08 Wags Judy Morganti Labrador Retriever Jersey Agility JWW Novice A 4 100 2

2009-1 line 12 01/04/09 Belgian Tervuren Judy Morganti Labrador Retriever Jersey Agility JWW Novice A 2 90 3 AKC NAJ

' SN93193508 Fastlane's Bada Bing CD RE NAJ verified 2009 02 05 Labrador Retriever J Morganti/C Morganti

2009-1 line 13 01/18/09 N.S. Duck Tolling Judy Morganti Labrador Retriever Jersey Agility JWW Novice A 1 100 4

2009-1 line 14 11/23/08 Lake Shore KC Judy Morganti Labrador Retriever Jersey Obedience Open A 193 1

' verified

2009-1 line 15 12/13/08 Northwest Ob Club Judy Morganti Labrador Retriever Jersey Obedience Open A 189 2

' verified

2009-1 line 16 02/15/09 Lakeland DTC(Wisc)Andrew Ansenberger Cocker Spaniel Oliver Obedience Open A 4 183.5 1

' Oliver Makesussohappy CD SR40532201. verified 2009 02 27

 

2009-1 line 17 02/21/09 IKC Diane Breininger Brittany Tucker Rally Novice 3 96 3 AKC RN

' On 010610, the BOD determined that the club member Jackie Ceres accept the award rather than Diane Breininger who is not a member, per Sherry.

' SN42495707 Maxwell's Lil Tommy Tucker RN MX MXJ AJP verified 2009 03 13

2009-1 line 18 02/20/09 IKC Diane Breininger Brittany Tucker Rally Novice 2

2009-1 line 19 02/22/09 IKC Diane Breininger Brittany Tucker Rally Novice 4

 

2009-1 line 20 02/22/09 IKC Jackie Ceres Brittany Tucker Agility Exc JWW Pref 1 100 2

2009-1 line 21 02/22/09 IKC Jackie Ceres Brittany Jack Agility Nov JWW 1 100 3 AKC NAJ

' the above two entries, lines 20 and 21, should have been listed as Blitzen Agility Club of Chicago

' SR39505801 CH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash NA NAJ verified 2009 03 15

2009-1 line 22 02/29/09 Smack Dabs Betty Smith Golden Retriever Mattie Agility Open Fast 4 3 AKC OF

' SR28960305 Wilt's Chatty Mattie CDX RN OA AXJ OF verified 2009 03 18

2009-1 line 23 02/29/09 Smack Dabs Betty Smith Golden Retriever Mattie Agility Exc Standard 91 2

 

2009-1 line 24 03/09/09 ForYourCanine Nancy Pritz Belgian Malinois Kimo Obediance UKC Novice 3 196.5 1

2009-1 line 25 03/09/09 ForYourCanine Nancy Pritz Belgian Malinois Kimo Obediance UKC Novice 2 196.5 2

' dn08843201 Ekimov Von Schoerling

2009-1 line 26 03/15/09 ForYourCanine Virginia Sensenbrenner Cocker Spaniel Basil Full House 35(only need23) 1 35 1

' SN78370003 Blackfoot's Sweet Basil OAP NJP verified 2008 09 10

2009-1 line 27 03/08/09 For Your Canine Loretta Marchese Shetland Sheepdog Maggie UKC RALLY - URO1 97 2

2009-1 line 28 03/08/09 For Your Canine Loretta Marchese Shetland Sheepdog Maggie UKC RALLY - URO1 94 3 UKC UR01

2009-1 line 29 03/08/09 For Your Canine Loretta Marchese Shetland Sheepdog Brandy UKC RALLY - URO1 86 2

2009-1 line 30 03/08/09 For Your Canine Loretta Marchese Shetland Sheepdog Brandy UKC RALLY - URO1 93 3 UKC UR01

2009-1 line 31 03/14/09 K9 - Pettiquette Loretta Marchese Shetland Sheepdog Maggie RL1 1 208 3 RL1

2009-1 line 32 03/14/09 K9 - Pettiquette Loretta Marchese Shetland Sheepdog Maggie RL1X 2 210 1

2009-1 line 33 03/14/09 K9 - Pettiquette Loretta Marchese Shetland Sheepdog Brandy RL1 183 2


2009-1 line 34 03/14/09 K9 - Pettiquette Loretta Marchese Shetland Sheepdog Brandy RL1 195 3 RL1

' Association of Pet Dog Trainers (APDT) Rally RL1 is Rally Level 1; there are also RL2 and RL3 levels.

2009-1 line 35 03/21/08 Forest City Judy Morganti Labrador Retriever Jersey Agility STD Novice B 3 95 2

2009-1 line 36 03/21/08 Forest City Judy Morganti Labrador Retriever Jersey Agility Novice Fast B 60 1

2009-2 line 01 03/29/08 Decatur DTC Andrew Ansenberger Cocker Spaniel Oliver Obedience Open A 190.5 2

' Oliver Makesussohappy CD SR40532201. Average is 02/1509 of 183.5 + 03/29/08 of 190.5. both open scores verified as of 2009 04 09

2009-2 line 02 03/28/09 Capatol DTC Pam Crawford Basett Hound Holly Rally Excellent B 3 94

2009-2 line 03 03/28/09 Capatol DTC Pam Crawford Basett Hound Holly Rally Advanced B 92

' Above two legs combine to make Holly's 8th RAE leg. 2 more to go for the title of RAE

2009-2 line 04 03/29/09 Decatur DTC Pam Crawford Basett Hound Holly Rally Excellent B 3 96

2009-2 line 05 03/29/09 Decatur DTC Pam Crawford Basett Hound Holly Rally Advanced B 92

' Above two legs combine to make Holly's 9th RAE leg. 1 more to go for the title of RAE

 

2009-2 line 06 03/28/08 Fox Valley Judy Morganti Labrador Retriever Jersey Agility Open JWW 4 95 1

2009-2 line 07 03/21/09 Smack Dabs Nancy Pritz Belgian Malinois Kimo Obediance UKC Novice B 1 199.5 3 UKC CD

2009-2 line 08 03/21/09 Smack Dabs Nancy Pritz Belgian Malinois Kimo Obediance UKC Open B 196.0 1

 

2009-2 line 09 04/04/09 Yorkville Erin Rezmer Boxer Kahlua Obedience Novice A 4 177.0 1

' WS23774602 Shira's Kahlua She's So Freakin Cute RE verified 177 041709

2009-2 line 10 04/05/09 Yorkville Tom Rezmer Boxer Killian Obedience Open A 173.0 2

' verified RE WS14408301 Daddy's Girl Killian CD RE score of 173.0 verified 2009 04 24. Score of 080308 at Midwest Boxer was also 173.0 and is verified.

2009-2 line 11 03/28/09 Fox Valley Betty Smith Golden Retriever Mattie Agility Excellent A 3 93 3 AKC AX

' SR28960305 Wilt's Chatty Mattie CDX RN AX AXJ OF verified 2009 04 15

2009-2 line 12 04/04/09 Yorkville Judy Morganti Labrador Retriever Jersey Obedience Open A 4 187.0 3 AKC CDX

' ' SN93193508 SN93193508 Fastlane's Bada Bing CDX RE NAJ verified 042009; Scores: 193 189 187 = Average 189.67 3rd score verified 041709

'

2009-2 line 13 04/12/09 For Your Canine Loretta Marchese Shetland Sheepdog Brandy APDT Rally - LV1X 188.0 1

2009-2 line 14 04/12/09 For Your Canine Loretta Marchese Shetland Sheepdog Brandy APDT Rally - LV1X 187.0 2

2009-2 line 15 04/12/09 For Your Canine Loretta Marchese Shetland Sheepdog Maggie APDT Rally - LV1X 1 209.0 2

2009-2 line 16 04/12/09 For Your Canine Loretta Marchese Shetland Sheepdog Maggie APDT Rally - LV1X 1 210.0 3

2009-2 line 17 04/12/09 For Your Canine Loretta Marchese Shetland Sheepdog Maggie APDT Rally - LV2 1 205.0 1

2009-2 line 18 04/12/09 For Your Canine Loretta Marchese Shetland Sheepdog Maggie APDT Rally - LV2 3 200.0 2

2009-2 line 19 04/18/09 Car-Dun-Al Andrew Ansenberger Cocker Spaniel Oliver Obedience Open A 4 181.5 3 AKC CDX

' 183.5 + 190.5 + 181.5 = Average of 185.16; SR40532201 Oliver Makesussohappy CDX. score and title verified 2009 04 30

 

2009-2 line 20 04/18/09 Paw Power Agility Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel Brandy Novice JWW Pref 1 100 1

2009-2 line 21 04/19/09 Paw Power Agility Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel Brandy Novice JWW Pref 1 100 2

2009-2 line 22 04/19/09 Paw Power Agility Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel Brandy Novice STD Pref 1 95 1

