LTDTC - BRAG BOOK – 2019 Training Year - Update: November 06, 2019

 

Please direct comments, errors or corrections to: andy@ansenberger.com  or see me at class.

 

Below are links that teach POSITIVE Focus and Heeling.

Remember: No Lead. No Corrections. No Negativity. One Minute Max.

You may use a designated “MARKER WORD”, rather than a clicker.

“YES” is a good marker word. Marker words are better in a classroom

setting when a number of dogs are training together.  Andy 

 

Youtube Example: 1st Heeling and Focus Video

 

 

Youtube Example: 2nd Heeling and Focus Video

 

 

 

Youtube Example: AKC Beginner Novice

 

 

Youtube Example: AKC Novice Obedience

 

 

 

Novice 1 – Class Handout

 

 

Judges Worksheet: Novice Obedience

 

 

Judges Worksheet: Beginner Novice

 

Novice Notes

 

 

Agility Regulations    Obedience Regulations  Rally Regulations 

 

Tracking Regulations  Introduction to Tracking

 

 

Local Obedience Club Fun Matches – Click Here

 

 

 

Past year brags: 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014  2015  2016  2017 2018

 

Note: If you go back and make changes in previously entered data in the actual hand-written

brag book, please let me know so I can update the computer data with the corrections. If old

stuff is fixed in the brag book after I enter it here, I might not catch the change, and the

hand-written brag book and this data won’t be synchronized.  Thanks, Andy 

 

AKC Titles by Breed: http://www.undeniablegoldens.com/AKCBreedsAndTitles.html     

 

AKC events search: https://www.apps.akc.org/apps/events/search/index.cfm?action=refresh_index&active_tab_row=3&active_tab_col=2&fixed_tab=11&mobile=N

 

AKC title search: https://www.apps.akc.org/apps/store/?view=product&cde_category=DOG&cde_product=CMPREC&external=yes

 

AKC title definitions: http://www.akc.org/events/titles/

 

https://www.akc.org/sports/titles-and-abbreviations/titles-by-sport/

 

https://www.akc.org/sports/titles-and-abbreviations/akc-titles-sorted-alphabetically/

 

 

Owner                    Breed                 Dog Name      Title                                        Top Points

 

 

' PAGE & LINE   DATE      TRIAL NAME                OWNER                   BREED                DOG NAME     EVENT & CLASS             PLACE  SCORE    LEG TITLE

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      *   *       p Z  T ***  3 

2019-01 line 05 01/13/19 ForYourK-9                Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       BHA Master Barn Hunt        2               5   RATM      S      0

 

2019-01 line 19 02/21/19 Kings Kennel              Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       AKC Trick Dog Intermediate                      TKI       S      0

 

2019-02 line 03 03/17/19 4GBT                      Rush, Alison            All American         Jamie        NACSW Nose Work 1                               NW1       S      0

2019-02 line 04 03/17/19 4YourK-9                  Angeleri, Donna         Russell Terrier      Spice        Agility Course Test 1                           ACT1      S      0
2019-02 line 05 03/17/19 4YourK-9                  Angeleri, Donna         Russell Terrier      Spice        Agility Course Test 2                           ACT2      S      0

2019-02 line 06 03/30/19 Greater Chicago Scentwork Crawford, David         Basset Hound         Apple        Scent Work Interior Novice       Pass       3   SIN       S      0

2019-02 line 09 03/31/19 Greater Chicago Scentwork Crawford, David         Basset Hound         Apple        Scent Work Buried Novice         Pass       3   SBN       S      0

2019-02 line 10 03/31/19 Greater Chicago Scentwork Crawford, David         Basset Hound         Apple        Scent Work Exterior Novice       Pass       3   SEN       S      0

2019-02 line 11 03/31/19 Greater Chicago Scentwork Crawford, David         Basset Hound         Apple        Scent Work Novice                Pass       3   SWN       S      0

 

2019-02 line 12 03/31/19 Greater Chicago Scentwork Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Scent Work Buried Novice         Pass       3   SBN       S      0

2019-02 line 13 03/31/19 Greater Chicago Scentwork Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Scent Work Novice                Pass       3   SWN       S      0

 

2019-02 line 15 04/05/19 Blitzen                   Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Winston      Agility Novice Fast         3    100        3   NF        A      5

‘ SR98802208 Believe's Winning Ways NF

2019-02 line 21 04/06/19 Blitzen                   Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Master Agility Excellent         100        10  MX        P     50  1

‘ HP37528701       CH Flying Ears Herbie The Love Bug CDX RE MX AXJ OF CA SWN RATM CZ8B TKI

 

2019-03 line 07 05/11/19 LTDTC                     Nuger, Phil             All American Dog     Pongo        Excellent Agility Jumper    1    100        3   AXJ       A     30 

‘ MA19452501 MA19452501 Nuger's Pongo CDX RN OA AXJ XF CA

 

2019-03 line 15 05/10/19 LTDTC                     Ore, David              All American         Rico Suave   Master Excellent Jumper     6    100        10  MXJ       P     50  1

‘ Rico Suave AX MXJ OF CGCA

 

2019-03 line 25 06/09/19 Wheaton                   Starsiak, Marie         Brittany             Angel        AKC Grand Champion               4ptMaj         GCH       S      0

 

2019-04 line 01 05/12/19 Pomeranian                Dirks, Jillian          Pomeranian           Talulla      Agility Fast Novice         1     56         3  NF        A      5

 

2019-04 line 06 06/16/19 Kettle Morraine KC        Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Fast CAT                    2                3  BCAT      S      0

 

2019-04 line 07 06/16/19 Kettle Morraine KC        Nuger, Phil             Beagle               Pongo        Fast CAT                    1                3  BCAT      S      0

 

2019-04 line 08 05/26/19 Smack Dabs                Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Quinn        Master Excellent                            10  MX        P     50  1   

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      *   *       p Z  T ***  3 

 

2019-04 line 09 05/26/19 Smack Dabs                Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Winston      Open Fast                   2                3  OF        A     20   

 

2019-04 line 10 05/26/19 Smack Dabs                Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Winston      Novice Agility Jumper       1                3  NAJ       A      5   

 

2019-04 line 12 07/20/19 LTDTC                     Angeleri, Donna         Russell Terrier      Spice        Companion Dog               2    195.0       3  CD        D      5

 

2019-04 line 16 07/21/19 LTDTC                     Starsiak, Marie         Brittany             Angel        Beginner Novice             1    189.5       3  BN        D      2

 

2019-04 line 17 07/26/19 LTDTC                     Angeleri, Donna         Russell Terrier      Spice        Novice Agility              1    100.0       3  NA        A      5

 

2019-04 line 22 07/27/19 GRCI                      Nuger, Donna & Phil     Beagle               Herbie       Time 2 Beat                 5               15  T2B       P     75  1

 

2019-05 line 01 08/23/19 Blitzen                   Angeleri, Donna         Russell Terrier      Spice        Novice Agility Jumper       1    100.0       3  NAJ       A      5

 

2019-05 line 11 04/06/18 Blitzen                   Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Agility Fast Excellent      1     63         3  XF        A     30

 

2019-05 line 25 07/28/18 GRCI                      Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Master Agility Excellent         100.0      10  MX        P     50  1

 

2019-06 line 06 07/27/18 GRCI                      Rezmer, Tom             Boxer                Titan        Master Agility Jumper       4    100.0      10  MXJ       P     50  1

 

2019-07 line 10 06/15/19 Sheboygan                 Baker, Anne             Chinese Shar-Pei     Biscuit      Fast CAT                          31.53         FCAT      S      0

 

2019-07 line 12 07/20/19 LTDTC                     Luke, Clara             Boxer                Joey         Companion Dog Excellent          174.0       3  CDX       D     20

 

2019-07 line 19 05/10/19 LTDTC                     Sazma, Deborah          Cocker Spaniel       Chesie       Agility Novice Fast Pref    1     65         3  NFP       A      5

 

2019-08 line 04 07/21/19 LTDTC                     Sazma, Deborah          Cocker Spaniel       Chesie       Rally Advanced Excellent          88        10  RAE       P     25  1

 

2019-08 line 06 07/20/19 LTDTC                     Sazma, Deborah          Cocker Spaniel       Stormy       Companion Dog               3    181.5       3  CD        D      5

 

2019-08 line 11 06/16/19 NSDTC                     Sazma, Deborah          Cocker Spaniel       Stormy       Rally Excellent                   90         3  RE        G     20

 

2019-08 line 16 06/16/19 NSDTC                     Sazma, Deborah          Cocker Spaniel       Alisin       Rally Intermediate                96         3  RI        G      5

 

2019-08 line 19 06/16/19 NSDTC                     Sazma, Deborah          Cocker Spaniel       Emmy         Rally Advanced                    70            RA        G     10

 

2019-08 line 20 09/14/19 CDC                       Meyers, Gail            Dalmatian            Shumani      Canine Good Citizen                             CGC       S      0

 

2019-08 line 21 09/14/19 CDC                       Meyers, Gail            Dalmatian            Shumani      Trick Dog Novice                                TKN       S      0

 

2019-08 line 25 09/30/19 BHCA                      Crawford, David         Basset Hound         Ivy          Rally Advanced              2     88         3  RA        G     10

 