' Kolby's Autumn Delight SN64595809 Brandy
2009-2 line 23 04/18/09 Car-Dun-Al Judy Morganti Labrador Retriever Jersey Obedience Open A 3 192.5 4

2009-2 line 24 04/18/09 NOIC Paul Garrett Dalmatian Ivy Rally Advanced 4 87 1

' NP14804205 Heart Of Goldy RN

 

2009-2 line 25 04/19/09 Car-Dun-Al Pam Crawford Basett Hound Holly Rally Excellent B 85

2009-2 line 26 04/19/09 Car-Dun-Al Pam Crawford Basett Hound Holly Rally Advanced B 4 97 AKC RAE

' Above two legs combine to make Holly's 10th and final pair needed for her AKC RAE Title. Jem Holly Go Litely CDX RAE HP06283208 verified 050809

 

2009-2 line 27 04/26/09 Rand Park Sharon Detro Coton de Tulear Leila Mae Obedience Novice B 180.0 1

2009-2 line 28 04/26/09 Rand Park Pat Mauney Shetland Sheepdog Toby Obedience Open A 1 197.0 1

' DN11641503 Lakedale Who's Your Buddy CD. score of 197.0 verified 050809

 

2009-2 line 29 04/25/09 Rand Park Paul Garrett Dalmatian Ivy Rally Advanced 3 94 2

' NP14804205 Heart Of Goldy RN

 

2009-2 line 30 05/02/09 Northwest Judy Morganti Labrador Retriever Jersey Agility Novice STD 2 100 3 AKC NA

' SN93193508 Fastlane's Bada Bing CDX RE NA NAJ verified 2009 05 27

2009-2 line 31 04/25/09 Rand Park Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever Belle Rally Advanced B 98 1

2009-2 line 32 04/26/09 Rand Park Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever Belle Rally Advanced B 3 100 2

' SN50761201 Emberain Belle Kilmaster UD RN JH verified 2008 12 03

 

2009-2 line 33 04/25/09 Rand Park Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever Wood E Rally Novice B 97 1

2009-2 line 34 04/26/09 Rand Park Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever Wood E Rally Novice B 89 2

' SR39031501 Emberain Wood E Drake JH (JH verified 090308)

 


2009-2 line 35 04/25/09 Rand Park Karen Wierdak Golden Retriever Glory Rally Novice 5 97 3 AKC RN

' SR33558509 Mvp Glory Seeker RN JH RN verified 2009 05 15

2009-2 line 36 04/25/09 Rand Park Karen Wierdak Golden Retriever Marley Rally Novice 6 94 3 AKC RN

' SR33558507 Mvp's Starlette Marley RN NA NAJ verified 2009 05 15

 

2009-3 line 01 05/05/09 American Boxer Tom Rezmer Boxer Killian Agility Novice STD 1 95 3 AKC NA

' verified RE WS14408301 Daddy's Girl Killian CD RE score of 173.0 verified 2009 04 24. Score of 080308 at Midwest Boxer was also 173.0 and is verified.

' WS14408301 Daddy's Girl Killian CD RE NA verified NA 2009 05 29

2009-3 line 02 05/05/09 American Boxer Tom Rezmer Boxer Killian Agility Novice JWW 2 88 1

2009-3 line 03 05/02/09 American Boxer Tom Rezmer Boxer Killian/Kahlua Non-Reg Ob Brace 184

2009-3 line 04 05/05/09 American Boxer Tom Rezmer Boxer Killian Non-Reg Ob Open WildCard 156.5 1

2009-3 line 05 04/18/09 Car-Dun-Al Erin Rezmer Boxer Kahlua Obedience Novice A 3 178.0 2

' Shira's Kahlua She's So Freakin Cute RE. Score 178.0 verified 2009 04 30 177.0(040409) + 178.0(041809)

 

2009-3 line 06 05/09/09 LTDTC Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever Belle Rally Advanced B 98 3 AKC RA

' SN50761201 Emberain Belle Kilmaster UD RA JH verified 060109

2009-3 line 07 05/09/09 LTDTC Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever Wood E Rally Novice B 86 3 AKC RN

' SR39031501 Emberain Wood E Drake RN JH verified 060109

2009-3 line 08 05/10/09 LTDTC Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever Belle Rally Advanced B 93 4

2009-3 line 09 05/10/09 LTDTC Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever Wood E Rally Novice B 2 98 4

 

2009-3 line 10 05/10/09 LTDTC Betty Smith Golden Retriever Mattie Agility Excellent B JWW 100 2

' SR28960305 Wilt's Chatty Mattie CDX RN AX AXJ OF

2009-3 line 11 05/10/09 LTDTC Betty Smith Golden Retriever Mattie Agility Excellent B STD 100 1

2009-3 line 12 05/03/09 Northwest Betty Smith Golden Retriever Mattie Agility Excellent B JWW 100 1

 

2009-3 line 13 05/09/09 LTDTC Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel Brandy Novice JWW Pref 100 3 AKC NJP

' Kolby's Autumn Delight SN64595809 Brandy Kolby's Autumn Delight CD RN MX AXJ NAP NJP NF verified 060509

2009-3 line 14 05/09/09 LTDTC Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel Brandy Novice STD Pref 100 2

2009-3 line 15 05/10/09 LTDTC Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel Brandy Novice JWW Pref 100 4

2009-3 line 16 05/10/09 LTDTC Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel Brandy Novice STD Pref 100 3 AKC NAP

' Kolby's Autumn Delight SN64595809 Brandy Kolby's Autumn Delight CD RN MX AXJ NAP NJP NF verified 060509

2009-3 line 17 05/09/09 LTDTC Chris Kowalkowski Australian Shepherd Foster Novice A JWW 1 100 1

2009-3 line 18 05/09/09 LTDTC Amy Hanrahan Chinese Shar-Pei Peanut Rally Excellent 2

2009-3 line 19 05/10/09 LTDTC Pat Mauney Shetland Sheepdog Toby Obedience Open A 1 196.0 2

' Lakedale Who's Your Buddy CD - DN11641503 score of 196.0 verified 052809. 2 verified scores of 197(042609) and 196(051009)

2009-3 line 20 05/09/09 LTDTC Kevin Blair Australian Shepherd Toby Agility Nov JWW 2 97 3 AKC NAJ

2009-3 line 21 05/09/09 LTDTC Kevin Blair Australian Shepherd Toby Agility Nov STD 1 100 3 AKC NA

' DN08974510 Danlyn Tobias, Australian Shepherd K Blair DN08974510 Danlyn Tobias NA NAJ verified 060509

2009-3 line 22 05/10/09 LTDTC Kevin Blair Australian Shepherd Toby Agility Open JWW 1 100 1

2009-3 line 23 05/09/09 LTDTC Kevin Grudem Golden Retriever Kimi Rally Novice 1 95 1

2009-3 line 24 05/24/09 Smack Dabs Betty Smith Golden Retriever Mattie Agility Excellent STD 100 2

2009-3 line 25 05/24/09 Smack Dabs Judy Morganti Labrador Retriever Jersey Agility Open STD 95 1

 

2009-3 line 26 03/01/09 Smack Dabs Carol Ely Toy Poodle Abby Agility EXC JWW 100

2009-3 line 27 04/12/09 Greater St Louis Carol Ely Toy Poodle Abby Agility EXC JWW 4 100

2009-3 line 28 05/02/09 Northwest Carol Ely Toy Poodle Abby Agility EXC JWW 100

2009-3 line 29 05/03/09 Northwest Carol Ely Toy Poodle Abby Agility EXC JWW 100

2009-3 line 30 02/27/09 Smack Dabs Carol Ely Toy Poodle Abby Agility EXC STD 100

2009-3 line 31 05/03/09 Northwest Carol Ely Toy Poodle Abby Agility EXC STD 100

2009-3 line 32 Void

2009-3 line 33 02/27/09 Smack Dabs Carol Ely Toy Poodle Magique Agility EXC JWW 100

2009-3 line 34 05/02/09 Northwest Carol Ely Toy Poodle Magique Agility EXC JWW

2009-3 line 35 04/12/09 Greater St Louis Carol Ely Toy Poodle Magique Agility EXC STD 2 100


-------------------------------

' the below 3 Carol Ely lines will be entered next week.