2019-09 line 06 09/15/19 GRCI                      Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       SCT Work Handler Disc Nov                       SHDN      S      0

‘ SCENT WORK HANDLER DISCRIMINATION NOVICE

 

2019-09 line 11 10/04/19 Great Lakes Poodle        Smith, Marie            Poodle               Noelle       Rally Master                1     80        10  RM        P     75  2

‘ Lilacia's Gave Great Light CD RM RAE CGC TKI - PAL267989

 

2019-09 line 13 10/04/19 Great Lakes Poodle        Smith, Marie            Poodle               Noelle       Rally Advanced Excellent    2     94        10  RAE       P     25  1

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      *   *       p Z  T ***  3 

 

 

2019-09 line 25 10/19/19 GCAA                      Sobyra, George and Sue  All American         Zoe          Scent Work Exterior Novice                   3  SEN       S      0

 

2019-10 line 01 10/19/19 GCAA                      Sobyra, George and Sue  All American         Zoe          Scent Work Container Novice                     SCN       S      0

 

2019-10 line 03 10/19/19 GCAA                      Sobyra, George and Sue  All American         Zoe          Scent Work Interior Novice                      SIN       S      0

 

2019-10 line 04 10/12/19 Beagle Nationals          Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Scent Work Container Exc                        SCE       S      0

 

2019-10 line 06 10/12/19 Beagle Nationals          Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Scent Work Interior Exc                         SIE       S      0

 

2019-10 line 09 10/12/19 Beagle Nationals          Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Scent Work Buried Exc                           SBE       S      0

 

2019-10 line 12 10/18/19 Keeshond Club             Nuger, Donna            Beagle               Herbie       Master Excellent Jumper                         MXJ       P     50  1

 

2019-10 line 14 10/27/19 GABOC                     Crawford, David         Basset Hound         Ivy          Variable Surface Tracker                        VST       L     75  2

 

2019-10 line 16 10/26/19 Cudahy                    Sobyra, George and Sue  All American         Zoe          Fast CAT                                        BCAT      S      0

 

2019-10 line 17 10/26/19 Paw Power                 Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever     Winston      Novice Agility              1    100        3   NA        A      5

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      *   *       p Z  T ***  3 

 

2019-10 line 19 02/02/19                           Sutjiamin, Maria        All American         Gretzky      Master Silver Jumper                            MJS       P      0  2

 

2019-10 line 20 04/13/19                           Sutjiamin, Maria        All American         Gretzky      Agility Fast Excellent                          XF        A     30

 

2019-10 line 21 04/26/19                           Sutjiamin, Maria        All American         Gretzky      Trick Dog Novice                                TKN       S      0

 

2019-10 line 22 04/29/19                           Sutjiamin, Maria        All American         Gretzky      Trick Dog Intermediate                          TKI       S      0

 

2019-10 line 23 05/26/19                           Sutjiamin, Maria        All American         Gretzky      Master Silver Agility                           MXS       P      0  2

 

2019-10 line 24 06/16/19                           Sutjiamin, Maria        All American         Gretzky      Master Silver Agility                           MACH2     P    150  3

 

2019-10 line 25 07/28/19                           Sutjiamin, Maria        All American         Gretzky      Master Gold Jumper                              MJG       P      0  2

 

2019-11 line 01 01/14/19 CPE                       Sutjiamin, Maria        All American         Gretzky      CPE Agility Trial Champion                      C-ATCH    S      0

 

2019-11 line 02 01/20/19 CPE                       Sutjiamin, Maria        All American         Gretzky      CPE Level 3 Handler                             CL3-H     S      0

 

2019-11 line 03 10/12/19                           Sutjiamin, Maria        All American         Gretzky      Time 2 Beat                                     T2B       P     75  1

 

2019-11 line 04 05/12/19 Pomeranian Regianal       Dirks, Jillian          Pomeranian           Talulla      Agility Fast Open           1     56         3  NF        A     20

 

2019-11 line 10 11/03/19 GABOC                     Luke, Clara             Boxer                Joey         Rally Novice                2    100         3  RN        G      2

 

2019-11 line 14 11/04/19 GABOC                     Sazma, Deborah          Cocker Spaniel       Tucker       Rally Novice                2     78         3  RN        G      2

 

 

 

 

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      *   *       p Z  T ***  3 

 

2019-08 line ?? 09/21/19 Anoka (Minnesota)         Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel       Libby        Obedience Open B            13   188.0          

 

 

*       *    *  *        *                         *                       *                    *            *                           *    ***.*      *   *       p Z  T ***  3 

         

' TITLE CODE LEGEND 2017 03 09:  A AGILITY; D OBEDIENCE; G RALLY; J THERAPY; L TRACKING; P SPECIAL RECOGNITION; S HONORABLE MENTION; U Other or Questionable; Z Place Holder