2009-4 line -- 05/09/09 LTDTC Carol Ely Toy Poodle Abby Agility EXC JWW 100

2009-4 line -- 05/09/09 LTDTC Carol Ely Toy Poodle Abby Agility EXC STD 2 100 AKC MXJ

' these two legs are for the 10th MXJ title legs

' Abby also had two double Q's and 93 MACH points over that same period

' PR01993301 Abby May Spiderkiller CD RA MX MXJ verified 060509

 

2009-4 line -- 05/03/09 Northwest Carol Ely Toy Poodle Magique Agility EXC STD 100

' ILP155852 Happy Magique Thundercloud CD RN OA AXJ

' She also had two double Q's and 93 MACH points over that same period

----------------------------------

 

2009-3 line 36 05/30/09 Fox River Valley Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever Wood E Rally Advanced A 3 99 1

2009-4 line 01 05/30/09 Fox River Valley Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever Belle Rally Excellent 86 1

2009-4 line 02 05/30/09 GABOC Jim Wierdak Golden Retriever Marley Agility Open STD 3 90 1

' SR33558507 Mvp's Starlette Marley RN NA NAJ verified 2009 05 15

2009-4 line 03 05/31/09 GABOC Tom Rezmer Boxer Killian Agility Nov JWW 1 100 2

2009-4 line 04 05/31/09 Stone City Sharon Detro Coton de Tulear Leila Mae Obedience Novice B 179.0 2

' Leila Mae's Rose Of Sharon - NP16939602 Coton de Tulear / White. 1st score of 180 verified 050809; 2nd leg score verified of 179.0 verified 061509

 

2009-4 line 05 05/31/09 Moraine Jason Sheldon Rat Terrier Jordan Tracking TD AKC TD

'PAL200950 Jordan The Jester TD verified 061509

 

2009-4 line 06 06/13/09 Carolyn Kurt Topline GSD Goscha Obedience Novice B 1 198.5 1

' DN20301201 Goscha V.D. Ianhoeve ; 198.5 verified 062609

2009-4 line 07 06/12/09 Little Fort Sharon Detro Coton de Tulear Leila Mae Obedience Novice B 186.0 3 AKC CD

' 179+180+186= 181.67 average verified 062909; 186 score verified 062609; NP16939602 Leila Mae's Rose Of Sharon CD verified 062609

' 2009 06 17: e-mail to Gail requesting artwork for Australian Shepherd and Coton de Tulear. 2nd memo of 2009 08 18

2009-4 line 08 06/13/09 Laselle Brittany Marie Starsiak Brittany Delta Rally EXC B 1 3

2009-4 line 09 06/13/09 Laselle Brittany Marie Starsiak Brittany Delta Rally ADV B 2 3

' SN85525603 Dogwood Hollow C Me Fly (this maybe delta's formal name) CH Dogwood Hollow C Me Fly CD RE OA OAJ NAP NJP verified 091008

2009-4 line 10 06/13/09 Dachshund GR Lks Synoma Hays Dachshund Tarragon Rally Nov 1 92 2

2009-4 line 11 06/13/09 Dachshund GR Lks Synoma Hays Dachshund Asti Rally Nov 2 88 2

 

 

2009-4 line 12 05/11/08 LTDTC Linda Derr Golden Retriever Taffy Obedience Nov B 181.5 1

2009-4 line 13 05/12/09 LTDTC Linda Derr Golden Retriever Taffy Obedience Nov B 182.5 2

2009-4 line 14 06/12/09 Little Fort Linda Derr Golden Retriever Taffy Obedience Nov B 188.0 3 AKC CD

' Golden Sunrise Taffy Apple 181.5 + 182.5 are both verified scores as of 062409; 188 score verified 062609;

' average = 184.0 and CD verified 062609 SR24136806 Golden Sunrise Taffy Apple CD

 

2009-4 line 15 07/05/09 Greater DeKalb Karen Wierdak Golden Retriever Glory Obedience Nov A 188.5 3 AKC CD

' SR33558509 Mvp Glory Seeker CD RN JH verified 2009 07 29

2009-4 line 16 07/06/09 Greater DeKalb Erin Rezmer Boxer Kahlua Obedience Novice A 5 171.0 3 AKC CD

' WS23774602 Shira's Kahlua She's So Freakin Cute CD RE Score 178.0 verified 2009 04 30 177.0(040409) + 178.0(041809) + 171.0 = 175.33

 

2009-4 line 17 07/11/09 Smack Dabs Loretta Marchese Shetland Sheepdog Brandy UKC Agility AGII 1 196 3 UKC AGII

 

2009-4 line 18 07/25/09 GLBTC Jim Wierdak Golden Retriever Marley Agility Novice Fast 3 56 1

2009-4 line 19 07/26/09 Golden Ret ClubIL Jim Wierdak Golden Retriever Marley Agility Novice Fast 1 64 2

' SR33558507 Mvp's Starlette Marley RN NA NAJ verified 2009 05 15

 

2009-4 line 20 07/25/09 GLBTC Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel Brandy Agility Open Pref Std 1 100 1

2009-4 line 21 07/25/09 GLBTC Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel Brandy Agility Open Pref JWW 1 100 1

2009-4 line 22 07/25/09 GLBTC Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel Brandy Agility Nov Pref Fast 3 56 1

2009-4 line 23 07/26/09 Golden Ret ClubIL Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel Brandy Agility Open Pref Std 1 100 2

2009-4 line 24 07/26/09 Golden Ret ClubIL Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel Brandy Agility Open Pref JWW 1 100 2 AKC OJP

 

2009-4 line 25 07/26/09 Golden Ret ClubIL Virginia Sensenbrenner Cocker Spaniel Basil Agility Nov Pref FAst 1 56 3 AKC NFP

' SN78370003 Blackfoot's Sweet Basil OAP NJP NFP verified 2009 08 06

2009-4 line 26 07/12/09 Oshkosh KC (WI) Pam Crawford Basset Hound Red Rose Rally Excellent B 77 3 AKC RE

' Ears My Valentine Red Rose CD RE, verified 072909

2009-4 line 27 07/05/09 Greater DeKalb Marie Starsiak Brittany Delta Rally EXC B 92

2009-4 line 28 07/05/09 Greater DeKalb Marie Starsiak Brittany Delta Rally ADV B 88

'The above two legs are combind for Delta's 4th RAE leg

2009-4 line 29 07/25/09 Waukesha Marie Starsiak Brittany Delta Rally EXC B 90

2009-4 line 30 07/25/09 Waukesha Marie Starsiak Brittany Delta Rally ADV B 88

'The above two legs are combind for Delta's 5th RAE leg

2009-4 line 31 07/26/09 Waukesha Marie Starsiak Brittany Delta Rally EXC B 4 94

2009-4 line 32 07/26/09 Waukesha Marie Starsiak Brittany Delta Rally ADV B 92

'The above two legs are combind for Delta's 6th RAE leg

2009-4 line 33 07/27/09 Waukesha Marie Starsiak Brittany Delta Rally EXC B 3 88

2009-4 line 34 07/27/09 Waukesha Marie Starsiak Brittany Delta Rally ADV B 85

'The above two legs are combind for Delta's 7th RAE leg

' SN85525603 Dogwood Hollow C Me Fly (this maybe Delta's formal name) CH Dogwood Hollow C Me Fly CD RE OA OAJ NAP NJP verified 091008

 

2009-4 line 35 08/04/09 ForYourCanine Virginia Sensenbrenner Cocker Spaniel Basil APDT Rally L1 4 206 APDT RL1

' with the bonus the final score was 193 + 9 = 206

 

2009-4 line 36 08/04/09 Midwest Boxer Erin Rezmer Boxer Kahlua Obedience Novice A 4 183.0 4

 

2009-5 line 01A 08/02/09 Midwest Boxer Erin Rezmer Boxer Kahlua Rally EXC B 3 86

2009-5 line 01B 08/02/09 Midwest Boxer Erin Rezmer Boxer Kahlua Rally ADV B 2 96

' The above two legs combine for Kahlua's 1st RAE leg

2009-5 line 02A 08/02/09 Midwest Boxer Erin Rezmer Boxer Killian Rally EXC B 1 95

2009-5 line 02B 08/02/09 Midwest Boxer Erin Rezmer Boxer Killian Rally ADV B 1 96

' The above two legs combine for Killian's 1st RAE leg

2009-5 line 03 07/12/09 Oshkosh KC (WI) Pam Crawford Basset Hound Holly Rally Excellent B 3 95

2009-5 line 04 07/12/09 Oshkosh KC (WI) Pam Crawford Basset Hound Holly Rally Advanced 91

' the above two legs combine for Holly's 13h RAE leg

2009-5 line 05 07/11/09 Oshkosh KC (WI) Pam Crawford Basset Hound Red Rose Rally Excellent B 3 78 2

' above is Red Rose's leg number 2

2009-5 line 06 07/11/09 Oshkosh KC (WI) Pam Crawford Basset Hound Holly Rally Excellent B 83

2009-5 line 07 07/11/09 Oshkosh KC (WI) Pam Crawford Basset Hound Holly Rally Advanced B 4 95

' the above two legs combine for Holly's 12th RAE leg

2009-5 line 08 08/04/09 ForYourK-9 Virginia Sensenbrenner Cocker Spaniel Basil APDT Rally-O Level 1 206 1

' the above score is 196 then a 10 point bonus makes the total 206

 

2009-5 line 09 08/01/09 Carbondale KC Carol Ely Standard Poodle Gypsy Obedience Novice B 182.0 1

2009-5 line 10 08/16/09 Happy Feet K-9 Carol Ely Toy Poodle Abby TDAA Masters STD 1 100 8

2009-5 line 11 08/16/09 Happy Feet K-9 Carol Ely Toy Poodle Abby TDAA Masters STD 1 100 9

2009-5 line 12 08/16/09 Happy Feet K-9 Carol Ely Toy Poodle Abby TDAA Masters STD 1 100 10 TDAA Masters

2009-5 line 13 08/16/09 Happy Feet K-9 Carol Ely Toy Poodle Abby TDAA Champion Games 2 34 3

2009-5 line 14 08/16/09 Happy Feet K-9 Carol Ely Toy Poodle Abby TDAA Champion Games 1 61 4

2009-5 line 15 08/16/09 Happy Feet K-9 Carol Ely Toy Poodle Magique TDAA Games III 1 36 5

============================

Torch  4 UDX legs  2 High Combined at Timberland Trial in May

 

2009-5 line 16 04/04/09 Timberland (WA) Sally Davis Border Collie Torch Obedience Open B 2 197.0

2009-5 line 17 04/04/09 Timberland (WA) Sally Davis Border Collie Torch Obedience Utility B 2 192.5

' The above two legs combine for a 3rd UDX leg and won the trial's High Combined award.

2009-5 line 18 04/05/09 Timberland (WA) Sally Davis Border Collie Torch Obedience Open B 1 195.5

2009-5 line 19 04/05/09 Timberland (WA) Sally Davis Border Collie Torch Obedience Utility B 2 192.5

' The above two legs combine for a 4th UDX leg and won the trial's High Combined award.

2009-5 line 20 07/11/09 Nasqually KC(WA) Sally Davis Border Collie Torch Obedience Open B 1 193.0


2009-5 line 21 07/11/09 Nasqually KC(WA) Sally Davis Border Collie Torch Obedience Utility B 1 194.0

' The above two legs combine for a 5th UDX leg and won the trial's High Combined award.

' Torch - Blitzen's Carry The Torch UD OM1 RN HSAs MX MXJ XF - OM1 verified 2009 08 09 OM1 Obedience Master 1

Section 2. Master Title and Grand Master Title Points. Obedience Master points will be recorded for those dogs earning a score of 190

or better in Open B or Utility B classes, according to the schedule of points established by the AKC Board of Directors.

To acquire an Obedience Master title, dogs will be required to earn a total of 200 points, based on the points awarded for scores of 190 or

better from the Open B or Utility B classes as listed in the below point schedule. For a title to be earned 30 percent of the points (60 points)

must come from the Open B class and 30 percent of the points (60 points) must come from the Utility B class, the remaining 40 percent of the

points (80 points) can come from the Open B or Utility B class, for the total of 200 points.

When a dog earns a total of 200 points based on the below point schedule (Section 3), it will be awarded an Obedience Master title.

Obedience Master titles will be awarded for nine levels and upon completion of the 10th level, a dog will be awarded an Obedience Grand

Master title. Points accumulated in excess of the 200 points required for each level will be applied towards the next level of award if available.

Only one title for Obedience Grand Master will be awarded. Upon being awarded an Obedience Master title or the Grand Master title, dogs will

be permitted to display the title of Obedience Master (OM#) or OGM after their names.

 

2009-5 line 22 07/12/09 HurricaneRidge(WA)Sally Davis Border Collie Torch Obedience Open B 1 197.5

' This was the high in trial

2009-5 line 23 07/25/09 AllBreedHearding Sally Davis Border Collie Torch Obedience Open B 1 184.0

2009-5 line 24 07/25/09 AllBreedHearding Sally Davis Border Collie Torch Obedience Utility B 1 193.5

' The above two legs combine for a 6th UDX leg and won the trial's High Combined award. Washington State

2009-5 line 25 07/25/09 AllBreedHearding Sally Davis Border Collie Tyke Sheep Herding Course 4 91.0 1

2009-5 line 26 07/26/09 AllBreedHearding Sally Davis Border Collie Tyke Sheep Herding Course 1 87.0 2

2009-5 line 27 07/27/09 AllBreedHearding Sally Davis Border Collie Tyke Sheep Herding Course 4 82.0 3 AKC HSAs

' All Breed Hearding Club of Western Washington. The three sheep herding legs for Tyke DN11370002 Tyke UD HSAs AX AXJ OF as of 070809 verified.

2009-5 line 28 Sally Davis Border Collie Torch Obedience OM1 AKC OM1

' Torch - Blitzen's Carry The Torch UD OM1 RN HSAs MX MXJ XF - OM1 verified 2009 08 09

 

2009-5 line 29 Empty Line

 

2009-5 line 30 06/13/09 FDBHC Pam Crawford Basset Hound Holly Rally Advanced B 1 91

2009-5 line 31 06/13/09 FDBHC Pam Crawford Basset Hound Holly Rally Excellent B 2 80

' The above two legs combine to make up Holly's 11th RAE leg

 

2009-5 line 32 08/22/08 Blitzen Judy Morganti Labrador Retriever Jersey Agility Fast Novice B 1 60 2

2009-5 line 33 08/22/08 Blitzen Judy Morganti Labrador Retriever Jersey Agility Open Standard 2 100 2

2009-5 line 34 08/23/08 Blitzen Judy Morganti Labrador Retriever Jersey Agility Open Standard 2 95 3 AKC OA

' SN93193508 Fastlane's Bada Bing CDX RE OA NAJ verified 2009 09 10 Labrador Retriever J Morganti/C Morganti

 

2009-5 line 35 08/21/09 Blitzen Carol Ely Toy Poodle Abby Agility EXC Standard 4 100 16

2009-5 line 36 08/21/09 Blitzen Carol Ely Toy Poodle Magique Agility EXC JWW 2 100 9

2009-6 line 01 08/23/09 Blitzen Carol Ely Toy Poodle Magique Agility EXC Standard 1 100 3 AKC AX

' ILP155852 Happy Magique Thundercloud CD RN AX AXJ verified 2009 09 10

 

2009-6 line 02 08/22/09 Elgin KC Pat Mauney Shetland Sheepdog Toby Obedience Open A 1 196.5 3 AKC CDX

' DN11641503 Lakedale Who's Your Buddy CDX verified 2009 09 05; scores verified 197(042609) and 196(051009) and 196.5(082209) = 196.5 average

 

2009-6 line 03 08/22/09 Blitzen Virginia Sensenbrenner Cocker Spaniel Basil Agility Fast Open Pref 2 56 1

2009-6 line 04 08/23/09 Blitzen Virginia Sensenbrenner Cocker Spaniel Basil Agility Fast Open Pref 1 60 2

 

2009-6 line 05 08/22/09 Blitzen Jim Wierdak Golden Retriever Marley Agility JWW Open 4 95 2

2009-6 line 06 08/23/09 Blitzen Jim Wierdak Golden Retriever Marley Agility Fast Novice B 2 52 3 AKC NF

' SR33558507 Mvp's Starlette Marley RN NA NAJ NF verified 2009 09 08

 

2009-6 line 07 08/22/09 GSD Club of Chi Carolyn Kurt GSD Goscha Obedience Novice B 1 197.5 2

' DN20301201 Goscha V.D. Ianhoeve ; 198.5 verified 062609 + 197.5 verified 090809 ******* The Above was also High in Trial

2009-6 line 08 09/07/09 Vizsla of IL Marie Starsiak Brittany Delta Hunting Junior Hunter 8,8,8,8 3

' SN85525603 CH Dogwood Hollow C Me Fly CD RE OA OAJ NAP NJP, Brittany M Starsiak. Per Marie, 4 legs are needed to get a title.


2009-6 line 09 09/13/09 Lincolnwood Carolyn Kurt GSD Goscha Obedience Novice B 2 197.0 3 AKC CD

' DN20301201 Goscha V.D. Ianhoeve; 198.5 verified 062609 + 197.5 verified 090809 ******* The Above was also High in Trial + 091309, 197 = average 197.67

' DN20301201 Goscha V.D. Ianhoeve CD verified 2009 10 03

2009-6 line 10 09/19/09 Forest City DTC Erin Rezmer Boxer Kahlua Rally EXC B 2 92

2009-6 line 10 09/19/09 Forest City DTC Erin Rezmer Boxer Kahlua Rally ADV B 2 92

' the above two lines, both listed on line 10 of page 6, combine for Kahlua's 2nd RAE leg

 

2009-6 line 11 09/19/09 Forest City DTC Erin Rezmer Boxer Kahlua Rally Novice Pairs 1 196

2009-6 line 11 09/19/09 Forest City DTC Erin Rezmer Boxer Killian Rally Novice Pairs 1 196

' the above two lines, both listed on line 11 of page 6, combine for Kahlua and Killian Rally Novice Pairs event

2010-1 line 24 09/13/09 Forest City DTC Erin Rezmer Boxer Killian Agility Novice Jumpers 1 100 3 AKC NAJ

' Per Erin 021610, above item should be in brag book. The item is in the 2010-1 line 24.