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

The below new style multi-award plaques were issued by the club at the dinners

starting with the 2008 training year. The 2018 dinner will be February ??, 2019

                                                                                     8  9   10  11 12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19

 

Abraham, Victoria       Poodle                     Ava            2013  PR13738908                      3   1  

Abraham, Victoria       Poodle                     Rosalie        2013  PR11912505                      1       1          

Angeleri, Donna         Rottweiler                 Beary          2010  WS28252407          1   4   1   1   1               1                   

Angeleri, Donna         Pug                        Lily           2010   ILP153118          2   2                   1

Angeleri, Donna         Rottweiler                 Sugar          2012  WS37464104                  4   3   2   1   2  

Angeleri, Donna         Russell Terrier            Spice          2016  RN29194102                                  1   2   1

Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel             Libby          2013  SR73481302                      1   5   1   9   1   1

‘ 2017: Andy does not want a second plaque

Ansenberger, Andrew     Cocker Spaniel             Oliver         2008  SR40532201   1  1           1   1           1       1

Baker, Anne             Chinese Shar-Pei           Biscuit        2013   PAL256159                      2   1       2       1

Baker, Anne             Chinese Shar-Pei           Jessie         2012   PAL254285                  1   1

Baloun, Helen           Doberman Pinscher          Phoenix        2008  WS09999805   2

Berner, Patti           Nova Scotia Duck Tolling R Tori           2018  SR79453904                                          5

Blair, Kevin            Australian Shepherd        Toby           2009  DN08974510      2

Boullion, Karin         Golden Retriever           Charlee        2011  SR47507603              1

Cameron, Gina           All American               Sierra         2011  MA00328301              1   2   3   1

Cameron, Gina           CKCS                       Molly          2015   PAL262315                              3

Ceres, Jackie           Brittany                   Tucker         2009  SN42495707      1

Ceres, Jackie           Brittany                   Jack           2009  SR39505801      1    3

Crawford, Pam & Dave    Basset Hound               Apple                HP52297603                                          1

Crawford, Pam & Dave    Basset Hound               Holly          2008  HP06283208   2  2           1   1

Crawford, Pam & Dave    Basset Hound               Ivy            2016  HP49136204                                  1   2   2

Crawford, Pam & Dave    Basset Hound               Red Rose       2009  HP15127101      1       1               1

Davis, Sally            Border Collie              Tyke           2008  DN11370002   1

Davis, Sally            Border Collie              Torch          2008  DL84337203   1

Derr, Linda             Golden Retriever           Taffy          2009  SR24136806      1

Detro, Sharon           Coton de Tulear            Leila Mae      2009  NP16939602      1    2  3   4   2

Dirks, Jillian          Pomeranian                 Talulla        2018  TS26516801                                          1

Donaldson, Laura        All American               Daisy          2011  MA00504601              7   5   3   5   6   4   9   9

    2014: Daisy received her 2nd plaque. 2017: Daisy received her 3rdplaque.

Dreyer/B Diers, Colleen Australian Shepherd        Maizie         2016  DN19101204                  1           1   1

 ‘ Maizie’s NAJ in 2012 and her NF in 2015 were never entered in the brag book.  Both were awarded in 2016 with her NA award.

Ely, Carol              Toy Poodle                 Abby           2008  PR01993301   1

Ely, Carol              Toy Poodle                 Magique        2008   ILP155852   1

Ericsson, Eva           Pumi                       Dessie         2015  DN22943501                              2   1

Folkerts, Sue           Border Collie              Houston        2010  DN22899603           1  1

Garrett, Paul           Dalmatian                  Ivy            2008  NP14804205   1  1    1

Gignac, Sherry          Brittany                   Beau           2011  SR39505806              1           1

Grudem, Kevin           Golden Retriever           Jazi           2011  SR58108407          

Grudem, Kevin           Golden Retriever           Kimi           2009  SR44778901      2    2  4   3

Hall, Kelsey            All American               Charlotte      2011  MA02593101              2   2

Hanrahan, Amy           Chinese Shar-Pei           Peanut         2008   ILP100501   3  1

Hays, Synoma            Long Haired Dachshund      Saffron        2008  HP03017603   1

Hays, Synoma            Dachshund                  Tarragon       2009  HP27583301      2    3  3

Hays, Synoma            Dachshund                  Asti           2009  HP27583302      1    1

Heitz, Karen & Ray      Doberman Pinscher          Chino          2014   PAL261613                          1   4           1      

Hemauer, Janice         Vizsla                     Gemma          2011  SR55764505              1