' WS14408301 Daddy's Girl Killian CD RE NA NAJ verified 021610

2009-6 line 12 09/27/09 CPE ForYourCanine Virginia Sensenbrenner Cocker Spaniel Basil Standard Level 3 1 2

2009-6 line 13 09/27/09 CPE ForYourCanine Virginia Sensenbrenner Cocker Spaniel Basil Jack Pot Level 3 2 1

2009-6 line 14 09/27/09 CPE ForYourCanine Virginia Sensenbrenner Cocker Spaniel Basil Full House Level 3 2 2

 

2009-6 line 15 10/04/09 Stone City Kevin Grudem Golden Retriever Kimi Rally Novice 2 97 2

 

2009-6 line 16 10/04/09 Stone City Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever Wood E Rally Advanced A 2 98 2

2009-6 line 17 10/04/09 Stone City Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever Belle Rally Ecellent B 2 99 2

 

2009-6 line 18 10/07/09 BHCA Dave Crawford Basett Hound Holly Obedience Open B 1 194.0 =

' BHCA is the Annual Basset Hound Club of America's trial. Holly's High in Trial is now her 3rd in a row she has earned at this event. Wow!

2009-6 line 19 10/07/09 BHCA Pam Crawford Basett Hound Holly Rally Excellent B 1 88.0

2009-6 line 20 10/07/09 BHCA Pam Crawford Basett Hound Holly Rally Advanced B 1 96.0

' The above two legs combine to make up Holly's 15th RAE leg. They were both 1st place finishes in the annual Basset Hound Nationals. Wow Again!

 

2009-6 line 21 10/11/09 Skyline Cocker Virginia Sensenbrenner Cocker Spaniel Basil Obedience Novice B 1 189.0 1

 

2009-6 line 22 10/10/09 Chicagoland Dal Paul Garrett Dalmatian Ivy Rally Advanced A 1 88 3 AKC RA

' NP14804205 Heart Of Goldy RA verified 2009 10 28

 

2009-6 line 23 10/10/09 Chicagoland Dal Gail Meyers Dalmatian Levi Rally Novice B 2 95 1

 

2009-6 line 24 10/10/09 Weimeriener Club Marie Starsiak Brittany Delta Hunting Junior Hunter 4 7,7,7,7 4 AKC JH

' Weimeriener Club of Northern Illinois. ' SN85525603 CH Dogwood Hollow C Me Fly CD RE JH OA OAJ NAP NJP verified 2009 10 21

2009-6 line 25 10/11/09 Skyline Cocker Andrew Ansenberger Cocker Spaniel Oliver Obedience Open B 2 190.0 4

 

2009-6 line 26 10/18/09 CPE ForYouCanine Virginia Sensenbrenner Cocker Spaniel Basil Level 3 1 3

2009-6 line 27 10/18/09 CPE ForYouCanine Virginia Sensenbrenner Cocker Spaniel Basil Jumpers 2 1

 

2009-6 line 28 10/31/09 Glenbard Marie Starsiak Brittany Delta Rally EXC B 92

2009-6 line 29 10/31/09 Glenbard Marie Starsiak Brittany Delta Rally ADV B 92

' The above two lines combine for Delta's 8th leg toward her RAE title

2009-6 line 30 11/01/09 Glenbard Marie Starsiak Brittany Delta Rally EXC B 91

2009-6 line 31 11/01/09 Glenbard Marie Starsiak Brittany Delta Rally ADV B 97

' The above two lines combine for Delta's 9th leg toward her RAE title

2009-6 line 32 10/27/09 CentralCarolina Donna Angeleri Pug Lily Rally NOV B 1 96 1

2009-6 line 33 10/29/09 PugDogClub Ameri Donna Angeleri Pug Lily Rally NOV B 1 96 2

 

2009-6 line 34 10/31/09 Glenbard Amy Hanrahan Chinese Shar-Pei Peanut Rally EXC B 79 3 AKC RE

' Peanut' ILP100501 Peanut CD RE verified 112609

2009-6 line 35 10/31/09 Glenbard Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever Belle Rally EXC B 95 3 AKC RE

' SN50761201 Emberain Belle Kilmaster UD RE JH verified 112609

2009-6 line 36 11/01/09 Glenbard Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever Belle Rally EXC B 98 4

2009-7 line 01 11/01/09 Glenbard Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever Wood E Rally ADV A 1 99 3 AKC RA

' SR39031501 Emberain Wood E Drake RA JH verified 112609

2009-7 line 02 11/01/09 Glenbard Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever Wood E Rally EXC A 1 99 1

 

2009-7 line 03 11/01/09 Glenbard Synoma Hays Dachshund Tarragon Rally Nov B 98 3 AKC RN

' HP27583301 Doxyhays Tangy Tarragon Ml RN verified 112609


2009-7 line 04 11/01/09 Glenbard Synoma Hays Dachshund Tarragon Obedience Nov B 184 1

' score of 184.0 verified 120509

2009-7 line 05 10/31/09 Glenbard Kevin Grudem Golden Retriever Kimi Rally NOV A 2 98 3 AKC RN

' SR44778901 Dal-Rhe Northern-Star Rising RN verified 112609

2009-7 line 06 11/01/09 Glenbard Kevin Grudem Golden Retriever Kimi Obedience NOV A 4 190 1

2009-7 line 07 11/01/09 Glenbard Kevin Grudem Golden Retriever Kimi Rally ADV A 88 1

 

2009-7 line 08 10/04/09 Stone City Jackie Ceres Brittany Jack Best of Breed Group 2

2009-7 line 09 10/31/09 Old Fort Cluster Jackie Ceres Brittany Jack Best of Breed

2009-7 line 10 11/01/09 Old Fort Cluster Jackie Ceres Brittany Jack Best of Breed

2009-7 line 11 11/07/09 Car-Dun-Al Betty Smith Golden Retriever Mattie Obedience Utility A 3 189.0 1

2009-7 line 12 11/08/09 Fox Valley Betty Smith Golden Retriever Mattie Obedience Utility A 2 190.0 2

' SR28960305 Wilt's Chatty Mattie

2009-7 line 13 11/07/09 Car-Dun-Al Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever Belle Rally EXC B 2 99

2009-7 line 14 11/07/09 Car-Dun-Al Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever Belle Rally ADV B 96

' The above two legs pair up for Belle's 1st leg toward her RAE title.

2009-7 line 15 11/08/09 Fox Valley Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever Belle Rally EXC B 98

2009-7 line 16 11/08/09 Fox Valley Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever Belle Rally ADV B 99

' The above two legs pair up for Belle's 2nd leg toward her RAE title.

2009-7 line 17 11/07/09 Car-Dun-Al Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever Wood E Obedience NOV B 195.5 1

2009-7 line 18 11/08/09 Fox Valley Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever Wood E Obedience NOV B 197.5 2

' SR39031501 Emberain Wood E Drake

2009-7 line 19 11/08/09 CPE Trials Virginia Sensenbrenner Cocker Spaniel Basil Jumpers L3 2 5 Faults 2

2009-7 line 20 11/08/09 CPE Trials Virginia Sensenbrenner Cocker Spaniel Basil Jackpot Level 3 2 0 Faults 2

2009-7 line 21 11/08/09 CPE Trials Virginia Sensenbrenner Cocker Spaniel Basil Full House Level 3 1 0 Faults CPE Agility Level 3

2009-7 line 22 11/08/09 CPE Trials Virginia Sensenbrenner Cocker Spaniel Basil Snooker Level 3 2 0 Faults 1

2009-7 line 23 11/08/09 CPE Trials Virginia Sensenbrenner Cocker Spaniel Basil Standard Level 3 1 0 Faults 4

' SN78370003 Blackfoot's Sweet Basil ' CPE= Canine Performance Events, Inc. at http://www.k9cpe.com. trial held at Round Lake Beach

2009-7 line 24 10/31/09 Glenbard Pam Crawford Basett Hound Holly Rally Advanced B 4 98

2009-7 line 25 10/31/09 Glenbard Pam Crawford Basett Hound Holly Rally Excellent B 4 92

' Above two legs combine to make Holly's 15th leg toward her RAE2 Title. Jem Holly Go Litely HP06283208

2009-7 line 26 11/01/09 Glenbard Pam Crawford Basett Hound Holly Rally Advanced B 2 100

2009-7 line 27 11/01/09 Glenbard Pam Crawford Basett Hound Holly Rally Excellent B 83

' Above two legs combine to make Holly's 16th leg toward her RAE2 Title. Jem Holly Go Litely HP06283208

2009-7 line 28 11/07/09 Car-Dun-Al Pam Crawford Basett Hound Holly Rally Advanced B 97

2009-7 line 29 11/07/09 Car-Dun-Al Pam Crawford Basett Hound Holly Rally Excellent B 4 98

' Above two legs combine to make Holly's 17th leg toward her RAE2 Title. Jem Holly Go Litely HP06283208

2009-7 line 30 11/08/09 Fox Valley Pam Crawford Basett Hound Holly Rally Advanced B 99