Ingold, Meb             Golden Retriever           Jettah         2012  SR51055009                  1       1

Kilner, Julie           Basset Hound               Max            2008  HP20799403   1       1          1   1

Kilner, Julie           Basset Hound               Ollie          2016  HP37793906                                  1   1 

Kurt, Carolyn           German Shepherd Dog        Goscha         2009  DN20301201      1

Lada, Marilyn           Golden Retriever           Belle          2008  SN50761201   1  2

Lada, Marilyn           Golden Retriever           Wood E         2009  SR39031501      2    3  2   3       1

Luke, Clara             Boxer                      Joey           2018  WS55224006                                          1

Manning, Marilyn        Papillon                   Flash          2008  TR24200501   1       1  1

Manning, Marilyn        Papillon                   Jenny          2013  TS05950401                      1       1

 (In 2013, Marilyn elected not to receive a plaque for Jenny, only a plate)

Manning, Marilyn        Papillon                   Ricky          2008  TP30660101   1 

Marchese, Loretta       Shetland Sheepdog          Brandy         2008  DN04753003   1           2  1

Marchese, Loretta       Shetland Sheepdog          Maggie         2008  DL82205004   2       1   1

Mauney, Pat             Shetland Sheepdog          Toby           2008  DN11641503   1  1           1

McCafferty, Peter       Golden Retriever           Maddie         2012  MA02689001                  1       1  

McDowell, Elaine        Basset Hound               JEM TK         2011  HP04016003               3

McDowell, John & Elaine Basset Hound               Ike            2008  HP06283202   1       2

McDowell, John & Elaine Basset Hound               Nike           2008  HP04016005

 (The above plaque was purchased by John & Elaine for Nike's CH)

McDowell, John & Elaine Basset Hound               Patrick        2012  HP38933909                  1       1   1

McGrath, Ron            All American               Rose           2016  MA28557401                                  1

Morganti, Judy          Labrador Retriever         Jersey         2009  SN93193508      5    1

Meyers, Gail            Dalmatian                  Levi           2010  NM92552303           1

Nelson, Dave            Labrador Retriever         Wyatt          2011  SR30657202               6  2

Nuger, Donna            Beagle                     Daisy          2008  HM82205301   1       3   1

Nuger, Donna            Beagle                     Herbie         2011  HP37528701               1  1   2   2   1   3   2   1

Nuger, Phil             Golden Retriever           Simba          2011  SR43454207               3

Nuger, Phil             All American Dog           Pongo          2015  MA19452501                              2   3   2   1  

Ore, David              All American Dog           Rico Suave     2016  MA18711401                                  5   3

Pace, Aaron             N S Duck Toll Ret          Nadia          2008  SR39618001   1 

Plasketes, Laura        Doberman Pinscher          Olivia         2014  WS17562005                          1

Pritz, Nancy            Belgian Malinois           Kimo           2008  DN08843201   2 

Puncochar, Thalia       Miniature Schnauzer        Twister        2008  RM23437305   1             

Rash, Robin             Labrador Retriever         Jackson        2015   PAL264364                              2   3

Rezmer, Erin & Tom      Boxer                      Kahlua         2008  WS23774602   3  1    3   2  4   4   1   3       2   3

     2014: Erin received a 2nd plaque

Rezmer, Erin & Tom      Boxer                      Killian        2008  WS14408301   1  2    3      4   3   1   2

     2014: Tom received a 2nd plaque

Rezmer, Erin & Tom      Boxer                      Titan          2016  WS50245502                                  1   3   8

Rezmer, Erin & Tom      Boxer                      Vixen          2017  WS54319903                                      1   2

Rush, Alison            All American               Buddy         

Rush, Alison            All American               Jamie          2016  MA44099701                                  3   8   8

Sazma, Debbie           Cocker Spaniel             Alisin         2018  SR81987802                                          2

Sazma, Debbie           Cocker Spaniel             Bridgette      2008  SN64595801   2       1   1

Sazma, Debbie           Cocker Spaniel             Becky          2008  SN76465706   2

Sazma, Debbie           Cocker Spaniel             Brandy         2008  SN64595809   2  5    5   2  1

Sazma, Debbie           Cocker Spaniel             Brittany       2008  SN46310903   1

Sazma, Debbie           Cocker Spaniel             Chesie         2010  SR57789102           1   2  4   1   2   2

Sazma, Debbie           Cocker Spaniel             Emmy           2017  SR82403102                                      2   2

Sazma, Debbie           Cocker Spaniel             Stormy         2013  SR73481301                      2   1   3   1   1   1

Sazma, Debbie           Cocker Spaniel             Tucker         2019  ????????????