2009-7 line 31 11/08/09 Fox Valley Pam Crawford Basett Hound Holly Rally Excellent B 4 98

' Above two legs combine to make Holly's 18th leg toward her RAE2 Title. Jem Holly Go Litely HP06283208

2009-7 line 32 11/14/09 Chicagoland Hound Pam Crawford Basett Hound Holly Rally Advanced B 1 99

2009-7 line 33 11/14/09 Chicagoland Hound Pam Crawford Basett Hound Holly Rally Excellent B 1 98

' Above two legs combine to make Holly's 19th leg toward her RAE2 Title. Jem Holly Go Litely HP06283208

2009-7 line 34 11/15/09 Chicagoland Hound Pam Crawford Basett Hound Holly Rally Advanced B 1 99

2009-7 line 35 11/15/09 Chicagoland Hound Pam Crawford Basett Hound Holly Rally Excellent B 1 86 AKC RAE2

' Above two legs combine to make Holly's 20th leg and her RAE2 Title. HP06283208 Jem Holly Go Litely CDX RAE2. RAE2 verified 2009 12 08

2009-7 line 36 11/15/09 Chicagoland Hound Dave Crawford Basett Hound Red Rose Obedience Open A 1 182.0 1

' HP15127101 Ears My Valentine Red Rose CD RE score verified 120509

 

2009-8 line 01 11/14/09 Chicagoland Hound Synoma Hays Dachshund Asti Rally Nov 84 3 AKC RN

' HP27583302 Doxyhays Asti Spumante Ml RN, RN title verified 120509

2009-8 line 02 11/16/09 Chicagoland Hound Synoma Hays Dachshund Asti Rally Advanced 3 79 1

2009-8 line 03 11/15/09 Chicagoland Hound Synoma Hays Dachshund Tarragon Rally Advanced 4 92 1

2009-8 line 04 11/16/09 Chicagoland Hound Synoma Hays Dachshund Tarragon Rally Advanced 2 87 2

2009-8 line 05 11/14/09 Chicagoland Hound Synoma Hays Dachshund Tarragon Obedience Novice 4 175.0 2

2009-8 line 06 11/15/09 Chicagoland Hound Synoma Hays Dachshund Tarragon Obedience Novice 3 173.0 3 AKC CD

' HP27583301 HP27583301 Doxyhays Tangy Tarragon Ml CD RN (leg 2 175.0 verified 2009 12 05, 184 was in book)

' (Leg 3 173.0 of 111509 verified 120509, 179.0 was in book) ' CD verified 120509. 184 + 175 + 173 = average of 177.33 verified

 

2009-8 line 07 11/14/09 Wags Judy Morganti Labrador Retriever Jersey Agility Novice Fast 57 3 AKC NF

2009-8 line 09 11/15/09 Wags Judy Morganti Labrador Retriever Jersey Agility Novice Fast 68 4

' SN93193508 Fastlane's Bada Bing CDX RE OA NAJ NF, NF title verified 120509

 


2009-8 line 09 11/28/09 Ill Collie Fanc Karen Wierdak Golden Retriever Glory Agility Nov Standard 1 100 1

' SR33558509

2009-8 line 10 11/28/09 CPE ForYourCanine Virginia Sensenbrenner Cocker Spaniel Basil Agility STD Level 3 2 5

2009-8 line 11 11/28/09 CPE ForYourCanine Virginia Sensenbrenner Cocker Spaniel Basil Colors Level 3 1

2009-8 line 12 'void line

2009-8 line 13 11/29/09 CPE ForYourCanine Virginia Sensenbrenner Cocker Spaniel Basil Snookers Level 3 2

2009-8 line 14 11/29/09 CPE ForYourCanine Virginia Sensenbrenner Cocker Spaniel Basil Agility STD Level 3 1 6 CPE Standard Level 3

2009-8 line 15 11/29/09 CPE ForYourCanine Virginia Sensenbrenner Cocker Spaniel Basil Full House Level 4 3 1

2009-8 line 16 12/12/09 Starved Rock Gail Meyers Dalmatian Levi Rally Novice B 93 2

 

2009-8 line 17 12/12/09 Starved Rock Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever Belle Rally Excellent B 90

2009-8 line 18 12/12/09 Starved Rock Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever Belle Rally Advanced B 100

' The above two legs of Belle combine for her 3rd leg of her future RAE title.

 

2009-8 line 19 12/12/09 Starved Rock Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever Wood E Rally Excellent A 1 89 2

2009-8 line 20 12/11/09 Northwest OC Paul Garrett Dalmatian Ivy Rally Excellent A 84 1

' NP14804205 Heart Of Goldy R

 

2009-8 line 21 12/11/09 Starved Rock Jackie Ceres Brittany Jack AKC Confirmation BEST OF BREED GROUP 4

2009-8 line 22 12/11/09 Starved Rock Jackie Ceres Brittany Jack AKC Confirmation BEST OF BREED GROUP 1

2009-8 line 23 12/18/09 Goldcoast Jackie Ceres Brittany Jack AKC Confirmation BEST OF BREED

2009-8 line 24 12/19/09 Skokie Valley Jackie Ceres Brittany Jack AKC Confirmation BEST OF BREED

2009-8 line 25 12/20/09 Skokie Valley Jackie Ceres Brittany Jack AKC Confirmation BEST OF BREED

 

2009-8 line 26 05/30/09 Glenbard Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel Brandy Agility Open Pref JWW 1 81 1

2009-8 line 27 08/31/09 Blitzen Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel Brandy Agility Open Std Pref 1 100 AKC OAP

' SN64595809 Brandy - Kolby's Autumn Delight CD RN MX AXJ AXP OJP NF verified 010610

2009-8 line 28 12/04/09 Cream City Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel Brandy Agility EXC A Std Pref 1 100 1

2009-8 line 29 12/05/09 Badger Dachshund Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel Brandy Agility EXC A Std Pref 1 100 2

2009-8 line 30 12/06/09 Badger Dachshund Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel Brandy Agility EXC A Std Pref 1 100 3 AKC AXP

' SN64595809 Brandy - Kolby's Autumn Delight CD RN MX AXJ AXP OJP NF verified 010610

2009-8 line 31 12/06/09 Badger Dachshund Carol Ely Toy Poodle Abby Agility EXC STD B 100 18

' Abby now has 293 MACH points total, getting 12 points with this 18th leg. Trial was in Wisconsin.

2009-8 line 32 12/06/09 Badger Dachshund Carol Ely Toy Poodle Gypsy Agility NOV JWW B 2 100 1

 

2010-1 line 03 12/11/09 Long Beach KC Marie Starsiak Brittany Delta Rally EXC B 89

2010-1 line 04 12/11/09 Long Beach KC Marie Starsiak Brittany Delta Rally EXC B 95 AKC RAE

' CH Dogwood Hollow C Me Fly CD RAE JH OA OAJ NAP NJP SN85525603 verified 010610

 

2010-1 line 14 12/19/09 Skokie Valley KC Kevin Grudem Golden Retriever Kimi Obedience Novice A 1 187.0 2

2010-1 line 15 12/19/09 Skokie Valley KC Kevin Grudem Golden Retriever Kimi Rally Advanced A A 1 91 2

2010-1 line 16 12/20/09 Skokie Valley KC Kevin Grudem Golden Retriever Kimi Obedience Novice A 1 195.5 3 AKC CD

' SR44778901 Dal-Rhe Northern-Star Rising CD RN verified 010610 Scores 190.0 + 187 + 195.5 = 190.83

2010-1 line 17 12/19/09 Skokie Valley KC Erin Rezmer Boxer Kahlua Obedience Grad NOV 2 191.5 1

2010-1 line 18 12/20/09 Skokie Valley KC Erin Rezmer Boxer Kahlua Obedience Grad NOV 2 190.5 2

 


 

 

===============

Lyons Township Dog Training Club - By Laws

ARTICLE VI

Award Program

Section 1. Awards

Any member of the Club, in good standing, may earn Club sponsored achievement awards in Obedience/Rally,

Agility or Tracking and special recognition for Ben's Friends activities. A handler must be a member and

train a minimum of sixteen (16) weeks within a twelve (12) month period with the Club to be eligible for a Club award.

The Board of Directors reserves the right to:

(a) Approve all awards given

(b) Withhold any award

(c) Designate additional awards

(d) Make final decision should a question arise as to eligibility for an award.

Generally awards earned during the preceding year will be given at the annual awards dinner.

Section 2. Brag Book .

Qualifying members shall record in the Club Brag Book and submit to a designated recorder the following information

as it pertains to awards:

(a) Owner name

(b) Dog's name

(c) Trial

(d) Score

(e) Legs/Title earned.

===============


 

L.T.D.T.C. 2009 AWARDS per catagory type of event - This is how they appear in the dinner program.