Sensenbrenner, Virginia Cocker Spaniel             Basil          2008  SN78370003   1  1        1

Sensenbrenner, Virginia Cocker Spaniel             Giotto         2011  SR55396803               1  5   2

Simpson, Mary           Greyhound                  Joe            2011  HP05804401               1

Simpson, Mary           Greyhound                  Lace           2011  HP35841608               3

Simpson, Mary           Italian Greyhound          Nala           2012   PAL202716                  2

Simpson, Mary           Yorkshire Terrier          Puncho         2012    ILP98227                  2

Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever           Jason          2010  SR40950801           5   2  4   2   1

Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever           Mattie         2008  SR28960305   5  2    1   1  8   4   1   1   3   

     2014: Betty does not want a 2nd plaque

Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever           Quinn          2016  SR86180302                                  2   6   1

Smith, Betty            Golden Retriever           Winston        2019  SR98802208

Smith, Marie            Poodle                     Noelle         2019   PAL267989

Sobyra, Sue             Parson Russell Terrior     Missy          2012   ILP105947                  1           1

Stachowicz, Kainlynn    Greyhound                  Yaz            2011   PAL252020               1

Starsiak, Marie         Brittany                   Angel

Starsiak, Marie         Brittany                   Bradley

Starsiak, Marie         Brittany                   Delta          2008  SN85525603   2  1    2   2

Starsiak, Marie         Brittany                   Shilo          2014  SR44317503                          1   1   2   2   1

Sutjiamin, Maria        All American Dog           Gretzky        2018  MA46981501                                          7

Thompson, Lori          English Setter             Chelsea        2015  SR73772911                              1   1

Trueblood, Esther       Giant Schnauzer            Inga                 WS50201104

White, Veronica Graham  Golden Retriever           Bristol        2011  SR59594701               1      1

Wierdak, Jim            Golden Retriever           Marley         2008  SR33558507   2  2    2   2  6   4   2   1   1   1

     2014: Jim does not want a 2nd plaque

Wierdak, Karen          Golden Retriever           Glory          2009  SR33558509      2    2      2   2   3   1   1   2

Wierdak, Karen          Golden Retriever           Audee

Wyderka, Kevin          Beagle                     Gracie         2015  HP42693904                              2   2   1   2

Wyderka, Kevin          Beagle                     Peanut         2015  HP37528702                              2   1       1

Zak, Bob                Portuguese Water Dog       Fiona          2018  WS56044407                                          2

 

.                                                                                   8   9   10  11 12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19s

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

LTDTC Awards Program

Four types of awards are presented at the Awards dinner.

1) AKC Title Awards (Agility, Obedience, Rally, Tracking and Therapy);

2) AKC Special Recognition Awards

3) AKC Top Dog/Team Awards for Agility, Obedience, and Rally; and 4) Honorable Mentions

 

Lyons Township Dog Training Club - Bylaws - Approved by the LTDTC Board of Directors, March, 2011

 

ARTICLE VI

Awards Program

 

Section 1. Awards

Any member of the Club, in good standing, may earn Club sponsored achievement awards in Obedience/Rally,

Agility or Tracking and special recognition for Ben's Friends activities. A handler must be a member and

train a minimum of sixteen (16) weeks within a twelve (12) month period with the Club to be eligible for a Club award.

The Board of Directors reserves the right to:

(a) Approve all awards given

(b) Withhold any award

(c) Designate additional awards

(d) Make final decision should a question arise as to eligibility for an award.

Generally awards earned during the preceding year will be given at the annual awards dinner. Instructional Staff are

not held to these requirements due to their training responsibilities which may interfere with their ability

to attend regularly scheduled classes.

 

Section 2. Brag Book         .

Qualifying members shall record in the Club Brag Book and submit to a designated recorder the following information

as it pertains to awards:

(a) Owner name

(b) Dog name

(c) Trial (and Date of Trial)

(d) Score

(e) Legs/Title earned.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Basic Title Awards will receive a 9x12 imitation wood plaque and small plate for the first award and small plates,

1.615” x 0.61”, with black lettering on a gold colored background. The basic awards will be issued for the following AKC titles:

 

   AKC Therapy Dog: THDN (10), THD (50), THDA (100), THDX (200), THDD (400)

  

   Agility: AJP AX AXJ AXP NA NAJ NAP NF NFP NJP OA OAJ OAP OF OFP OJP

   Obedience: BN, CD, CDX, GN, GO, PCD, PCDX, PUTD, UD, VER PCDX PUTD PCD

   Rally: RN, RI, RA, RE

   Tracking: TD, TDU, TDX, VST

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Special Recognition Awards Approved by the BOD – 12/07/11, now include AKC Awards earned past

the basic level of titles in the AKC Agility, Obedience, Rally, Therapy, and Tracking, venues.