(Approved by BOD 010610)

OBEDIENCE TITLE

Andrew Ansenberger Cocker Spaniel Oliver CDX 185.16 Average

Sharon Detro Coton de Tulear Leila Mae CD 181.67 Average

Linda Derr Golden Retriever Taffy CD 184.00 Average

Kevin Grudem Golden Retriever Kimi CD 190.83 Average

Synoma Hays Dachshund Tarragon CD 177.33 Average

Carolyn Kurt German Shepherd Dog Goscha CD 197.67 Average

Pat Mauney Shetland Sheepdog Toby CDX 196.50 Average

Judy Morganti Labrador Retriever Jersey CDX 189.67 Average

Erin Rezmer Boxer Kahlua CD 175.33 Average

Karen Wierdak Golden Retriever Glory CD

 

AGILITY TITLE

Kevin Blair Australian Shepherd Toby NAJ NA

Jackie Ceres Brittany Jack NAJ

Judy Morganti Labrador Retriever Jersey NAJ NA OA NF

Tom Rezmer Boxer Killian NA NAJ

Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel Brandy NJP NAP OAP OJP AXP

Virginia Sensenbrenner Cocker Spaniel Basil NFP

Betty Smith Golden Retriever Mattie OF AX

Jim Wierdak Golden Retriever Marley NF

 

RALLY TITLE

Jackie Ceres Brittany Tucker RN

Pam Crawford Basett Hound Holly RAE RAE2

Pam Crawford Basset Hound Red Rose RE

Paul Garrett Dalmatian Ivy RA

Kevin Grudem Golden Retriever Kimi RN

Amy Hanrahan Chinese Shar-Pei Peanut RE

Synoma Hays Dachshund Tarragon RN

Synoma Hays Dachshund Asti RN

Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever Belle RA RE

Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever Wood E RN RA

Marie Starsiak Brittany Delta RAE

Karen Wierdak Golden Retriever Glory RN

Karen Wierdak Golden Retriever Marley RN

 

OBEDIENCE TITLE TOP DOG

Carolyn Kurt German Shepherd Dog Goscha CD 197.67 Average

Pat Mauney Shetland Sheepdog Toby CDX 196.50 Average

 


HONORABLE MENTIONS

Sally Davis Border Collie Torch AKC Obedience Master 1 - OM1

Sally Davis Border Collie 07/27/09 Tyke AKC HSAs Sheep Herding

Carol Ely Toy Poodle 08/16/09 Abby TDAA Masters

Carol Ely Toy Poodle Abby AKC MXJ

Carol Ely Toy Poodle Maqique AKC AX

Loretta Marchese Shetland Sheepdog 03/08/09 Maggie UKC RALLY - URO1

Loretta Marchese Shetland Sheepdog 03/08/09 Brandy UKC RALLY - URO1

Loretta Marchese Shetland Sheepdog 03/14/09 Maggie APDT RALLY - RL1

Loretta Marchese Shetland Sheepdog 03/14/09 Brandy APDT RALLY - RL1

Loretta Marchese Shetland Sheepdog 07/11/09 Brandy UKC Agility AGII

Nancy Pritz Belgian Malinois 03/21/09 Kimo UKC Obediance - CD

Virginia Sensenbrenner Cocker Spaniel 08/04/09 Basil APDT Rally - RL1

Virginia Sensenbrenner Cocker Spaniel 11/08/09 Basil CPE Agility Level 3

Virginia Sensenbrenner Cocker Spaniel 11/29/09 Basil CPE Agility Standard Level 3

Jason Sheldon Rat Terrier 05/31/09 Jordan AKC Tracking Dog - TD

Marie Starsiak Brittany 10/10/09 Delta AKC JH - Junior Hunter

 

AKC American Kennel Club; APDT The Association of Pet Dog Trainers; CPE Canine Performance Events;

TDAA Teacup Dogs Agility Association; UKC United Kennel Club


======================

 

L.T.D.T.C. 2009 AWARDS - February 20, 2010

'Listed are the awards as they will appear on the plates to place the order.BOD approved 010610.

'Dogs who did not get a plaque in 2008 will also be awarded a 9 x 12 plaque. BOD approved 010610.

 

Andrew Ansenberger Cocker Spaniel 04/18/09 Oliver CDX

Kevin Blair Australian Shepherd 05/09/09 Toby NAJ + plaque

Kevin Blair Australian Shepherd 05/09/09 Toby NA

Jackie Ceres Brittany 02/21/09 Tucker RN + plaque

Jackie Ceres Brittany 02/22/09 Jack NAJ + plaque

Pam Crawford Basett Hound 04/19/09 Holly RAE

Pam Crawford Basett Hound 11/15/09 Holly RAE2

Pam Crawford Basset Hound 07/12/09 Red Rose RE + plaque

Linda Derr Golden Retriever 06/12/09 Taffy CD + plaque

Sharon Detro Coton de Tulear 06/12/09 Leila Mae CD + plaque

Paul Garrett Dalmatian 10/10/09 Ivy RA

Kevin Grudem Golden Retriever 10/31/09 Kimi RN + plaque

Kevin Grudem Golden Retriever 12/19/09 Kimi CD

Amy Hanrahan Chinese Shar-Pei 10/31/09 Peanut RE

Synoma Hays Dachshund 11/01/09 Tarragon RN + plaque

Synoma Hays Dachshund 11/15/09 Tarragon CD

Synoma Hays Dachshund 11/14/09 Asti RN + plaque

Carolyn Kurt German Shepherd Dog 09/13/09 Goscha CD + plaque

Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever 05/09/09 Belle RA

Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever 10/31/09 Belle RE

Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever 05/09/09 Wood E RN + plaque

Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever 11/01/09 Wood E RA

Pat Mauney Shetland Sheepdog 08/22/09 Toby CDX

Judy Morganti Labrador Retriever 04/04/09 Jersey CDX + plaque

Judy Morganti Labrador Retriever 01/04/09 Jersey NAJ

Judy Morganti Labrador Retriever 05/02/09 Jersey NA

Judy Morganti Labrador Retriever 08/23/09 Jersey OA

Judy Morganti Labrador Retriever 11/14/09 Jersey NF

Erin Rezmer Boxer 07/16/09 Kahlua CD

Tom Rezmer Boxer 05/05/09 Killian NA

Tom Rezmer Boxer 09/13/09 Killian NAJ

Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel 05/09/09 Brandy NJP

Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel 05/10/09 Brandy NAP

Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel 07/26/09 Brandy OJP

Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel 08/31/09 Brandy OAP

Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel 12/06/09 Brandy AXP

Betty Smith Golden Retriever 02/29/09 Mattie OF

Betty Smith Golden Retriever 03/28/09 Mattie AX

Marie Starsiak Brittany 12/11/09 Delta RAE

Karen Wierdak Golden Retriever 04/25/09 Glory RN + plaque

Karen Wierdak Golden Retriever 04/25/09 Marley RN

Jim Wierdak Golden Retriever 08/23/09 Marley NF

Karen Wierdak Golden Retriever 07/05/09 Glory CD

Virginia Sensenbrenner Cocker Spaniel 07/26/09 Basil NFP

 

OBEDIENCE TITLE TOP DOG

Carolyn Kurt German Shepherd Dog Goscha CD 197.67 Average

Pat Mauney Shetland Sheepdog Toby CDX 196.50 Average

 


======================

' Prices: 9x12 walnut plaque w/ labor = $59.60; small plates w/labor = $3.50;

' Glass top-dog plaques w/labor = $49.50; new dog set-up fee is $5.00 each;

' Add tax of 8.25% to each item. Forest Awards & Engraving 630-595-2242

' 2009 Order: 13 walnut plaques; 2 glass plaques; 43 small plates; 2 new dog fees

======================

 

9 x 12 Walnut Plaques

 

Dog Breed Name

 

1. Brittany Tucker

2. Brittany Jack

3. Basset Hound (Red Rose Female) Red Rose

4. Golden Retriever Taffy

5. Golden Retriever Kimi

6. Dachshund Tarragon

7. Dachshund Asti

8. German Shepherd Dog Goscha

9. Golden Retriever Wood E

10. Labrador Retriever Jersey

11. Golden Retriever Glory

12. Australian Shepherd Toby

13. Coton de Tulear Leila Mae


======================

2008 Training Year - Plaques have been issued for these dogs

 

The below plaques were issued by the club at the dinner for the 2008 training year.