These awards will be presented at the dinner with acknowledgements. Members earning an award will be presented small plates,

1.615” x 0.610”, with gold lettering on a black background, the reverse of the basic level plaques. 

 

   Agility: AGCH MACH NAC PACH PNAC FTC1 FTCP1 MFB MFC MFG MFP MFPB MFPC MFPG MFPS MFS MJB MJC MJG MJP MJPB MJPC MJPG

            MFPS MJS MX MXB MXC MXF MXG MXJ MXP MXPB MXPC MXPG MXPS MXS PAX T2B T2BP TQX TQXP XF XFP

 

   Obedience:  NOC OTCH OM OMG UDX OGM PUDX PNAC POC

 

   Rally: RAE RM RACH

   Therapy: THDA (in 2014, the THDA title was earned by Jim and Karen Wierdak. They elected to receive black lettering on a gold background)

   Tracking: CT

   Versatile Companion Dog: VCD1, VCD2, VCD3, VCD4, VCCH (VCD1 TD or TDU + NAP and NAJ + CD; VCD2: TD or TDU + OAP and OAJ + CDX;

   VCD3 = TDX + AX and AXJ + UD; VCD4 = VST + MX and MXJ + UDX; VCCH = CT + MACH or PACH + OTCH.  Listed are agility regular awards.

              Preferred can be substituted for regular and are ok but I didn’t list them.)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Honorable Mentions are any accomplishment entered in the brag book and if approved by the Board of Directors, will then be listed

in the awards dinner program and mentioned by the narrator at the Awards Dinner event.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

All American Dogs  On September 7, 2011, the BOD approved that the title plaques earned by

All American dogs receive a plexi-glass picture holder attachment on their title plaque, instead of an engraved “breed” dog picture.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2nd Plaques are for dogs earning more than 16 AKC Agility, Obedience, Rally, Therapy, or Tracking Titles, 2008 and later.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

November 07, 2018 Changes to Awards Program

 

New Awards Program Overview

 

Awards, Points, and Tier numbers for new New Awards Program

 

Lifetime Achievement Performance Dog Award

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

            LTDTC TITLE AND AWARDS SUMMARY - TRAINING YEAR OF 2019 - LAST UPDATE: 11/6/2019

 

            Far right column legend:  p = plaque to be issued; T = Top Team (at this time)

 

            Honorable Mentions first must be approved by the BOD and then will be listed in the

            dinner program booklet. They will be announced at the annual dinner.  Questions,

            corrections, or comments? See Andy, 630-508-8103 or www.andy@ansenberger.com

 

Owner                    Breed                 Dog Name                Title                           Top Team Points

 

      AKC AGILITY TITLES

Donna Angeleri           Russell Terrier       Spice         Novice Agility                        NA          5     

Donna Angeleri           Russell Terrier       Spice         Novice Agility Jumper                 NAJ         5     

Jillian Dirks            Pomeranian            Talulla       Agility Fast Novice                   NF          5     

Jillian Dirks            Pomeranian            Talulla       Agility Fast Open                     NF         20     

Phil Nuger               All American Dog      Pongo         Excellent Agility Jumper              AXJ        30     

Deborah Sazma            Cocker Spaniel        Chesie        Agility Novice Fast Pref              NFP         5     

Betty Smith              Golden Retriever      Winston       Agility Novice Fast                   NF          5     

Betty Smith              Golden Retriever      Winston       Open Fast                             OF         20      

Betty Smith              Golden Retriever      Winston       Novice Agility Jumper                 NAJ         5      

Betty Smith              Golden Retriever      Winston       Novice Agility                        NA          5     

Maria Sutjiamin          All American          Gretzky       Agility Fast Excellent                XF         30     

 

      AKC OBEDIENCE TITLES

Donna Angeleri           Russell Terrier       Spice         Companion Dog                         CD          5     

Clara Luke               Boxer                 Joey          Companion Dog Excellent               CDX        20     

Deborah Sazma            Cocker Spaniel        Stormy        Companion Dog                         CD          5     

Marie Starsiak           Brittany              Angel         Beginner Novice                       BN          2     

 

      AKC RALLY TITLES

David Crawford           Basset Hound          Ivy           Rally Advanced                        RA         10     

Clara Luke               Boxer                 Joey          Rally Novice                          RN          2     

Deborah Sazma            Cocker Spaniel        Alisin        Rally Intermediate                    RI          5     

Deborah Sazma            Cocker Spaniel        Emmy          Rally Advanced                        RA         10     

Deborah Sazma            Cocker Spaniel        Stormy        Rally Excellent                       RE         20     

Deborah Sazma            Cocker Spaniel        Tucker        Rally Novice                          RN          2     

 

      AKC TRACKING TITLES

David Crawford           Basset Hound          Ivy           Variable Surface Tracker              VST        75     2

 

      AKC SPECIAL RECOGNITION TITLES

Donna Nuger              Beagle                Herbie        Master Agility Excellent              MX         50     1

Donna Nuger              Beagle                Herbie        Master Excellent Jumper               MXJ        50     1

Donna Nuger              Beagle                Herbie        Time 2 Beat                           T2B        75     1

David Ore                All American          Rico Suave    Master Excellent Jumper               MXJ        50     1

Tom Rezmer               Boxer                 Titan         Master Agility Excellent              MX         50     1

Tom Rezmer               Boxer                 Titan         Master Agility Jumper                 MXJ        50     1

Deborah Sazma            Cocker Spaniel        Chesie        Rally Advanced Excellent              RAE        25     1

Betty Smith              Golden Retriever      Quinn         Master Excellent                      MX         50     1

Marie Smith              Poodle                Noelle        Rally Master                          RM         75     2

Marie Smith              Poodle                Noelle        Rally Advanced Excellent              RAE        25     1

Maria Sutjiamin          All American          Gretzky       Master Silver Jumper                  MJS         0     2

Maria Sutjiamin          All American          Gretzky       Master Silver Agility                 MXS         0     2

Maria Sutjiamin          All American          Gretzky       Master Silver Agility                 MACH2     150     3

Maria Sutjiamin          All American          Gretzky       Master Gold Jumper                    MJG         0     2

Maria Sutjiamin          All American          Gretzky       Time 2 Beat                           T2B        75     1

 

      HONORABLE MENTIONS

Donna Angeleri           Russell Terrier       Spice         Agility Course Test 1                 ACT1        0     

Donna Angeleri           Russell Terrier       Spice         Agility Course Test 2                 ACT2        0     

Anne Baker               Chinese Shar-Pei      Biscuit       Fast CAT                              FCAT        0     

David Crawford           Basset Hound          Apple         Scent Work Interior Novice            SIN         0     

David Crawford           Basset Hound          Apple         Scent Work Buried Novice              SBN         0     

David Crawford           Basset Hound          Apple         Scent Work Exterior Novice            SEN         0     

David Crawford           Basset Hound          Apple         Scent Work Novice                     SWN         0     

Gail Meyers              Dalmatian             Shumani       Canine Good Citizen                   CGC         0     

Gail Meyers              Dalmatian             Shumani       Trick Dog Novice                      TKN         0     

Donna Nuger              Beagle                Herbie        BHA Master Barn Hunt                  RATM        0     

Donna Nuger              Beagle                Herbie        AKC Trick Dog Intermediate            TKI         0     

Donna Nuger              Beagle                Herbie        Scent Work Buried Novice              SBN         0     

Donna Nuger              Beagle                Herbie        Scent Work Novice                     SWN         0     

Donna Nuger              Beagle                Herbie        Fast CAT                              BCAT        0     

Donna Nuger              Beagle                Herbie        SCT Work Handler Disc Nov             SHDN        0     

Donna Nuger              Beagle                Herbie        Scent Work Container Exc              SCE         0     

Donna Nuger              Beagle                Herbie        Scent Work Interior Exc               SIE         0     

Donna Nuger              Beagle                Herbie        Scent Work Buried Exc                 SBE         0     

Phil Nuger               Beagle                Pongo         Fast CAT                              BCAT        0     

Alison Rush              All American          Jamie         NACSW Nose Work 1                     NW1         0     

George Sobyra            All American          Zoe           Scent Work Exterior Novice            SEN         0     

George Sobyra            All American          Zoe           Scent Work Container Novice           SCN         0     

George Sobyra            All American          Zoe           Scent Work Interior Novice            SIN         0     

George Sobyra            All American          Zoe           Fast CAT                              BCAT        0     

Marie Starsiak           Brittany              Angel         AKC Grand Champion                    GCH         0     

Maria Sutjiamin          All American          Gretzky       Trick Dog Novice                      TKN         0     

Maria Sutjiamin          All American          Gretzky       Trick Dog Intermediate                TKI         0     

Maria Sutjiamin          All American          Gretzky       CPE Agility Trial Champion            C-ATCH      0     

Maria Sutjiamin          All American          Gretzky       CPE Level 3 Handler                   CL3-H       0     

 

AKC    American Kennel Club

APDT   The Association of Pet Dog Trainers

BHA    Barn Hunt Association LLC

CPE    Canine Performance Events

NACSW  National Association of Canine Scent Work

TDAA   Teacup Dogs Agility Association

UKC    United Kennel Club

UKI    United Agility International