Andrew Ansenberger Cocker Spaniel Oliver CD

Helen Baloun Doberman Pinscher Phoenix CDX AXJ

Pam & Dave Crawford Basset Hound Holly CDX RE

Sally Davis Border Collie Tyke UD

Sally Davis Border Collie Torch RN

Carol Ely Toy Poodle Abby MX

Carol Ely Toy Poodle Magique AXJ

Paul Garrett Dalmatian Ivy RN

Amy Hanrahan Chinese Shar-Pei Peanut CD RN RA

Synoma Hays Long Haired Dachshund Saffron TD

Julie Kilner Basset Hound Max RN

Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever Belle RN

Marilyn Manning Papillon Flash CD

Marilyn Manning Papillon Ricky UD

Loretta Marchese Shetland Sheepdog Brandy RN

Loretta Marchese Shetland Sheepdog Maggie RN RA

Pat Mauney Shetland Sheepdog Toby CD

John & Elaine McDowell Basett Hound Ike RN

Donna Nuger Beagle Daisy UD

Aaron Pace N S Duck Toll Ret Nadia CD

Nancy Pritz Belgian Malinois Kimo CD CDX

Thalia Puncochar Miniture Schnauzer Twister UDX2

Erin Rezmer Boxer Kahlua RN RA RE

Erin Rezmer Boxer Killian RE

Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel Bridgette OJP RN

Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel Becky NFP RN

Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel Brandy NF RN

Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel Brittany RN

Virginia Sensenbrenner Cocker Spaniel Basil OAP

Betty Smith Golden Retriever Mattie CDX NF OA OAJ AXJ

Marie Starsiak Brittany Delta OA OAJ

Jim Wierdak Golden Retriever Marley NA NAJ

 

The below plaque was purchased by John & Elaine for the 2008 training year

John & Elaine McDowell Basett Hound Nike CH

======================


 

=================================================================================

=================================================================================

=================================================================================

=================================================================================

=================================================================================

' 2010 Brag Book Starts Here

 

' LTDTC - Brag Book - 2010 Training year - Last Entry - February 08 - 2010 - 0651

 

' ************ Please direct comments, errors or corrections to: andy@ansenberger.com or see me at class. Thanks, Andy **************************

 

' PAGE & LINE DATE TRIAL NAME HANDLER BREED DOG NAME EVENT & CLASS PLACE SCORE LEG TITLE

2010-1 line 01 01/03/10 GLBT Agility Betty Smith Golden Retriever Jason Agility NOV Fast 53 1

' GLBT = Great Lakes Belgian Tervuren Club

2010-1 line 02 01/02/10 GLBT Judy Morganti Labrador Retriever Jersey Agility NOV Fast 68 1

2010-1 line 03 data is in 2009 brag book

2010-1 line 04 data is in 2009 brag book

2010-1 line 05 line is void

2010-1 line 06 01/01/10 GLBT Agility Jim Wierdak Golden Retriever Marley Agility OPEN FAST 6 67 1

2010-1 line 07 01/03/10 GLBT Agility Jim Wierdak Golden Retriever Marley Agility OPEN FAST 5 62 2

2010-1 line 08 01/03/10 GLBT Agility Jim Wierdak Golden Retriever Marley Agility OPEN STD 2 95 2

2010-1 line 09 01/03/10 GLBT Agility Karen Wierdak Golden Retriever Glory Agility NOV JWW 2 86 1

2010-1 line 10 01/01/10 GLBT Agility Jackie Ceres Brittany Jack Agility OPEN STD 90 2

2010-1 line 11 01/03/10 GLBT Agility Jackie Ceres Brittany Jack Agility OPEN STD 3 90 3 AKC OA

' SR39505801 CH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash OA NAJ verified 2010 01 20

2010-1 line 12 01/01/09 GLBT Agility Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel Brandy Agility EXC B Std Pref 3 100 1

2010-1 line 13 01/03/09 GLBT Agility Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel Brandy Agility EXC A JWW Pref 1 100 1

2010-1 line 14 data is in 2009 brag book

2010-1 line 15 data is in 2009 brag book

2010-1 line 16 data is in 2009 brag book

2010-1 line 17 data is in 2009 brag book

2010-1 line 18 data is in 2009 brag book

2010-1 line 19 01/17/10 GLBT Judy Morganti Labrador Retriever Jersey UKC Open 185.5 1

2010-1 line 20 01/01/10 GLBT Agility Kevin Blair Australian Shepherd Toby Agility OPEN STD 4 93 1

2010-1 line 21 01/03/10 GLBT Agility Kevin Blair Australian Shepherd Toby Agility OPEN JWW 3 95 2

 

2010-1 line 22 01/31/10 Janesville-Beloit Betty Smith Golden Retriever Mattie Obedience UTILITY A 186.0 AKC UD

' SR28960305 Wilt's Chatty Mattie 11/07/09 189.0; 11/08/09 190.0; 01/31/10 186.0; average 188.33; all scores re-verified 021510

2010-1 line 23 01/31/10 Janesville-Beloit Andrew Ansenberger Cocker Spaniel Oliver Obedience OPEN B 191.0 5

2010-1 line 24 data is in 2009 brag book p6 line 11 09/13/09

 

 

 

===============

 

L.T.D.T.C. 2010 AWARDS per catagory type of event - This is how they will apear in the dinner program if BOD Approved.

 

OBEDIENCE TITLE

Betty Smith Golden Retriever Mattie UD Average 188.33

 

AGILITY TITLE

Jackie Ceres Brittany Jack OA

 

RALLY TITLE

 

OBEDIENCE TITLE TOP DOG

 

HONORABLE MENTIONS

 

AKC American Kennel Club; APDT The Association of Pet Dog Trainers; CPE Canine Performance Events;

TDAA Teacup Dogs Agility Association; UKC United Kennel Club

======================

 

L.T.D.T.C. 2010 AWARDS - February ??, 2011

'Listed are the awards as they will appear on the plates to place the order if BOD approved.

'Dogs who did not get a plaque in 2008 or 2009 will also be awarded a 9 x 12 plaque if BOD approved.

 

Jackie Ceres Brittany 01/13/10 Jack OA

Betty Smith Golden Retriever 01/31/10 Mattie UD

 

OBEDIENCE TITLE TOP DOG

 

======================

The below plaques were issued by the club at the dinners since the 2008 training years.

 

Andrew Ansenberger Cocker Spaniel Oliver 2008

Helen Baloun Doberman Pinscher Phoenix 2008

Kevin Blair Australian Shepherd Toby 2009

Jackie Ceres Brittany Tucker 2009

Jackie Ceres Brittany Jack 2009

Pam & Dave Crawford Basset Hound Holly 2008

Pam Crawford Basset Hound Red Rose 2009

Sally Davis Border Collie Tyke 2008

Sally Davis Border Collie Torch 2008

Linda Derr Golden Retriever Taffy 2009

Sharon Detro Coton de Tulear Leila Mae 2009

Carol Ely Toy Poodle Abby 2008

Carol Ely Toy Poodle Magique 2008

Paul Garrett Dalmatian Ivy 2008

Kevin Grudem Golden Retriever Kimi 2009

Amy Hanrahan Chinese Shar-Pei Peanut 2008

Synoma Hays Long Haired Dachshund Saffron 2008

Synoma Hays Dachshund Tarragon 2009

Synoma Hays Dachshund Asti 2009

Julie Kilner Basset Hound Max 2008

Carolyn Kurt German Shepherd Dog Goscha 2009

Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever Belle 2008

Marilyn Lada Golden Retriever Wood E 2009

Marilyn Manning Papillon Flash 2008

Marilyn Manning Papillon Ricky 2008

Loretta Marchese Shetland Sheepdog Brandy 2008

Loretta Marchese Shetland Sheepdog Maggie 2008

Pat Mauney Shetland Sheepdog Toby 2008

John & Elaine McDowell Basett Hound Ike 2008

Judy Morganti Labrador Retriever Jersey 2009

Donna Nuger Beagle Daisy 2008

Aaron Pace N S Duck Toll Ret Nadia 2008

Nancy Pritz Belgian Malinois Kimo 2008

Thalia Puncochar Miniture Schnauzer Twister 2008

Erin Rezmer Boxer Kahlua 2008

Erin Rezmer Boxer Killian 2008

Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel Bridgette 2008

Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel Becky 2008

Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel Brandy 2008

Debbie Sazma Cocker Spaniel Brittany 2008

Virginia Sensenbrenner Cocker Spaniel Basil 2008

Betty Smith Golden Retriever Mattie 2008

Marie Starsiak Brittany Delta 2008

Jim Wierdak Golden Retriever Marley 2008

Karen Wierdak Golden Retriever Glory 2009

 

The below plaque was purchased by John & Elaine for the 2008 training year

John & Elaine McDowell Basett Hound Nike CH

======================

Lyons Township Dog Training Club - By Laws

ARTICLE VI

A ward Program

Section 1. Awards

Any member of the Club, in good standing, may earn Club sponsored achievement awards in Obedience/Rally,

Agility or Tracking and special recognition for Ben's Friends activities. A handler must be a member and

train a minimum of sixteen (16) weeks within a twelve (12) month period with the Club to be eligible for a Club award.

The Board of Directors reserves the right to:

(a) Approve all awards given

(b) Withhold any award

(c) Designate additional awards

(d) Make final decision should a question arise as to eligibility for an award.

Generally awards earned during the preceding year will be given at the annual awards dinner.

Section 2. Brag Book .

Qualifying members shall record in the Club Brag Book and submit to a designated recorder the following information

as it pertains to awards:

(a) Owner name

(b) Dog's name

(c) Trial

(d) Score

(e) Legs/Title earned.

===============